December 01, 20161st2ndFinal
East Texas Baptist393978
Hardin-Simmons493584
Stats at a GlanceETBUHSU
FG Percentage.476 (30-63) .556 (30-54)
3P FG Percentage.409 (9-22) .438 (7-16)
FT Percentage.600 (9-15) .680 (17-25)
Offensive Rebounds126
Defensive Rebounds2224
Total Rebounds3430
Turnovers1814
Steals126
Bench Points3128
LeadersETBUHSU
PointsRobby Dooley - 11
Clayton Stanley - 11
Dashun Dixon - 16
ReboundsWill Thomas - 11
Nathaniel Jack - 13
AssistsLandin Brown - 2
Tyler Day - 2
Chris Barrett - 2
Nathaniel Jack - 5
Joe Hoeup - 5
StealsRobby Dooley - 3
Dylan Augustine - 3
Nathaniel Jack - 2
Duane Hopper - 2
BlocksJordan Quillan - 1
Landin Brown - 1
Justin Jones - 9
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng283-91-31-2044221438
21Dylan Augustineg274-62-40-01011300110
23Robby Dooleyg253-71-14-71340302211
33Jordan Quillanf245-80-00-22131011410
40Jordan Goseyf183-60-02-2415000218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard41-10-00-0000100202
12Tyler Day180-30-30-0000200210
15Will Thomas202-60-12-23811120246
20Jordan Gray72-51-40-0011000005
22Jay McKnight72-31-20-0000000135
32Davis Robinson10-00-00-0011000010
35Chris Barrett21-20-00-0000200002
44Clayton Stanley194-73-40-00220202111
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS30-63
47.6%
9-22
40.9%
9-15
60.0%
12223410122182178
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-32 (46.9%) 15-31 (48.4%) 30-63 (47.6%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 5-12 (41.7%) 9-22 (40.9%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) 4-7 (57.1%) 9-15 (60.0%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Largest lead: 3 (2nd-14:32)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 2
Hardin-Simmons
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joe Hoeupg273-71-24-50005105011
04Duane Hopperf355-81-20-00660213111
11Christian O'Nealg244-90-02-20111002210
40Justin Jonesc325-80-12-61453192312
45Nathaniel Jackf393-60-16-949135211312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Caleb Spoon204-74-70-00000000012
05Dashun Dixon206-81-23-31341001316
13Ryan Leiss40-10-10-0011000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS30-54
55.6%
7-16
43.8%
17-25
68.0%
6243015611141284
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals20-34 (58.8%) 10-20 (50.0%) 30-54 (55.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-12 (50.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 7-16 (43.8%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%) 14-20 (70.0%) 17-25 (68.0%)
Hardin-Simmons
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 10
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Largest lead: 16 (1st-09:53)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
20:000-2
JONES,JUSTIN made layup
20:000-3
HOEUP,JOE made free throw
20:00
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
20:00
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
20:002-3
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
20:00
Turnover by HOEUP,JOE
20:00
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
20:00
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
20:00
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
20:002-5
JACK,NATHANIEL made layup
20:00
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
20:00
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
20:00
Defensive rebound by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
20:00
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
20:002-7
JONES,JUSTIN made layup
20:00
Assist by HOEUP,JOE
20:004-7
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
20:00
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
20:004-9
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
20:00
Foul by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
20:00
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
20:00
Deadball rebound
20:00
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
20:00
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
19:59
JACK,NATHANIEL missed layup
19:59
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
19:564-12
HOEUP,JOE made 3-pointer
19:56
Assist by JACK,NATHANIEL
19:50
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
19:50
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:486-12
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
19:44
JONES,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
19:44
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
19:33
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
19:33
Offensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
19:22
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
19:22
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
19:15
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
19:10
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
19:10
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
18:496-14
HOEUP,JOE made jump shot (fast break)
18:398-14
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:358-16
HOPPER,DUANE made layup
18:35
Assist by JONES,JUSTIN
18:3010-16
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:25
HOEUP,JOE missed jump shot
18:25
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
18:07
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
18:07
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:57
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
17:57
Blocked shot by JACK,NATHANIEL
17:54
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
17:51
Full timeout
17:4110-18
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
17:31
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
17:31
Blocked shot by HOPPER,DUANE
17:29
Defensive rebound by LEISS,RYAN
17:21
SPOON,CALEB missed 3-pointer
17:21
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
17:0412-18
RICHARD,PAUL made layup
16:57
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
16:57
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
12:1514-18
MCKNIGHT,JAY made jump shot
12:15
DIXON,DASHUN missed layup
12:15
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
12:1517-18
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
12:15
Assist by DAY,TYLER
12:1517-21
HOPPER,DUANE made 3-pointer
12:15
Assist by HOEUP,JOE
12:15
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
12:15
Steal by HOEUP,JOE
12:15
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
12:15
HOEUP,JOE missed free throw
12:15
Deadball rebound
12:1517-22
HOEUP,JOE made free throw
12:15
Turnover by RICHARD,PAUL
12:15
Steal by JACK,NATHANIEL
12:15
HOEUP,JOE missed dunk
12:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:15
Full timeout
12:15
Foul by DIXON,DASHUN
12:1519-22
STANLEY,CLAYTON made jump shot
12:15
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
12:1219-24
JONES,JUSTIN made layup
12:12
Assist by DIXON,DASHUN
12:0622-24
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
12:06
Assist by RICHARD,PAUL
12:01
Turnover by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
11:59
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
11:57
Turnover by RICHARD,PAUL
11:55
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
11:54
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
11:52
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
11:4823-24
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
11:4624-24
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
11:4224-26
HOPPER,DUANE made layup
11:42
Assist by JACK,NATHANIEL
11:36
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
11:36
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
11:33
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
11:29
SPOON,CALEB missed 3-pointer
11:29
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
11:10
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
11:10
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
11:0724-29
SPOON,CALEB made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:07
Assist by HOEUP,JOE
10:53
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
10:47
Steal by JACK,NATHANIEL
10:4324-31
HOPPER,DUANE made layup
10:43
Assist by JACK,NATHANIEL
10:39
BARRETT,CHRIS missed jump shot
10:39
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
10:36
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
10:3124-34
SPOON,CALEB made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:31
Assist by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
10:15
Media timeout
10:08
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
10:08
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
10:0124-37
SPOON,CALEB made 3-pointer
10:01
Assist by HOEUP,JOE
09:57
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
09:55
Steal by HOPPER,DUANE
09:5324-40
SPOON,CALEB made 3-pointer
09:53
Assist by HOEUP,JOE
09:48
Foul by JACK,NATHANIEL
09:4725-40
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
09:4726-40
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
09:44
JACK,NATHANIEL missed 3-pointer
09:44
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
09:44
Foul by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
09:4428-40
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
09:44
JACK,NATHANIEL missed layup
09:44
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:44
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
09:44
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:44
JACK,NATHANIEL missed free throw
09:44
Deadball rebound
09:4428-41
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
09:4430-41
THOMAS,WILL made layup
09:4430-43
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made jump shot
09:44
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
09:44
Offensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:4432-43
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
09:44
HOPPER,DUANE missed jump shot
09:44
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
09:4432-45
DIXON,DASHUN made layup
09:4435-45
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
09:44
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
09:44
30 second timeout
09:44
HOPPER,DUANE missed 3-pointer
09:44
Offensive rebound by DIXON,DASHUN
09:4435-47
DIXON,DASHUN made layup
09:44
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
09:44
LEISS,RYAN missed 3-pointer
09:44
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:44
Foul by DIXON,DASHUN
09:4436-47
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
09:44
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
09:44
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:44
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
09:44
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
09:44
JONES,JUSTIN missed layup
09:44
Offensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
09:44
Turnover by HOEUP,JOE
09:44
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:44
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:44
Turnover by HOEUP,JOE
09:44
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:44
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
09:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:44
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
09:44
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
09:44
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
09:4436-49
HOPPER,DUANE made jump shot in the paint
00:0039-49
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:5141-49
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
19:51
Foul by HOPPER,DUANE
19:5142-49
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
19:47
Turnover by HOPPER,DUANE
19:45
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
19:4044-49
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
19:35
Turnover by HOEUP,JOE
19:33
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
19:3046-49
QUILLAN,JORDAN made dunk (fast break)
19:03
Media timeout
18:4946-51
JACK,NATHANIEL made layup
18:49
Assist by JONES,JUSTIN
18:40
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:39
Steal by HOPPER,DUANE
18:34
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
18:34
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:27
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
18:27
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
18:25
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
18:07
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:0746-52
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw
18:07
JONES,JUSTIN missed free throw
18:07
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
18:07
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
18:07
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:4149-52
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
17:41
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
17:23
Turnover by HOPPER,DUANE
17:22
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:1652-52
DOOLEY,ROBBY made 3-pointer
17:16
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:5352-54
JACK,NATHANIEL made jump shot
16:39
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
16:39
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
16:39
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:39
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
16:39
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:39
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:22
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
16:22
JACK,NATHANIEL missed free throw
16:22
Deadball rebound
16:2252-55
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
16:04
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
15:53
HOEUP,JOE missed jump shot
15:53
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
15:47
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
15:47
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
15:42
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
15:38
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
15:38
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
15:25
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
15:25
Full timeout
15:25
Sub In: SPOON,CALEB
15:25
Sub Out: HOEUP,JOE
15:07
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
15:07
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:0255-55
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
15:02
Assist by DAY,TYLER
14:48
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed layup
14:48
Blocked shot by BROWN,LANDIN
14:46
Offensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
14:39
SPOON,CALEB missed 3-pointer
14:39
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
14:3258-55
MCKNIGHT,JAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:32
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
14:16
Foul by DAY,TYLER
14:10
Sub In: HOEUP,JOE
14:10
Sub Out: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
13:59
HOPPER,DUANE missed layup
13:59
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
13:49
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
13:49
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
13:2958-57
JONES,JUSTIN made layup
13:2060-57
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
13:13
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:1360-58
HOEUP,JOE made free throw
13:1360-59
HOEUP,JOE made free throw
13:13
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:13
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
13:13
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:13
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
13:13
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:13
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
12:46
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
12:46
Defensive rebound by DIXON,DASHUN
12:35
Sub In: DIXON,DASHUN
12:35
Sub Out: HOPPER,DUANE
12:26
HOEUP,JOE missed 3-pointer
12:26
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
12:18
Foul by DIXON,DASHUN
12:1861-59
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
12:18
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
12:18
Defensive rebound by DIXON,DASHUN
11:57
JONES,JUSTIN missed jump shot
11:57
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:45
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
11:45
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
11:45
Media timeout
11:38
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
11:38
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
11:2461-61
JONES,JUSTIN made layup
11:08
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
11:08
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
11:0163-61
THOMAS,WILL made layup
10:5363-64
DIXON,DASHUN made 3-pointer
10:53
Assist by JONES,JUSTIN
10:30
THOMAS,WILL missed 3-pointer
10:30
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:30
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
10:30
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:30
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:30
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
10:30
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
10:20
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
10:20
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
10:20
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:20
JACK,NATHANIEL missed free throw
10:20
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:11
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
10:11
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
10:11
Deadball rebound
10:1164-64
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
10:0164-66
HOEUP,JOE made layup
09:44
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
09:42
Steal by JONES,JUSTIN
09:4064-68
DIXON,DASHUN made layup (fast break)
09:40
Assist by JACK,NATHANIEL
09:40
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:4064-69
DIXON,DASHUN made free throw
09:40
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:40
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:40
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
09:40
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:40
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
09:40
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:40
Sub In: HOPPER,DUANE
09:40
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN
09:19
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
09:19
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
09:1364-71
DIXON,DASHUN made jump shot in the paint
08:5966-71
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
08:15
Turnover by HOPPER,DUANE
08:14
Steal by STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:06
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
08:06
Defensive rebound by HOPPER,DUANE
07:34
Foul by JACK,NATHANIEL
07:34
Turnover by JACK,NATHANIEL
07:34
Media timeout
07:1169-71
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
07:02
Turnover by HOEUP,JOE
06:59
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:5671-71
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
06:35
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:35
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
06:35
Sub In: O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
06:35
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
06:35
Sub Out: HOEUP,JOE
06:35
Sub Out: SPOON,CALEB
06:27
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
06:27
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:2273-71
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
06:0073-73
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made layup
06:00
Assist by JACK,NATHANIEL
05:52
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:25
Steal by STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:2275-73
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
04:57
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
04:5775-74
DIXON,DASHUN made free throw
04:5775-75
DIXON,DASHUN made free throw
04:57
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
04:57
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:43
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
04:43
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
04:43
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
04:43
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:4375-76
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw
04:43
JONES,JUSTIN missed free throw
04:43
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
04:43
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
04:43
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:38
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
04:38
Blocked shot by JONES,JUSTIN
04:37
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
04:1775-78
DIXON,DASHUN made jump shot
03:41
Media timeout
03:41
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:41
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
03:39
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:28
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN missed layup
03:28
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
03:22
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
03:22
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
03:22
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:22
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:03
DIXON,DASHUN missed 3-pointer
03:03
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
02:56
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
02:56
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
02:42
Turnover by O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN
02:42
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
02:42
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
02:28
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
02:28
JONES,JUSTIN missed free throw
02:28
Deadball rebound
02:28
JONES,JUSTIN missed free throw
02:28
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:01
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
02:01
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
01:30
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
01:3075-79
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
01:3075-80
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
01:08
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
01:08
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:0677-80
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
00:36
Turnover by DIXON,DASHUN
00:32
30 second timeout
00:29
Foul by JACK,NATHANIEL
00:29
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
00:29
Deadball rebound
00:2978-80
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:29
30 second timeout
00:26
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
00:2678-81
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made free throw
00:26
30 second timeout
00:2678-82
O'NEAL,CHRISTIAN made free throw
00:26
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:26
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:15
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
00:15
Defensive rebound by JACK,NATHANIEL
00:11
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:1178-83
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
00:1178-84
JACK,NATHANIEL made free throw
00:11
30 second timeout
00:01
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by DIXON,DASHUN
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng120-20-10-0011110000
21Dylan Augustineg121-11-10-0101010003
23Robby Dooleyg120-30-01-2112010011
33Jordan Quillanf143-50-00-2101101126
40Jordan Goseyf123-50-02-2213000008
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard41-10-00-0000100202
12Tyler Day120-10-10-0000100200
15Will Thomas81-20-02-2134020104
20Jordan Gray01-31-30-0011000003
22Jay McKnight41-20-10-0000000012
32Davis Robinson00-00-00-0000000000
35Chris Barrett21-20-00-0000200002
44Clayton Stanley83-52-30-0011000108
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-32
46.9%
4-10
40.0%
5-8
62.5%
79166517439
Hardin-Simmons
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joe Hoeupg162-41-12-3000510307
04Duane Hopperf185-71-20-00550110011
11Christian O'Nealg113-40-00-0011100126
40Justin Jonesc163-50-10-0112105116
45Nathaniel Jackf201-40-11-2347321013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Caleb Spoon84-64-60-00000000012
05Dashun Dixon82-30-00-0101100024
13Ryan Leiss40-10-10-0011000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS20-34
58.8%
6-12
50.0%
3-5
60.0%
5121711475649
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng163-71-21-2033111438
21Dylan Augustineg153-51-30-0000120017
23Robby Dooleyg133-41-13-50220202110
33Jordan Quillanf102-30-00-0112000024
40Jordan Goseyf60-10-00-0202000210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard00-00-00-0000000000
12Tyler Day60-20-20-0000100010
15Will Thomas121-40-10-0257100142
20Jordan Gray71-20-10-0000000002
22Jay McKnight31-11-10-0000000123
32Davis Robinson10-00-00-0011000010
35Chris Barrett00-00-00-0000000000
44Clayton Stanley111-21-10-0011020113
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
5-12
41.7%
4-7
57.1%
51318471111739
Hardin-Simmons
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Joe Hoeupg111-30-12-2000000204
04Duane Hopperf170-10-00-0011010310
11Christian O'Nealg131-50-02-2000000104
40Justin Jonesc162-30-02-6033214126
45Nathaniel Jackf192-20-05-7156200129
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Caleb Spoon120-10-10-0000000000
05Dashun Dixon124-51-23-30330001112
13Ryan Leiss00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-20
50.0%
1-4
25.0%
14-20
70.0%
112134249635