December 08, 20161st2ndFinal
Sul Ross State372562
East Texas Baptist202545
Stats at a GlanceSRSUETBU
FG Percentage.381 (24-63) .259 (14-54)
3P FG Percentage.348 (8-23) .190 (4-21)
FT Percentage.545 (6-11) .684 (13-19)
Offensive Rebounds610
Defensive Rebounds2835
Total Rebounds3445
Turnovers1221
Steals111
Bench Points2226
LeadersSRSUETBU
PointsA.J. James - 11
Jacob Dawson - 11
Caleb Thomasson - 11
Jordan Gosey - 10
ReboundsCaleb Thomasson - 10
Jordan Quillan - 11
Jordan Gosey - 11
AssistsJacob Dawson - 4
Caleb Thomasson - 4
Robby Dooley - 4
StealsA.J. James - 2
C.J. Ross - 2
Caleb Thomasson - 2
Will Thomas - 1
BlocksA.J. James - 1
Jacob Dawson - 1
Caleb Thomasson - 1
Damien Rhodriquez - 1
Dylan Augustine - 1
Jordan Gosey - 1
Sul Ross State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11C.J. Rossg183-71-11-2011220238
14Brock Andersf314-60-10-0011210308
20Jacob Dawsonf284-112-41-21674111211
42Caleb Thomassonf225-70-01-219104212211
44Damien Rhodriquezf211-60-10-0033001142
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Isaiah Tillman161-61-20-0000110033
03A.J. James204-63-50-00110212211
05Conner Dawson71-30-20-0000000002
12Patrick Mound40-10-01-2000000011
22Xavier Webb241-71-50-0246010113
24B.J. Hollis50-20-22-2011000012
30Steven Savedra40-10-00-1000010010
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS24-63
38.1%
8-23
34.8%
6-11
54.5%
6283413114122062
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-32 (43.8%) 10-31 (32.3%) 24-63 (38.1%)
3-Point Field Goals6-13 (46.2%) 2-10 (20.0%) 8-23 (34.8%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 3-7 (42.9%) 6-11 (54.5%)
Sul Ross State
  • Points off TOs: 20
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Largest lead: 24 (2nd-08:19)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng181-70-40-1011100402
15Will Thomasf181-50-03-4336110345
21Dylan Augustineg210-50-30-0022001020
23Robby Dooleyg231-31-10-0224400213
33Jordan Quillanf273-60-03-411011000509
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard60-30-10-0000100100
12Tyler Day90-10-00-0011000010
20Jordan Gray110-20-20-0000200000
22Jay McKnight112-31-22-2022000007
24Dion Mack41-11-10-0000000223
32Davis Robinson171-61-50-0101100223
35Chris Barrett20-00-00-0000000000
40Jordan Gosey233-80-04-6110110010210
44Clayton Stanley101-40-21-2112000123
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS14-54
25.9%
4-21
19.0%
13-19
68.4%
1035451012211645
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-31 (22.6%) 7-23 (30.4%) 14-54 (25.9%)
3-Point Field Goals2-14 (14.3%) 2-7 (28.6%) 4-21 (19.0%)
Free Throws4-7 (57.1%) 9-12 (75.0%) 13-19 (68.4%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:463-0
ROSS,CJ made 3-pointer
19:46
Assist by THOMASSON,CALEB
19:283-3
DOOLEY,ROBBY made 3-pointer
19:28
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
19:02
RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN missed jump shot
19:02
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:50
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
18:50
Deadball rebound
18:48
Foul by ROSS,CJ
18:41
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
18:41
Offensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:34
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
18:34
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JACOB
18:115-3
ANDERS,BROCK made layup
17:55
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
17:55
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
17:27
DAWSON,JACOB missed 3-pointer
17:27
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
17:17
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
17:17
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JACOB
17:08
ROSS,CJ missed jump shot
17:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:06
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
17:06
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:55
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
16:55
Deadball rebound
16:53
Foul by DAWSON,JACOB
16:46
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed layup
16:46
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JACOB
16:40
Sub In: WEBB,XAVIER
16:40
Sub In: TILLMAN,ISAIAH
16:40
Sub Out: ROSS,CJ
16:40
Sub Out: DAWSON,JACOB
16:40
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:40
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:27
RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN missed jump shot
16:27
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:11
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
16:11
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
15:598-3
TILLMAN,ISAIAH made 3-pointer
15:59
Assist by ANDERS,BROCK
15:48
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
15:48
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:438-5
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
15:1710-5
THOMASSON,CALEB made layup
14:4410-7
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
14:44
Assist by ROBINSON,DAVIS
14:1812-7
RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN made jump shot
14:18
Assist by THOMASSON,CALEB
14:00
Foul by TILLMAN,ISAIAH
14:00
Media timeout
14:00
Sub In: DAWSON,JACOB
14:00
Sub Out: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
14:00
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:00
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
14:00
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
14:00
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
14:00
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:00
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:56
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
13:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:42
THOMASSON,CALEB missed layup
13:42
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:32
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
13:32
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
13:11
DAWSON,JACOB missed layup
13:11
Offensive rebound by DAWSON,JACOB
13:0714-7
DAWSON,JACOB made layup
13:01
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:00
Steal by TILLMAN,ISAIAH
12:56
TILLMAN,ISAIAH missed layup
12:56
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:42
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
12:42
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:30
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
12:30
Blocked shot by THOMASSON,CALEB
12:19
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
12:12
WEBB,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
12:12
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:12
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
12:12
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
12:12
Sub In: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
12:12
Sub In: ROSS,CJ
12:12
Sub Out: ANDERS,BROCK
12:12
Sub Out: THOMASSON,CALEB
11:47
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
11:47
Media timeout
11:47
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:47
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:47
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:47
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
11:47
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:47
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
11:47
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:47
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
11:44
Turnover by ROSS,CJ
11:44
Foul by ROSS,CJ
11:35
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:33
Steal by ROSS,CJ
11:23
DAWSON,JACOB missed layup
11:23
Blocked shot by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:21
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:11
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
11:11
Deadball rebound
11:08
Sub In: JAMES,AJ
11:08
Sub In: ANDERS,BROCK
11:08
Sub Out: TILLMAN,ISAIAH
11:08
Sub Out: ROSS,CJ
11:05
Foul by TILLMAN,ISAIAH
11:03
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
11:03
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JACOB
10:45
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:3616-7
DAWSON,JACOB made jump shot
10:36
Assist by ANDERS,BROCK
10:24
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:0218-7
ANDERS,BROCK made jump shot
10:02
Assist by DAWSON,JACOB
09:3018-9
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
09:30
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
09:00
WEBB,XAVIER missed layup
09:00
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:46
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
08:44
Steal by JAMES,AJ
08:3021-9
JAMES,AJ made 3-pointer
08:19
Foul by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
08:19
Sub In: DAWSON,CONNER
08:19
Sub In: THOMASSON,CALEB
08:19
Sub Out: WEBB,XAVIER
08:19
Sub Out: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
08:19
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
08:19
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
08:19
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:19
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
08:19
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:19
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:19
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
08:19
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
08:0721-11
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
07:4623-11
ANDERS,BROCK made layup
07:46
Assist by THOMASSON,CALEB
07:38
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
07:38
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
07:2426-11
JAMES,AJ made 3-pointer
07:18
30 second timeout
07:18
Assist by DAWSON,JACOB
07:12
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
07:12
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
07:12
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:12
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
06:54
DAWSON,JACOB missed jump shot
06:54
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:3926-14
ROBINSON,DAVIS made 3-pointer
06:39
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:2628-14
ANDERS,BROCK made layup
06:05
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
06:03
Steal by THOMASSON,CALEB
05:51
Turnover by THOMASSON,CALEB
05:51
Foul by THOMASSON,CALEB
05:51
Sub In: ROSS,CJ
05:51
Sub Out: ANDERS,BROCK
05:51
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:51
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
05:4728-16
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
05:47
Foul by DAWSON,JACOB
05:47
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
05:47
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
05:47
Sub In: WEBB,XAVIER
05:47
Sub Out: DAWSON,CONNER
05:44
JAMES,AJ missed 3-pointer
05:44
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:38
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
05:38
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:33
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
05:33
Defensive rebound by JAMES,AJ
05:17
Turnover by ROSS,CJ
05:17
Sub In: ANDERS,BROCK
05:17
Sub Out: DAWSON,JACOB
05:05
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:03
Steal by ROSS,CJ
04:57
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:57
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
04:57
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:5531-16
WEBB,XAVIER made 3-pointer
04:55
Assist by ROSS,CJ
04:39
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
04:39
Defensive rebound by ROSS,CJ
04:3034-16
JAMES,AJ made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:30
Assist by ROSS,CJ
04:18
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
04:18
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:57
Foul by WEBB,XAVIER
03:57
Media timeout
03:5734-17
STANLEY,CLAYTON made free throw
03:57
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed free throw
03:57
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
03:36
JAMES,AJ missed 3-pointer
03:36
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:26
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
03:26
Defensive rebound by WEBB,XAVIER
03:06
ANDERS,BROCK missed 3-pointer
03:06
Offensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
03:00
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:0035-17
THOMASSON,CALEB made free throw
03:00
THOMASSON,CALEB missed free throw
03:00
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:00
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
03:00
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
03:00
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:00
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
02:46
Foul by THOMASSON,CALEB
02:46
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
02:46
Deadball rebound
02:4635-18
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
02:46
Sub In: HOLLIS,BJ
02:46
Sub Out: THOMASSON,CALEB
02:18
ROSS,CJ missed jump shot
02:18
Deadball rebound
02:17
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:1736-18
HOLLIS,BJ made free throw
02:1737-18
HOLLIS,BJ made free throw
02:17
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
02:17
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:10
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
02:10
Offensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:05
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
02:05
Defensive rebound by HOLLIS,BJ
01:56
Turnover by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
01:56
Foul by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
01:56
Sub In: SAVEDRA,STEVEN
01:56
Sub Out: ROSS,CJ
01:42
Foul by SAVEDRA,STEVEN
01:4237-19
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
01:4237-20
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
01:27
Turnover by JAMES,AJ
01:14
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:12
Steal by SAVEDRA,STEVEN
00:52
HOLLIS,BJ missed 3-pointer
00:52
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:36
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
00:36
Defensive rebound by WEBB,XAVIER
00:06
SAVEDRA,STEVEN missed layup
00:06
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
00:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:00
WEBB,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:46
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
19:45
Steal by THOMASSON,CALEB
19:2339-20
THOMASSON,CALEB made jump shot
19:23
Assist by DAWSON,JACOB
19:07
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
19:07
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
19:04
Foul by ROSS,CJ
19:0439-21
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
19:04
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
19:04
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
19:04
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
19:04
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
18:50
THOMASSON,CALEB missed layup
18:50
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:4139-23
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:41
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
18:20
Turnover by ANDERS,BROCK
18:0139-25
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:01
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
17:33
RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN missed jump shot
17:33
Deadball rebound
17:32
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:32
Sub In: WEBB,XAVIER
17:32
Sub Out: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
17:32
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
17:32
Sub In: RICHARD,PAUL
17:32
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:32
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:28
Turnover by DAWSON,JACOB
17:27
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
17:18
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
17:18
Deadball rebound
16:5742-25
DAWSON,JACOB made 3-pointer
16:31
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
16:30
Steal by ANDERS,BROCK
16:26
Turnover by ANDERS,BROCK
16:26
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:26
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:26
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:22
Turnover by RICHARD,PAUL
16:0744-25
THOMASSON,CALEB made layup
15:57
Media timeout
15:57
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:57
Sub In: MACK,DION
15:57
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
15:57
Sub Out: RICHARD,PAUL
15:32
Turnover by TEAM
15:32
Sub In: JAMES,AJ
15:32
Sub In: TILLMAN,ISAIAH
15:32
Sub In: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
15:32
Sub Out: ROSS,CJ
15:32
Sub Out: THOMASSON,CALEB
15:32
Sub Out: WEBB,XAVIER
15:08
ANDERS,BROCK missed jump shot
15:08
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:5444-27
THOMAS,WILL made layup
14:54
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:34
RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN missed layup
14:34
Deadball rebound
14:31
Foul by MACK,DION
14:31
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
14:27
DAWSON,JACOB missed jump shot
14:27
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:14
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
14:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:05
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
14:05
Blocked shot by DAWSON,JACOB
13:59
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JACOB
13:55
TILLMAN,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
13:55
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:34
Turnover by MACK,DION
13:31
Steal by JAMES,AJ
13:28
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
13:2845-27
DAWSON,JACOB made free throw
13:28
DAWSON,JACOB missed free throw
13:28
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:1445-30
MACK,DION made 3-pointer
13:14
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:52
DAWSON,JACOB missed layup
12:52
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:43
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
12:43
Defensive rebound by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
12:23
TILLMAN,ISAIAH missed jump shot
12:23
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:09
Turnover by MACK,DION
12:09
Foul by MACK,DION
12:09
Sub In: THOMASSON,CALEB
12:09
Sub In: WEBB,XAVIER
12:09
Sub Out: TILLMAN,ISAIAH
12:09
Sub Out: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
12:09
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
12:09
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
12:09
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:09
Sub Out: MACK,DION
12:0147-30
JAMES,AJ made jump shot
12:01
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
11:57
Media timeout
11:35
WEBB,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
11:35
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:25
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
11:25
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
11:19
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:19
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:19
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:19
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:55
DAWSON,JACOB missed 3-pointer
10:55
Offensive rebound by WEBB,XAVIER
10:47
Turnover by JAMES,AJ
10:47
Foul by JAMES,AJ
10:41
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed jump shot
10:41
Defensive rebound by WEBB,XAVIER
10:1849-30
THOMASSON,CALEB made layup
10:18
Assist by DAWSON,JACOB
10:03
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
10:03
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:03
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:4651-30
THOMASSON,CALEB made layup
09:38
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
09:38
Defensive rebound by THOMASSON,CALEB
09:26
Turnover by WEBB,XAVIER
09:26
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
09:26
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
09:26
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
09:26
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:17
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:16
Steal by DAWSON,JACOB
09:08
Turnover by ANDERS,BROCK
08:39
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:39
Steal by WEBB,XAVIER
08:1954-30
DAWSON,JACOB made 3-pointer
08:19
Assist by THOMASSON,CALEB
08:08
Foul by JAMES,AJ
07:59
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
07:59
Blocked shot by JAMES,AJ
07:56
Defensive rebound by ANDERS,BROCK
07:47
WEBB,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
07:47
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:34
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
07:34
Defensive rebound by DAWSON,JACOB
07:22
Turnover by THOMASSON,CALEB
07:22
Media timeout
07:22
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:21
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
07:21
Blocked shot by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
07:21
Sub In: ROSS,CJ
07:21
Sub In: DAWSON,CONNER
07:21
Sub In: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
07:21
Sub In: TILLMAN,ISAIAH
07:21
Sub Out: JAMES,AJ
07:21
Sub Out: ANDERS,BROCK
07:21
Sub Out: DAWSON,JACOB
07:21
Sub Out: THOMASSON,CALEB
07:21
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
07:21
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:21
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:21
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:21
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
07:21
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:15
Defensive rebound by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
07:08
ROSS,CJ missed jump shot
07:08
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
06:46
Foul by TILLMAN,ISAIAH
06:4654-31
MCKNIGHT,JAY made free throw
06:4654-32
MCKNIGHT,JAY made free throw
06:46
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:46
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
06:46
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
06:46
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
06:46
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:46
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
06:46
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
06:25
DAWSON,CONNER missed 3-pointer
06:25
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
06:1654-34
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup (fast break)
05:5156-34
ROSS,CJ made jump shot
05:38
DAY,TYLER missed jump shot
05:38
Defensive rebound by WEBB,XAVIER
05:2458-34
DAWSON,CONNER made layup
05:14
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:57
DAWSON,CONNER missed 3-pointer
04:57
Offensive rebound by WEBB,XAVIER
04:53
WEBB,XAVIER missed jump shot
04:53
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
04:3958-37
MCKNIGHT,JAY made 3-pointer
04:39
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:18
TILLMAN,ISAIAH missed layup
04:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:1660-37
ROSS,CJ made jump shot
04:16
Assist by TILLMAN,ISAIAH
04:03
Foul by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
04:03
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
04:03
Deadball rebound
04:03
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
04:03
Deadball rebound
04:03
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
04:03
Sub In: DAWSON,JACOB
04:03
Sub In: MOUND,PATRICK
04:03
Sub Out: DAWSON,CONNER
04:03
Sub Out: WEBB,XAVIER
04:03
Sub In: RICHARD,PAUL
04:03
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:47
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:47
Media timeout
03:4761-37
ROSS,CJ made free throw
03:47
ROSS,CJ missed free throw
03:47
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
03:34
RICHARD,PAUL missed layup
03:34
Defensive rebound by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
03:19
ROSS,CJ missed jump shot
03:19
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:10
Foul by MOUND,PATRICK
03:1061-38
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
03:1061-39
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
02:48
MOUND,PATRICK missed jump shot
02:48
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
02:39
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
02:39
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:23
RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN missed 3-pointer
02:23
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
02:09
Foul by RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
02:0961-40
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
02:0961-41
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
02:09
Sub In: SAVEDRA,STEVEN
02:09
Sub In: HOLLIS,BJ
02:09
Sub Out: ROSS,CJ
02:09
Sub Out: RHODRIQUEZ,DAMIEN
01:42
HOLLIS,BJ missed 3-pointer
01:42
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
01:22
RICHARD,PAUL missed jump shot
01:22
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
01:12
RICHARD,PAUL missed 3-pointer
01:12
Deadball rebound
01:11
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
01:1162-41
MOUND,PATRICK made free throw
01:11
MOUND,PATRICK missed free throw
01:11
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
01:11
Sub In: JAMES,AJ
01:11
Sub Out: DAWSON,JACOB
01:11
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:11
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:5662-43
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
00:56
Assist by RICHARD,PAUL
00:31
TILLMAN,ISAIAH missed jump shot
00:31
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
00:28
Foul by HOLLIS,BJ
00:2862-44
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
00:2862-45
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
00:28
Sub In: DAWSON,CONNER
00:28
Sub Out: TILLMAN,ISAIAH
00:01
Foul by DAY,TYLER
00:01
SAVEDRA,STEVEN missed free throw
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Sul Ross State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11C.J. Rossg81-31-10-0011220223
14Brock Andersf184-50-10-0000200008
20Jacob Dawsonf122-60-10-0145200024
42Caleb Thomassonf131-20-01-2178311123
44Damien Rhodriquezf101-30-00-0000000122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Isaiah Tillman61-21-10-0000010023
03A.J. James113-53-50-0011010109
05Conner Dawson30-00-00-0000000000
12Patrick Mound00-00-00-0000000000
22Xavier Webb141-41-30-0022000013
24B.J. Hollis30-10-12-2011000002
30Steven Savedra20-10-00-0000010010
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
6-13
46.2%
3-4
75.0%
3172096151237
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng121-70-40-1011100102
15Will Thomasf70-20-00-0000000220
21Dylan Augustineg160-30-30-0022001010
23Robby Dooleyg131-31-10-0213100113
33Jordan Quillanf171-20-03-4156000305
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard00-00-00-0000000000
12Tyler Day00-00-00-0000000000
20Jordan Gray80-10-10-0000100000
22Jay McKnight00-00-00-0000000000
24Dion Mack00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson111-51-40-0101100103
35Chris Barrett00-00-00-0000000000
40Jordan Gosey103-60-00-0145001016
44Clayton Stanley60-20-11-2101000121
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS7-31
22.6%
2-14
14.3%
4-7
57.1%
615214029720
Sul Ross State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11C.J. Rossg102-40-01-2000000015
14Brock Andersf130-10-00-0011010300
20Jacob Dawsonf162-52-31-2022211107
42Caleb Thomassonf94-50-00-0022110108
44Damien Rhodriquezf110-30-10-0033001020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Isaiah Tillman100-40-10-0000100010
03A.J. James91-10-00-0000011122
05Conner Dawson41-30-20-0000000002
12Patrick Mound40-10-01-2000000011
22Xavier Webb100-30-20-0224010100
24B.J. Hollis20-10-10-0000000010
30Steven Savedra20-00-00-1000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS10-31
32.3%
2-10
20.0%
3-7
42.9%
311144537825
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng60-00-00-0000000300
15Will Thomasf111-30-03-4336110125
21Dylan Augustineg50-20-00-0000000010
23Robby Dooleyg100-00-00-0011300100
33Jordan Quillanf102-40-00-0055000204
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Paul Richard60-30-10-0000100100
12Tyler Day90-10-00-0011000010
20Jordan Gray30-10-10-0000100000
22Jay McKnight112-31-22-2022000007
24Dion Mack41-11-10-0000000223
32Davis Robinson60-10-10-0000000120
35Chris Barrett20-00-00-0000000000
40Jordan Gosey130-20-04-6066000014
44Clayton Stanley41-20-10-0011000002
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS7-23
30.4%
2-7
28.6%
9-12
75.0%
4202461012925