November 23, 20161st2ndFinal
Concordia-TX455196
East Texas Baptist4159100
Stats at a GlanceCTXETBU
FG Percentage.447 (34-76) .667 (36-54)
3P FG Percentage.391 (9-23) .231 (3-13)
FT Percentage.679 (19-28) .714 (25-35)
Offensive Rebounds147
Defensive Rebounds1730
Total Rebounds3137
Turnovers1526
Steals125
Bench Points4532
LeadersCTXETBU
PointsBen Page - 21
Jordan Quillan - 32
ReboundsBen Page - 6
Will Thomas - 6
AssistsEphriam Price - 2
Jordan Houston - 2
Chris Barrett - 5
Jordan Gray - 5
Robby Dooley - 5
Jordan Quillan - 5
StealsJoe Neal - 2
Ayotunde Akinbote - 2
Joshua Samuels - 2
Rashad Coleman - 2
Dylan Augustine - 2
Landin Brown - 2
BlocksRashad Coleman - 1
Will Thomas - 1
Robby Dooley - 1
Jordan Quillan - 1
Concordia-TX
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Joshua Samuelsg195-93-42-20111201315
12Jhealan Wesleyg140-40-21-2213100131
24Joe Nealg152-30-10-0044020354
32Rashad Colemang302-110-26-81341212210
35Ben Pagef2410-171-20-04261101421
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price294-141-65-82132100214
14Payton Barnes176-104-62-21010103118
20Cory Smith10-00-01-2000000001
23Philip Meikle110-00-00-0000100010
30Jordan Houston161-10-00-0000210012
34Payton Brown-Simon40-00-00-0000000100
44Gabriel Spivey61-10-00-0022100222
50Ayotunde Akinbote143-60-02-4235020138
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS34-76
44.7%
9-23
39.1%
19-28
67.9%
14173110121152796
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-41 (36.6%) 19-35 (54.3%) 34-76 (44.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-13 (23.1%) 6-10 (60.0%) 9-23 (39.1%)
Free Throws12-16 (75.0%) 7-12 (58.3%) 19-28 (67.9%)
Concordia-TX
  • Points off TOs: 33
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 45
  • Largest lead: 10 (2nd-19:03)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 5
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng252-30-011-130111203215
21Dylan Augustineg211-41-32-2123320245
23Robby Dooleyg192-60-11-3033511225
33Jordan Quillanf3413-140-06-81455014032
40Jordan Goseyf155-50-01-22350000311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard21-10-02-2000000214
12Tyler Day91-51-40-0000000103
15Will Thomas214-50-02-51560012210
20Jordan Gray223-51-30-0000500237
22Jay McKnight70-10-10-0202100100
35Chris Barrett162-20-00-0055500454
44Clayton Stanley92-30-10-0044000214
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS36-54
66.7%
3-13
23.1%
25-35
71.4%
7303725532623100
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-29 (62.1%) 18-25 (72.0%) 36-54 (66.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 0-3 (.0%) 3-13 (23.1%)
Free Throws2-3 (66.7%) 23-32 (71.9%) 25-35 (71.4%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 32
  • Largest lead: 9 (2nd-01:06)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:420-3
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
19:42
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:212-3
PAGE,BEN made jump shot in the paint
19:21
Assist by COLEMAN,RASHAD
19:14
Foul by WESLEY,JHEALAN
19:12
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
19:09
Steal by NEAL,JOE
19:06
PAGE,BEN missed layup
19:06
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
19:00
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
18:55
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:553-3
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
18:554-3
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
18:304-5
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
18:30
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:17
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
18:17
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:57
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
17:55
Steal by COLEMAN,RASHAD
17:53
PAGE,BEN missed layup
17:53
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:49
Foul by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
17:38
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:37
Steal by COLEMAN,RASHAD
17:336-5
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made layup (fast break)
17:33
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:337-5
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made free throw
17:33
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:33
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
17:33
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
17:207-7
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
17:20
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:08
Turnover by COLEMAN,RASHAD
17:06
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:04
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
17:04
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
17:02
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:02
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
17:02
Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
17:02
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:55
Turnover by NEAL,JOE
16:55
Foul by NEAL,JOE
16:55
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:55
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:437-9
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
16:43
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
16:34
Turnover by COLEMAN,RASHAD
16:34
Sub In: HOUSTON,JORDAN
16:34
Sub In: BARNES,PAYTON
16:34
Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
16:34
Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
16:34
Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
16:34
Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
16:28
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
16:28
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
16:10
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed 3-pointer
16:10
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:01
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
16:01
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
16:01
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:01
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:47
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed jump shot
15:47
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:36
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:34
Steal by BARNES,PAYTON
15:309-9
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE made layup (fast break)
15:19
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:16
Steal by PRICE,EPHRIAM
15:13
Turnover by NEAL,JOE
15:13
Foul by NEAL,JOE
15:13
Media timeout
15:13
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
15:13
Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
15:13
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
15:13
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
15:13
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:5511-9
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE made layup
14:55
Assist by HOUSTON,JORDAN
14:38
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
14:38
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
14:23
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
14:23
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:23
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
14:21
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE missed jump shot
14:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:19
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
14:19
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
14:09
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
14:09
Blocked shot by COLEMAN,RASHAD
14:07
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
13:59
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed 3-pointer
13:59
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:4811-12
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer (fast break)
13:48
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:3413-12
HOUSTON,JORDAN made jump shot
13:19
DAY,TYLER missed jump shot
13:19
Defensive rebound by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
13:08
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed layup
13:08
Offensive rebound by PRICE,EPHRIAM
13:0515-12
PRICE,EPHRIAM made layup
13:00
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:00
Defensive rebound by PRICE,EPHRIAM
12:43
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed jump shot
12:43
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:26
Foul by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
12:26
Sub In: PAGE,BEN
12:26
Sub In: MEIKLE,PHILIP
12:26
Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
12:26
Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
12:26
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
12:26
Sub Out: HOUSTON,JORDAN
12:26
Sub Out: BARNES,PAYTON
12:26
Sub Out: PRICE,EPHRIAM
12:26
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
12:26
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
12:25
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
12:23
Steal by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
12:2117-12
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made layup (fast break)
12:21
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
12:2118-12
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made free throw
12:13
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:13
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:13
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:08
Turnover by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
11:57
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
11:57
Deadball rebound
11:56
Foul by COLEMAN,RASHAD
11:53
Media timeout
11:37
Turnover by TEAM
11:3621-12
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made 3-pointer
10:5821-15
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
10:58
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:53
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed layup
10:53
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
10:40
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
10:40
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
10:32
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:32
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:32
Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
10:32
Sub In: SMITH,CORY
10:32
Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
10:32
Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
10:32
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:32
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:23
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
10:2322-15
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
10:23
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed free throw
10:23
Deadball rebound
10:2022-17
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
10:20
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:5524-17
PAGE,BEN made layup
09:3924-19
THOMAS,WILL made dunk
09:39
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
09:21
PAGE,BEN missed jump shot
09:21
Deadball rebound
09:19
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
09:1925-19
SMITH,CORY made free throw
09:19
SMITH,CORY missed free throw
09:19
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:19
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
09:19
Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
09:19
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
09:19
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
09:11
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
09:07
Steal by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
09:06
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
09:06
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE missed free throw
09:06
Deadball rebound
09:0626-19
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE made free throw
09:06
Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
09:06
Sub Out: SMITH,CORY
09:0026-21
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
09:00
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
08:45
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed jump shot
08:45
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
08:3826-23
GRAY,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
08:38
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
08:17
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed 3-pointer
08:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:06
PAGE,BEN missed 3-pointer
08:06
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
07:50
Foul by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
07:50
Media timeout
07:50
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
07:50
Defensive rebound by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
07:50
Sub In: BARNES,PAYTON
07:50
Sub Out: PRICE,EPHRIAM
07:31
BARNES,PAYTON missed layup
07:31
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
07:24
Turnover by RICHARD,PAUL
07:16
Steal by PAGE,BEN
07:1128-23
PAGE,BEN made dunk (fast break)
07:02
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
07:01
Steal by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
06:45
PAGE,BEN missed jump shot
06:45
Offensive rebound by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
06:3930-23
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE made layup
06:2530-25
THOMAS,WILL made layup (fast break)
06:0533-25
BARNES,PAYTON made 3-pointer
06:05
Assist by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
05:5533-27
QUILLAN,JORDAN made dunk (fast break)
05:55
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:44
Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
05:44
Sub Out: MEIKLE,PHILIP
05:42
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
05:4234-27
BARNES,PAYTON made free throw
05:4235-27
BARNES,PAYTON made free throw
05:42
Sub In: NEAL,JOE
05:42
Sub In: HOUSTON,JORDAN
05:42
Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
05:42
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
05:42
Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
05:42
Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
05:42
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:42
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
05:42
Sub In: RICHARD,PAUL
05:42
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:42
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
05:42
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:42
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:42
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
05:17
Turnover by RICHARD,PAUL
05:17
Foul by RICHARD,PAUL
05:04
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
05:04
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
04:4735-29
RICHARD,PAUL made layup
04:37
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
04:3736-29
WESLEY,JHEALAN made free throw
04:37
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed free throw
04:37
Offensive rebound by WESLEY,JHEALAN
04:37
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:37
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
04:34
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed jump shot
04:34
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:23
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
04:23
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
04:14
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed layup
04:14
Deadball rebound
04:13
Foul by WESLEY,JHEALAN
04:1336-30
RICHARD,PAUL made free throw
04:1336-31
RICHARD,PAUL made free throw
04:13
Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
04:13
Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
04:03
BARNES,PAYTON missed 3-pointer
04:03
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:56
Media timeout
03:56
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
03:56
Sub Out: RICHARD,PAUL
03:3836-33
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
03:38
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:2638-33
COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
03:14
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:14
30 second timeout
03:06
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:0639-33
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
03:0640-33
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
03:06
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
03:06
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:0140-35
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
02:49
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
02:49
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:43
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:41
Steal by HOUSTON,JORDAN
02:39
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
02:39
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:2340-37
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
02:23
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:1242-37
BARNES,PAYTON made layup
02:00
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
02:00
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
01:52
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed 3-pointer
01:52
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:2742-39
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
01:27
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
01:18
BARNES,PAYTON missed 3-pointer
01:18
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:0142-41
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
00:57
30 second timeout
00:3145-41
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made 3-pointer
00:31
Assist by MEIKLE,PHILIP
00:20
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
00:20
Defensive rebound by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
00:01
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
00:01
Offensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
00:00
PAGE,BEN missed jump shot
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:5347-41
NEAL,JOE made layup
19:24
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
19:24
Defensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
19:18
PAGE,BEN missed jump shot
19:18
Offensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
19:1549-41
PAGE,BEN made layup
19:07
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
19:05
Steal by NEAL,JOE
19:0351-41
NEAL,JOE made layup (fast break)
18:5551-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
18:55
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:55
Foul by NEAL,JOE
18:55
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
18:55
Offensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:47
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed 3-pointer
18:47
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
18:36
NEAL,JOE missed 3-pointer
18:36
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:2951-45
BROWN,LANDIN made layup (fast break)
18:17
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
18:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:17
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
18:17
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
17:58
Turnover by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
17:3651-47
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
17:36
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:17
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
17:17
Blocked shot by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:10
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:0651-49
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
16:56
Turnover by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
16:54
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:4951-51
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup (fast break)
16:49
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:49
Foul by PAGE,BEN
16:49
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
16:49
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,GABRIEL
16:49
Sub In: HOUSTON,JORDAN
16:49
Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
16:49
Sub In: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
16:49
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
16:49
Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
16:49
Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
16:49
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:49
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:2853-51
PAGE,BEN made jump shot
16:28
Assist by HOUSTON,JORDAN
16:15
Foul by PAGE,BEN
16:1553-52
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
16:15
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
16:15
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:15
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:15
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:0553-54
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
16:05
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
15:46
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:46
Media timeout
15:2555-54
PAGE,BEN made jump shot
15:17
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
15:15
Steal by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
15:14
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed layup
15:14
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
15:1055-56
THOMAS,WILL made layup (fast break)
15:10
Foul by PAGE,BEN
15:1055-57
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
15:0357-57
PAGE,BEN made layup
15:03
Assist by SPIVEY,GABRIEL
14:4757-59
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
14:47
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:38
Turnover by PAGE,BEN
14:38
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
14:38
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:2857-61
THOMAS,WILL made layup
14:28
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:23
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:23
Deadball rebound
14:23
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed free throw
14:2358-61
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
14:23
Sub In: NEAL,JOE
14:23
Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
14:23
Sub In: BARNES,PAYTON
14:23
Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
14:23
Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
14:23
Sub Out: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
14:23
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
14:23
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
14:23
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
14:23
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
13:5958-63
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
13:46
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed layup
13:46
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:43
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:15
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:15
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
13:06
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
13:06
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
13:02
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
12:55
Turnover by NEAL,JOE
12:55
Foul by NEAL,JOE
12:55
Sub In: PAGE,BEN
12:55
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
12:5158-65
QUILLAN,JORDAN made dunk
12:51
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
12:37
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
12:2261-65
BARNES,PAYTON made 3-pointer
11:58
Foul by HOUSTON,JORDAN
11:58
Media timeout
11:58
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
11:58
Defensive rebound by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
11:46
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed 3-pointer
11:46
Offensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
11:4163-65
PAGE,BEN made layup
11:17
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
11:06
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:06
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:06
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:06
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:06
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
11:02
Sub Out: HOUSTON,JORDAN
11:02
Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
11:02
Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
11:01
BARNES,PAYTON missed layup
11:01
Offensive rebound by BARNES,PAYTON
10:58
Turnover by BARNES,PAYTON
10:56
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
10:52
Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
10:52
Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
10:52
Sub In: PAGE,BEN
10:4963-67
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
10:49
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:41
Turnover by BARNES,PAYTON
10:38
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
10:35
Foul by PAGE,BEN
10:35
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
10:35
Deadball rebound
10:3563-68
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
10:35
Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
10:35
Sub In: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
10:35
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
10:35
Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
10:35
Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
10:35
Sub Out: BARNES,PAYTON
10:0165-68
SPIVEY,GABRIEL made jump shot
09:55
Foul by SPIVEY,GABRIEL
09:5565-69
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
09:5565-70
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
09:55
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:55
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
09:37
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE missed jump shot
09:37
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:3265-72
QUILLAN,JORDAN made dunk (fast break)
09:32
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:1167-72
PRICE,EPHRIAM made layup
08:5967-74
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
08:59
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:43
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed jump shot
08:43
Offensive rebound by PRICE,EPHRIAM
08:41
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
08:4168-74
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
08:4169-74
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
08:41
Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
08:41
Sub In: MEIKLE,PHILIP
08:41
Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
08:41
Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
08:41
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
08:41
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
08:41
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:41
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
08:20
Foul by MEIKLE,PHILIP
08:20
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
08:20
Deadball rebound
08:20
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
08:20
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,GABRIEL
08:10
Turnover by SPIVEY,GABRIEL
08:10
Foul by SPIVEY,GABRIEL
08:10
Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
08:10
Sub Out: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
08:10
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
08:10
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:59
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
07:59
Defensive rebound by WESLEY,JHEALAN
07:5172-74
PRICE,EPHRIAM made 3-pointer
07:51
Assist by WESLEY,JHEALAN
07:36
Foul by WESLEY,JHEALAN
07:36
Media timeout
07:3672-75
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
07:3672-76
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
07:36
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
07:36
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:28
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed 3-pointer
07:28
Offensive rebound by WESLEY,JHEALAN
07:24
Turnover by WESLEY,JHEALAN
07:1972-78
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
06:59
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed layup
06:59
Offensive rebound by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
06:54
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE missed layup
06:54
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:53
Technical Foul by TEAM
06:5372-79
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
06:53
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
06:53
Deadball rebound
06:53
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:53
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
06:42
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
06:2873-79
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE made free throw
06:28
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE missed free throw
06:28
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:28
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:28
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
06:21
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:21
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:01
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:01
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:01
Sub In: PAGE,BEN
06:01
Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
06:01
Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
06:01
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
06:01
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
06:01
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:3976-79
PAGE,BEN made 3-pointer
05:39
Assist by PRICE,EPHRIAM
05:16
Foul by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
05:1676-80
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
05:1676-81
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
04:58
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
04:58
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed free throw
04:58
Deadball rebound
04:58
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed free throw
04:58
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:5876-83
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
04:58
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
04:35
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
04:35
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed free throw
04:35
Deadball rebound
04:3577-83
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
04:35
Sub In: NEAL,JOE
04:35
Sub Out: MEIKLE,PHILIP
04:35
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
04:35
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:09
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:0179-83
PRICE,EPHRIAM made layup
03:4179-85
BROWN,LANDIN made layup (fast break)
03:22
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed 3-pointer
03:22
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
03:09
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
03:09
Media timeout
03:09
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
03:09
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
02:47
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
02:47
Blocked shot by THOMAS,WILL
02:45
Offensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
02:4181-85
PAGE,BEN made layup
02:24
Foul by NEAL,JOE
02:2481-86
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
02:2481-87
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
02:24
Sub In: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
02:24
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
02:10
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:1082-87
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
02:1083-87
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
02:10
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:10
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:10
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
02:10
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
01:48
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
01:48
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
01:4483-89
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
01:38
Turnover by SPIVEY,GABRIEL
01:38
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
01:38
Sub Out: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
01:24
Foul by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
01:2483-90
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
01:2483-91
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
01:24
Sub In: BARNES,PAYTON
01:24
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
01:24
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
01:24
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:14
Turnover by BARNES,PAYTON
01:13
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:06
Foul by COLEMAN,RASHAD
01:0683-92
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
01:06
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
01:06
Defensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
00:49
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
00:49
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
00:4685-92
COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
00:46
Full timeout
00:46
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
00:46
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:46
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:46
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:32
Foul by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
00:3285-93
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:3285-94
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:32
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:32
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:32
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
00:32
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:2588-94
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made 3-pointer
00:25
Assist by PAGE,BEN
00:24
Foul by BARNES,PAYTON
00:2488-95
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:2488-96
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:1491-96
BARNES,PAYTON made 3-pointer
00:14
Assist by PRICE,EPHRIAM
00:12
30 second timeout
00:11
Foul by PRICE,EPHRIAM
00:1191-97
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:1191-98
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:0693-98
BARNES,PAYTON made layup
00:03
Foul by PRICE,EPHRIAM
00:0393-99
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:0393-100
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:0096-100
BARNES,PAYTON made 3-pointer
Concordia-TX
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Joshua Samuelsg54-72-32-20001100112
12Jhealan Wesleyg80-40-21-2101000021
24Joe Nealg100-00-00-0022010220
32Rashad Colemang151-50-14-4033121216
35Ben Pagef103-90-10-0101010006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price121-60-31-2112010003
14Payton Barnes122-51-32-2000010007
20Cory Smith10-00-01-2000000001
23Philip Meikle70-00-00-0000100000
30Jordan Houston101-10-00-0000110002
34Payton Brown-Simon20-00-00-0000000100
44Gabriel Spivey00-00-00-0000000000
50Ayotunde Akinbote83-40-01-2134020027
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-41
36.6%
3-13
23.1%
12-16
75.0%
591441015845
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng80-00-00-0011000220
21Dylan Augustineg91-21-20-0022200113
23Robby Dooleyg101-30-00-0000210222
33Jordan Quillanf166-70-00-10333003012
40Jordan Goseyf30-00-00-0011000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard21-10-02-2000000214
12Tyler Day91-51-40-0000000103
15Will Thomas112-20-00-0145000214
20Jordan Gray113-41-20-0000300117
22Jay McKnight30-10-10-0101100100
35Chris Barrett91-10-00-0044300122
44Clayton Stanley92-30-10-0044000214
TMTEAM---02210
TOTALS18-29
62.1%
3-10
30.0%
2-3
66.7%
221231410191341
Concordia-TX
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Joshua Samuelsg141-21-10-0011010123
12Jhealan Wesleyg60-00-00-0112100110
24Joe Nealg52-30-10-0022010134
32Rashad Colemang151-60-12-4101000014
35Ben Pagef147-81-10-03251001415
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price173-81-34-61012000211
14Payton Barnes54-53-30-01010003111
20Cory Smith00-00-00-0000000000
23Philip Meikle40-00-00-0000000010
30Jordan Houston60-00-00-0000100010
34Payton Brown-Simon20-00-00-0000000000
44Gabriel Spivey61-10-00-0022100222
50Ayotunde Akinbote60-20-01-2101000111
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS19-35
54.3%
6-10
60.0%
7-12
58.3%
9817620101951
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng172-30-011-130001201015
21Dylan Augustineg120-20-12-2101120132
23Robby Dooleyg91-30-11-3033301003
33Jordan Quillanf187-70-06-71122011020
40Jordan Goseyf125-50-01-22240000111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard00-00-00-0000000000
12Tyler Day00-00-00-0000000000
15Will Thomas102-30-02-5011001016
20Jordan Gray110-10-10-0000200120
22Jay McKnight40-00-00-0101000000
35Chris Barrett71-10-00-0011200332
44Clayton Stanley00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS18-25
72.0%
0-3
.0%
23-32
71.9%
5914114371059