December 03, 20161st2ndFinal
East Texas Baptist174158
McMurry University423880
Stats at a GlanceETBUMCMMBB
FG Percentage.308 (16-52) .431 (31-72)
3P FG Percentage.167 (3-18) .455 (10-22)
FT Percentage.719 (23-32) .471 (8-17)
Offensive Rebounds720
Defensive Rebounds2634
Total Rebounds3354
Turnovers2323
Steals98
Bench Points3836
LeadersETBUMCMMBB
PointsDion Mack - 10
Nate Estrada - 15
ReboundsWill Thomas - 5
Kaan Yilmaz - 8
AssistsDylan Augustine - 1
Clayton Stanley - 1
Robby Dooley - 1
Kaan Yilmaz - 3
Calvin McGee - 3
StealsWill Thomas - 2
Luke Stephenson - 3
BlocksJordan Gosey - 1
Mike Williams Jr. - 1
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*122-31-11-2033000126
21Dylan Augustine*191-60-30-0112110232
23Robby Dooley*192-50-11-2011110205
33Jordan Quillan*192-30-03-4033000127
40Jordan Gosey*170-10-00-0022001230
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard132-60-14-4033010108
12Tyler Day120-40-30-0000010200
15Will Thomas162-60-03-3145020437
20Jordan Gray131-21-22-2112000215
22Jay McKnight70-00-00-2000010000
24Dion Mack92-41-15-61010100010
25Hunter Book60-00-00-0112000000
30Fletcher Forte50-20-11-2000000001
32Davis Robinson132-50-23-5022000107
35Chris Barrett60-00-00-0101010320
44Clayton Stanley140-50-30-0044100110
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS16-52
30.8%
3-18
16.7%
23-32
71.9%
72633391231758
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-27 (25.9%) 9-25 (36.0%) 16-52 (30.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 1-9 (11.1%) 3-18 (16.7%)
Free Throws1-1 (100.0%) 22-31 (71.0%) 23-32 (71.9%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-19:39)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
McMurry University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Calvin McGee*221-51-20-0055300203
10Nate Estrada*206-122-41-23470103415
14Aaron Gettys*252-40-12-3235200126
15LaRandall Scroggins*163-60-10-0156100346
23Kaan Yilmaz*255-132-62-61783103214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gabriel Chacon111-30-00-0112000012
04Darius Watts152-61-32-2011000017
05Thierry Tchenko70-10-01-2011100111
13Zacc Carter214-50-00-0325120348
20Shakur Smith52-22-20-0011010116
21Matt McHugh40-00-00-0011000210
22Mike Williams Jr.70-00-00-2011001240
32Luke Stephenson175-132-30-04040301012
33Drew Davis50-20-00-0202000110
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS31-72
43.1%
10-22
45.5%
8-17
47.1%
2034541181232680
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-40 (42.5%) 14-32 (43.8%) 31-72 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 6-11 (54.5%) 10-22 (45.5%)
Free Throws4-9 (44.4%) 4-8 (50.0%) 8-17 (47.1%)
McMurry University
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 24
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 36
  • Largest lead: 37 (2nd-04:49)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:47
MCGEE,CALVIN missed 3-pointer
19:47
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:393-0
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
19:39
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
19:183-2
YILMAZ,KAAN made jump shot in the paint
19:18
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:183-3
YILMAZ,KAAN made free throw
19:10
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
19:10
Defensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE
19:05
ESTRADA,NATE missed 3-pointer
19:05
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:50
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed jump shot
18:50
Offensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:34
FORTE,FLETCHER missed layup
18:34
Defensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN
18:213-5
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made layup
18:21
Assist by MCGEE,CALVIN
18:08
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
18:08
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN
18:00
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
17:51
MCGEE,CALVIN missed layup
17:51
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:49
Sub In: RICHARD,PAUL
17:49
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
17:49
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
17:49
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:433-8
YILMAZ,KAAN made 3-pointer
17:43
Assist by GETTYS,AARON
17:27
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
17:27
Defensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
17:18
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot
17:18
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:02
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
17:02
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN
16:44
YILMAZ,KAAN missed 3-pointer
16:44
Defensive rebound by RICHARD,PAUL
16:30
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:30
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
16:30
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:30
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:30
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:213-11
ESTRADA,NATE made 3-pointer
16:08
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
16:08
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN
15:53
Turnover by ESTRADA,NATE
15:52
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
15:495-11
THOMAS,WILL made layup (fast break)
15:49
Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
15:49
Full timeout
15:496-11
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
15:49
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:49
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:386-13
YILMAZ,KAAN made layup
15:38
Assist by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
15:23
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed jump shot
15:23
Defensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN
15:10
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed 3-pointer
15:10
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:50
RICHARD,PAUL missed layup
14:50
Defensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
14:42
Turnover by MCGEE,CALVIN
14:41
Steal by DAY,TYLER
14:37
DAY,TYLER missed layup
14:37
Defensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON
14:166-15
ESTRADA,NATE made jump shot in the paint
13:54
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:54
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN
13:53
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
13:53
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
13:53
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:53
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
13:53
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:53
Sub Out: RICHARD,PAUL
13:53
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
13:53
Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
13:53
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
13:53
Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS
13:53
Sub Out: ESTRADA,NATE
13:53
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN
13:48
YILMAZ,KAAN missed jump shot
13:48
Offensive rebound by CARTER,ZACC
13:426-18
ESTRADA,NATE made 3-pointer
13:29
Foul by CARTER,ZACC
13:29
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
13:20
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:18
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:04
YILMAZ,KAAN missed 3-pointer
13:04
Offensive rebound by CARTER,ZACC
12:586-20
CARTER,ZACC made jump shot in the paint
12:36
Foul by YILMAZ,KAAN
12:36
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:36
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:36
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
12:36
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
12:36
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
12:36
Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
12:36
Sub In: CHACON,GABRIEL
12:36
Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON
12:36
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN
12:30
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:266-22
CARTER,ZACC made layup
12:06
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed layup
12:06
Defensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
12:00
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot
12:00
Offensive rebound by CHACON,GABRIEL
11:57
CHACON,GABRIEL missed layup
11:57
Offensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE
11:52
WATTS,DARIUS missed jump shot
11:52
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:47
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:41
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:40
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:39
Full timeout
11:30
Turnover by CARTER,ZACC
11:28
Steal by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:16
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:16
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:07
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL missed jump shot
11:07
Offensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE
11:026-24
STEPHENSON,LUKE made jump shot in the paint
10:56
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
10:54
Steal by STEPHENSON,LUKE
10:52
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot
10:52
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
10:449-24
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
10:39
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
10:39
YILMAZ,KAAN missed free throw
10:39
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
10:39
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
10:39
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
10:39
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:39
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:39
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:39
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
10:39
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:39
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
10:39
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
10:39
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
10:39
Sub Out: STEPHENSON,LUKE
10:39
Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC
10:39
Sub Out: CHACON,GABRIEL
10:39
Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS
10:34
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed jump shot
10:34
Defensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
10:21
Turnover by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
10:19
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
10:19
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:19
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
10:19
Sub In: CHACON,GABRIEL
10:19
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
10:19
Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
10:19
Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS
10:19
Sub In: YILMAZ,KAAN
10:15
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
10:15
Defensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
09:40
Turnover by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
09:40
Sub In: GETTYS,AARON
09:40
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
09:2911-24
THOMAS,WILL made layup
09:29
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:21
CARTER,ZACC missed layup
09:21
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
09:17
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
09:16
Steal by ESTRADA,NATE
09:12
YILMAZ,KAAN missed layup
09:12
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:00
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
09:00
Defensive rebound by CARTER,ZACC
08:52
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
08:5211-25
GETTYS,AARON made free throw
08:5211-26
GETTYS,AARON made free throw
08:52
GETTYS,AARON missed free throw
08:52
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
08:52
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
08:52
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
08:52
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
08:52
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
08:52
Sub In: ESTRADA,NATE
08:52
Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
08:52
Sub In: MCGEE,CALVIN
08:52
Sub Out: CHACON,GABRIEL
08:52
Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC
08:52
Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS
08:36
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
08:36
Defensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN
08:3111-29
STEPHENSON,LUKE made 3-pointer
08:31
Assist by MCGEE,CALVIN
07:56
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:55
Full timeout
07:47
Turnover by YILMAZ,KAAN
07:35
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:18
Turnover by YILMAZ,KAAN
07:12
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:11
Steal by STEPHENSON,LUKE
07:07
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed layup
07:07
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
06:5613-29
DOOLEY,ROBBY made jump shot
06:4113-31
GETTYS,AARON made jump shot
06:29
Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
06:29
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN
06:2115-31
DOOLEY,ROBBY made jump shot in the paint
06:1115-33
GETTYS,AARON made jump shot in the paint
06:11
Assist by MCGEE,CALVIN
05:53
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
05:53
Defensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE
05:4215-35
ESTRADA,NATE made jump shot
05:42
Assist by GETTYS,AARON
05:18
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
05:18
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:16
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
05:16
Sub In: RICHARD,PAUL
05:16
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:16
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:16
Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS
05:16
Sub Out: STEPHENSON,LUKE
05:02
ESTRADA,NATE missed jump shot
05:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:48
WATTS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
04:48
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
04:40
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
04:40
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
04:40
ESTRADA,NATE missed 3-pointer
04:40
Offensive rebound by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
04:40
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
04:40
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
04:40
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:3515-37
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
04:16
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
03:53
Full timeout
03:53
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
03:53
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
03:53
Sub In: YILMAZ,KAAN
03:53
Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON
03:36
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
03:33
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
03:31
YILMAZ,KAAN missed free throw
03:31
Deadball rebound
03:3115-38
YILMAZ,KAAN made free throw
03:31
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:31
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
03:16
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:14
Steal by YILMAZ,KAAN
03:08
Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
03:08
Turnover by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
03:08
Sub In: GETTYS,AARON
03:08
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
03:08
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN
03:08
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
02:51
RICHARD,PAUL missed jump shot
02:51
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN
02:38
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:38
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:28
YILMAZ,KAAN missed jump shot
02:28
Offensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE
02:2615-40
ESTRADA,NATE made layup
02:11
Foul by WATTS,DARIUS
02:11
Sub In: CHACON,GABRIEL
02:11
Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS
02:00
RICHARD,PAUL missed 3-pointer
02:00
Defensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE
01:41
CHACON,GABRIEL missed jump shot
01:41
Defensive rebound by RICHARD,PAUL
01:24
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
01:22
Steal by CARTER,ZACC
01:18
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:18
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:18
Sub In: FORTE,FLETCHER
01:18
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:18
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
01:18
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
01:18
Sub In: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
01:18
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN
01:11
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:11
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR missed free throw
01:11
Deadball rebound
01:11
,MIKE WILLIAMS JR missed free throw
01:11
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:11
Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
01:11
Sub Out: CHACON,GABRIEL
00:59
Turnover by RICHARD,PAUL
00:39
GETTYS,AARON missed jump shot
00:39
Offensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE
00:35
ESTRADA,NATE missed jump shot
00:35
Offensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE
00:3015-42
STEPHENSON,LUKE made layup
00:2317-42
ROBINSON,DAVIS made layup
00:12
30 second timeout
00:01
Turnover by CARTER,ZACC
00:00
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:38
GETTYS,AARON missed 3-pointer
19:38
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
19:26
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed 3-pointer
19:26
Defensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE
19:17
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
19:1717-43
ESTRADA,NATE made free throw
19:17
ESTRADA,NATE missed free throw
19:17
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:07
Foul by YILMAZ,KAAN
19:07
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
19:07
Deadball rebound
19:0718-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
19:03
Foul by ESTRADA,NATE
19:03
Turnover by ESTRADA,NATE
18:53
Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
18:5120-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:51
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:34
Turnover by ESTRADA,NATE
18:34
Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
18:34
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
18:1822-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
18:10
Turnover by MCGEE,CALVIN
18:07
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:05
Foul by GETTYS,AARON
18:05
30 second timeout
18:0523-43
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
18:05
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
18:05
Defensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN
17:40
YILMAZ,KAAN missed 3-pointer
17:40
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
17:25
Foul by GETTYS,AARON
17:2524-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
17:2525-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
17:25
Sub In: WATTS,DARIUS
17:25
Sub In: CHACON,GABRIEL
17:25
Sub Out: ESTRADA,NATE
17:25
Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON
17:20
MCGEE,CALVIN missed jump shot
17:20
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:0527-43
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
16:48
WATTS,DARIUS missed jump shot
16:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:46
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:46
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:46
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:46
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
16:46
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN
16:38
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:3427-44
WATTS,DARIUS made free throw
16:3427-45
WATTS,DARIUS made free throw
16:23
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:23
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:23
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:23
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:08
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:08
YILMAZ,KAAN missed free throw
16:08
Deadball rebound
16:08
YILMAZ,KAAN missed free throw
16:08
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:08
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:08
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
15:57
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
15:57
Defensive rebound by WATTS,DARIUS
15:42
Full timeout
15:42
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:42
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
15:30
Turnover by YILMAZ,KAAN
15:22
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
15:22
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:1627-48
STEPHENSON,LUKE made 3-pointer
15:16
Assist by CARTER,ZACC
15:05
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
15:05
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN
14:5727-50
STEPHENSON,LUKE made layup
14:57
Assist by YILMAZ,KAAN
14:25
Foul by CARTER,ZACC
14:25
Turnover by TEAM
14:25
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
14:25
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:07
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed layup
14:07
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
13:56
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
13:5227-52
CARTER,ZACC made layup
13:42
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
13:41
Steal by CARTER,ZACC
13:3827-54
CARTER,ZACC made layup
13:12
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
13:11
Steal by STEPHENSON,LUKE
13:07
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed layup
13:07
Offensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN
13:0127-57
WATTS,DARIUS made 3-pointer
13:01
Assist by YILMAZ,KAAN
12:55
Full timeout
12:55
Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
12:55
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN
12:29
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
12:29
Defensive rebound by CHACON,GABRIEL
12:21
Turnover by STEPHENSON,LUKE
12:19
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
12:13
Foul by CHACON,GABRIEL
12:13
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed free throw
12:13
Deadball rebound
12:13
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed free throw
12:13
Defensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON
12:13
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:13
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:13
Sub In: GETTYS,AARON
12:13
Sub Out: STEPHENSON,LUKE
12:0027-59
SCROGGINS,LARANDALL made jump shot
11:3929-59
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
11:24
Full timeout
11:24
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:24
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
11:24
Sub In: RICHARD,PAUL
11:24
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
11:24
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
11:24
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
11:24
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:24
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
11:1429-61
ESTRADA,NATE made layup
11:14
Foul by SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
11:1430-61
RICHARD,PAUL made free throw
11:14
Sub In: YILMAZ,KAAN
11:14
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
11:0130-63
WATTS,DARIUS made jump shot
10:58
Foul by CARTER,ZACC
10:5831-63
RICHARD,PAUL made free throw
10:5832-63
RICHARD,PAUL made free throw
10:58
Sub In: FORTE,FLETCHER
10:58
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:58
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
10:58
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
10:37
WATTS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
10:37
Defensive rebound by RICHARD,PAUL
10:17
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:17
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
10:17
Sub Out: RICHARD,PAUL
10:17
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
10:17
Sub In: ESTRADA,NATE
10:17
Sub In: STEPHENSON,LUKE
10:17
Sub In: MCGEE,CALVIN
10:17
Sub Out: WATTS,DARIUS
10:17
Sub Out: CHACON,GABRIEL
10:17
Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC
10:0934-63
RICHARD,PAUL made jump shot
09:43
Foul by ESTRADA,NATE
09:4135-63
FORTE,FLETCHER made free throw
09:41
FORTE,FLETCHER missed free throw
09:41
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:41
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
09:41
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
09:33
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
09:33
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
09:32
Foul by ESTRADA,NATE
09:3236-63
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
09:3237-63
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
09:05
ESTRADA,NATE missed jump shot
09:05
Offensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON
09:01
Sub In: MACK,DION
09:01
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:5937-66
YILMAZ,KAAN made 3-pointer
08:48
FORTE,FLETCHER missed 3-pointer
08:48
Defensive rebound by YILMAZ,KAAN
08:3937-69
MCGEE,CALVIN made 3-pointer
08:39
Assist by YILMAZ,KAAN
08:15
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
08:15
Defensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON
07:58
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
07:58
Offensive rebound by GETTYS,AARON
07:45
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot
07:45
Offensive rebound by ESTRADA,NATE
07:30
ESTRADA,NATE missed jump shot
07:30
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:23
Foul by ESTRADA,NATE
07:23
Full timeout
07:2338-69
MACK,DION made free throw
07:2339-69
MACK,DION made free throw
07:23
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
07:23
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:23
Sub Out: FORTE,FLETCHER
07:23
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:23
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
07:23
Sub In: SMITH,SHAKUR
07:23
Sub In: TCHENKO,THIERRY
07:23
Sub Out: ESTRADA,NATE
07:23
Sub Out: STEPHENSON,LUKE
07:23
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN
07:18
Turnover by GETTYS,AARON
07:18
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
07:13
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
07:07
Turnover by SMITH,SHAKUR
06:58
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
06:58
Defensive rebound by CARTER,ZACC
06:42
YILMAZ,KAAN missed jump shot
06:42
Offensive rebound by CARTER,ZACC
06:37
YILMAZ,KAAN missed 3-pointer
06:37
Defensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
06:2042-69
MACK,DION made 3-pointer
06:0142-71
YILMAZ,KAAN made jump shot in the paint
05:52
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
05:52
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:52
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
05:52
Sub In: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
05:52
Sub In: ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
05:52
Sub Out: GETTYS,AARON
05:52
Sub Out: YILMAZ,KAAN
05:4042-74
SMITH,SHAKUR made 3-pointer
05:27
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
05:27
Defensive rebound by TCHENKO,THIERRY
05:1942-76
CHACON,GABRIEL made dunk
05:19
Assist by TCHENKO,THIERRY
05:16
30 second timeout
05:03
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:03
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
04:54
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:53
Steal by SMITH,SHAKUR
04:4942-79
SMITH,SHAKUR made 3-pointer
04:40
Foul by CARTER,ZACC
04:40
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
04:40
Deadball rebound
04:4043-79
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
04:40
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:40
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
04:40
Sub Out: BOOK,HUNTER
04:40
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:40
Sub In: DAVIS,DREW
04:40
Sub In: MCGEE,CALVIN
04:40
Sub Out: SCROGGINS,LARANDALL
04:40
Sub Out: CARTER,ZACC
04:32
Turnover by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
04:19
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
04:19
Blocked shot by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
04:14
Defensive rebound by SMITH,SHAKUR
04:02
MCGEE,CALVIN missed jump shot
04:02
Offensive rebound by STEPHENSON,LUKE
03:58
STEPHENSON,LUKE missed jump shot
03:57
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,DREW
03:55
DAVIS,DREW missed layup
03:55
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:44
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
03:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:40
Full timeout
03:34
Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
03:34
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed free throw
03:34
Deadball rebound
03:3444-79
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
03:34
Sub In: MCHUGH,MATT
03:34
Sub Out: SMITH,SHAKUR
03:18
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
03:18
TCHENKO,THIERRY missed free throw
03:18
Deadball rebound
03:1844-80
TCHENKO,THIERRY made free throw
03:18
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
03:18
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:05
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
03:05
Defensive rebound by MCGEE,CALVIN
02:47
TCHENKO,THIERRY missed layup
02:47
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,DREW
02:43
Turnover by DAVIS,DREW
02:43
Sub In: RICHARD,PAUL
02:43
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:43
Sub In: SMITH,SHAKUR
02:43
Sub Out: TCHENKO,THIERRY
02:24
MACK,DION missed layup
02:24
Offensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
02:1946-80
ROBINSON,DAVIS made dunk
02:19
Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
02:1947-80
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
02:19
Sub In: TCHENKO,THIERRY
02:19
Sub Out: MCGEE,CALVIN
02:16
Turnover by MCHUGH,MATT
02:14
Steal by MACK,DION
02:11
MACK,DION missed jump shot
02:11
Offensive rebound by MACK,DION
02:10
Foul by SMITH,SHAKUR
02:1048-80
MACK,DION made free throw
02:10
MACK,DION missed free throw
02:10
Offensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
02:06
Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
02:0649-80
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
02:0650-80
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
01:59
Turnover by CARTER,ZACC
01:5552-80
MACK,DION made layup
01:49
Turnover by TCHENKO,THIERRY
01:49
Steal by RICHARD,PAUL
01:4954-80
RICHARD,PAUL made layup
01:49
Foul by TCHENKO,THIERRY
01:4955-80
RICHARD,PAUL made free throw
01:49
Sub In: CARTER,ZACC
01:49
Sub Out: SMITH,SHAKUR
01:44
DAVIS,DREW missed jump shot
01:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:40
RICHARD,PAUL missed jump shot
01:40
Defensive rebound by MCHUGH,MATT
01:09
Foul by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
01:09
Turnover by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
00:47
Foul by MCHUGH,MATT
00:4756-80
MACK,DION made free throw
00:4757-80
MACK,DION made free throw
00:39
Turnover by MCHUGH,MATT
00:20
Foul by DAVIS,DREW
00:2058-80
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
00:20
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed free throw
00:20
Defensive rebound by ,MIKE WILLIAMS JR
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*71-21-10-0011000123
21Dylan Augustine*110-40-20-0112010000
23Robby Dooley*82-40-00-0011100204
33Jordan Quillan*70-00-00-0011000120
40Jordan Gosey*120-10-00-0011001210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard90-30-10-0022000100
12Tyler Day70-30-20-0000010100
15Will Thomas82-20-01-1033010135
20Jordan Gray31-11-10-0011000103
22Jay McKnight70-00-00-0000000000
24Dion Mack00-00-00-0000000000
25Hunter Book00-00-00-0000000000
30Fletcher Forte10-10-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson61-20-00-0011000102
35Chris Barrett20-00-00-0000010320
44Clayton Stanley120-40-20-0033100110
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS7-27
25.9%
2-9
22.2%
1-1
100.0%
11516241151117
McMurry University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Calvin McGee*130-20-10-0033300100
10Nate Estrada*155-92-40-02350101012
14Aaron Gettys*162-30-02-3011200006
15LaRandall Scroggins*122-50-10-0156100324
23Kaan Yilmaz*133-81-32-4055010219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gabriel Chacon40-20-00-0101000000
04Darius Watts80-20-10-0000000010
05Thierry Tchenko00-00-00-0000000000
13Zacc Carter102-30-00-0213010214
20Shakur Smith00-00-00-0000000000
21Matt McHugh00-00-00-0000000000
22Mike Williams Jr.10-00-00-2000000000
32Luke Stephenson83-61-10-0303020007
33Drew Davis00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS17-40
42.5%
4-11
36.4%
4-9
44.4%
1119306509542
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*51-10-01-2022000003
21Dylan Augustine*81-20-10-0000100232
23Robby Dooley*110-10-11-2000010001
33Jordan Quillan*122-30-03-4022000007
40Jordan Gosey*50-00-00-0011000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard42-30-04-4011010008
12Tyler Day50-10-10-0000000100
15Will Thomas80-40-02-2112010302
20Jordan Gray100-10-12-2101000112
22Jay McKnight00-00-00-2000010000
24Dion Mack92-41-15-61010100010
25Hunter Book60-00-00-0112000000
30Fletcher Forte40-10-11-2000000001
32Davis Robinson71-30-23-5011000005
35Chris Barrett40-00-00-0101000000
44Clayton Stanley20-10-10-0011000000
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS9-25
36.0%
1-9
11.1%
22-31
71.0%
611171508641
McMurry University
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Calvin McGee*91-31-10-0022000103
10Nate Estrada*51-30-01-2112000243
14Aaron Gettys*90-10-10-0224000120
15LaRandall Scroggins*41-10-00-0000000022
23Kaan Yilmaz*122-51-30-2123300115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gabriel Chacon71-10-00-0011000012
04Darius Watts72-41-22-2011000007
05Thierry Tchenko70-10-01-2011100111
13Zacc Carter112-20-00-0112110134
20Shakur Smith52-22-20-0011010116
21Matt McHugh40-00-00-0011000210
22Mike Williams Jr.60-00-00-0011001240
32Luke Stephenson92-71-20-0101010105
33Drew Davis50-20-00-0202000110
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
6-11
54.5%
4-8
50.0%
91524531142138