December 10, 20161st2ndFinal
Howard Payne274572
East Texas Baptist334477
Stats at a GlanceHPUETBU
FG Percentage.342 (25-73) .436 (24-55)
3P FG Percentage.231 (6-26) .375 (6-16)
FT Percentage.667 (16-24) .885 (23-26)
Offensive Rebounds1913
Defensive Rebounds1830
Total Rebounds3743
Turnovers1019
Steals96
Bench Points1338
LeadersHPUETBU
PointsKhyce Randall - 27
Jordan Quillan - 19
ReboundsJ Bailey - 12
Jordan Gosey - 12
AssistsJ Bailey - 3
Landin Brown - 4
Jordan Gray - 4
StealsKhyce Randall - 3
Tyler Day - 1
Will Thomas - 1
Jordan Gray - 1
Dylan Augustine - 1
Jay McKnight - 1
Robby Dooley - 1
BlocksJ Bailey - 4
Jordan Gosey - 1
Howard Payne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Khyce Randallg378-192-79-103471313227
03Rickey Guilloryg346-171-41-35161224514
21David Dingleg61-20-10-0000000032
22Shadd Coleg203-101-72-3134020039
25J Baileyf373-80-01-47512314117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04De'Marcus Hurd202-71-30-0000000015
10Cody Hasting101-31-30-0011000003
15Talen Davis-Rentfro80-10-11-2000100131
20Donovan Jenkins250-40-02-2123010002
23Jaze Ramdolph00-10-00-0000000000
32Kenneth Okwunwanne10-00-00-0000000000
40Thomas Bingham21-10-00-0101000142
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS25-73
34.2%
6-26
23.1%
16-24
66.7%
191837697102272
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-33 (30.3%) 15-40 (37.5%) 25-73 (34.2%)
3-Point Field Goals3-13 (23.1%) 3-13 (23.1%) 6-26 (23.1%)
Free Throws4-7 (57.1%) 12-17 (70.6%) 16-24 (66.7%)
Howard Payne
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 13
  • Largest lead: 5 (2nd-15:06)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 3
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng170-40-24-4011400244
15Will Thomasf153-40-02-2123010118
21Dylan Augustineg181-71-40-0011010053
23Robby Dooleyg212-50-01-2011110335
33Jordan Quillanf306-80-07-83691005219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day274-72-45-60662102215
20Jordan Gray244-72-40-00334102210
22Jay McKnight140-10-00-0112010120
40Jordan Gosey182-90-04-45712101118
44Clayton Stanley162-31-20-0000000115
TMTEAM---32510
TOTALS24-55
43.6%
6-16
37.5%
23-26
88.5%
1330431361192377
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-29 (34.5%) 14-26 (53.8%) 24-55 (43.6%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 5-9 (55.6%) 6-16 (37.5%)
Free Throws12-14 (85.7%) 11-12 (91.7%) 23-26 (88.5%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 14 (1st-02:42)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:420-2
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
19:42
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
19:21
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot
19:21
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:13
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
19:13
Blocked shot by BAILEY,J
19:11
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,J
18:48
COLE,SHADD missed 3-pointer
18:48
Offensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY
18:29
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:16
Turnover by GUILLORY,RICKEY
18:15
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:590-4
THOMAS,WILL made layup
17:59
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
17:31
COLE,SHADD missed 3-pointer
17:31
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
17:25
Foul by DINGLE,DAVID
17:25
Sub In: JENKINS,DONOVAN
17:25
Sub Out: DINGLE,DAVID
17:25
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:25
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:140-6
THOMAS,WILL made layup
17:14
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
16:52
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed layup
16:52
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:450-8
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
16:45
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
16:28
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
16:28
COLE,SHADD missed free throw
16:28
Deadball rebound
16:281-8
COLE,SHADD made free throw
16:28
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:28
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:18
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
16:18
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE
16:09
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE
16:09
Foul by RANDALL,KHYCE
15:52
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
15:52
Blocked shot by BAILEY,J
15:50
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:50
Media timeout
15:44
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
15:44
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:41
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
15:41
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE
15:273-8
GUILLORY,RICKEY made layup
15:07
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
15:07
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE
15:00
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:00
Sub In: HURD,DE'MARCUS
15:00
Sub Out: COLE,SHADD
15:00
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:00
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:00
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
15:00
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
15:00
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:00
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:41
RANDALL,KHYCE missed 3-pointer
14:41
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,J
14:35
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed jump shot
14:35
Offensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY
14:31
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed layup
14:31
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:183-10
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
14:18
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:02
HURD,DE'MARCUS missed jump shot
14:02
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:493-12
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
13:366-12
HURD,DE'MARCUS made 3-pointer
13:10
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:10
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,J
12:50
RANDALL,KHYCE missed 3-pointer
12:50
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
12:22
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
12:22
Blocked shot by BAILEY,J
12:22
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:22
Sub In: DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
12:22
Sub Out: BAILEY,J
12:22
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
12:22
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:22
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
12:22
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
12:05
Turnover by BINGHAM,THOMAS
12:03
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
11:59
Sub In: BINGHAM,THOMAS
11:59
Sub Out: JENKINS,DONOVAN
11:40
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:38
Steal by GUILLORY,RICKEY
11:35
JENKINS,DONOVAN missed layup
11:35
Offensive rebound by BINGHAM,THOMAS
11:328-12
BINGHAM,THOMAS made layup
11:10
Foul by BINGHAM,THOMAS
11:10
Media timeout
11:108-13
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
11:108-14
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
11:10
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:10
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
11:10
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:10
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
11:10
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
11:10
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:10
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
11:09
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:09
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
11:09
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
11:09
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:09
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:52
HURD,DE'MARCUS missed 3-pointer
10:52
Deadball rebound
10:49
Foul by BINGHAM,THOMAS
10:49
Sub In: BAILEY,J
10:49
Sub Out: BINGHAM,THOMAS
10:39
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
10:39
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
10:39
Sub In: COLE,SHADD
10:39
Sub In: AYERS,JEREMY
10:39
Sub Out: RANDALL,KHYCE
10:22
Turnover by DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
10:22
Foul by DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
10:22
Sub Out: AYERS,JEREMY
10:22
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:22
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
10:08
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:54
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:38
Turnover by BAILEY,J
09:38
Sub In: RANDALL,KHYCE
09:38
Sub Out: GUILLORY,RICKEY
09:27
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
09:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:05
BAILEY,J missed layup
08:51
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:45
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
08:45
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:45
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
08:30
DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN missed 3-pointer
08:30
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,J
08:2310-14
BAILEY,J made layup
08:14
Foul by COLE,SHADD
08:1410-15
DAY,TYLER made free throw
08:1410-16
DAY,TYLER made free throw
08:01
COLE,SHADD missed 3-pointer
08:01
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
07:54
Foul by DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
07:54
Media timeout
07:5410-17
DAY,TYLER made free throw
07:5410-18
DAY,TYLER made free throw
07:54
Sub In: HASTING,CODY
07:54
Sub In: GUILLORY,RICKEY
07:54
Sub Out: HURD,DE'MARCUS
07:54
Sub Out: DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
07:54
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:54
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:41
COLE,SHADD missed 3-pointer
07:41
Offensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY
07:36
Turnover by GUILLORY,RICKEY
07:36
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY
07:10
DAY,TYLER missed jump shot
07:10
Deadball rebound
07:09
Foul by COLE,SHADD
07:0910-19
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
07:09
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
07:09
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,J
07:09
Sub In: JENKINS,DONOVAN
07:09
Sub Out: COLE,SHADD
07:01
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed jump shot
07:01
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:50
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed jump shot
06:50
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:43
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:43
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:38
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
06:38
Defensive rebound by HASTING,CODY
06:35
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:35
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
06:35
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:16
JENKINS,DONOVAN missed jump shot
06:16
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:0410-21
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
05:43
HASTING,CODY missed 3-pointer
05:43
Offensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE
05:38
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE
05:37
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:33
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:33
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:33
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
05:33
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:07
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed jump shot
05:07
Deadball rebound
05:05
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
05:0511-21
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
05:05
RANDALL,KHYCE missed free throw
05:05
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,J
05:05
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
05:05
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
05:05
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:05
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
05:0214-21
RANDALL,KHYCE made 3-pointer
05:02
Assist by BAILEY,J
04:42
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
04:42
Deadball rebound
04:38
Foul by BAILEY,J
04:3814-22
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
04:3814-23
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
04:26
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
04:26
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed free throw
04:26
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:26
Sub In: OKWUNWANNE,KENNETH
04:26
Sub Out: BAILEY,J
04:26
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:26
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
04:09
GRAY,JORDAN missed layup
04:09
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
04:0614-25
THOMAS,WILL made layup
03:52
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot
03:52
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:43
Media timeout
03:43
Sub In: BAILEY,J
03:43
Sub Out: OKWUNWANNE,KENNETH
03:37
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
03:37
Blocked shot by BAILEY,J
03:34
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:3114-27
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
03:2516-27
GUILLORY,RICKEY made layup (fast break)
03:04
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
03:01
Steal by GUILLORY,RICKEY
02:59
Turnover by RANDALL,KHYCE
02:58
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
02:54
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed layup
02:54
Blocked shot by GUILLORY,RICKEY
02:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:54
Sub In: HURD,DE'MARCUS
02:54
Sub Out: HASTING,CODY
02:54
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
02:54
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
02:4216-30
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
02:42
Assist by DAY,TYLER
02:1518-30
GUILLORY,RICKEY made jump shot
02:00
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
02:00
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:00
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
02:00
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
01:50
JENKINS,DONOVAN missed jump shot
01:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:37
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
01:36
Steal by RANDALL,KHYCE
01:3320-30
RANDALL,KHYCE made layup (fast break)
01:21
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:21
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:18
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY
01:1820-31
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
01:1820-32
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
01:18
Sub In: DINGLE,DAVID
01:18
Sub Out: GUILLORY,RICKEY
01:01
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
01:0121-32
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
01:0122-32
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
01:01
30 second timeout
00:44
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
00:44
RAMDOLPH,JAZE missed layup
00:39
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
00:39
Defensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE
00:35
DINGLE,DAVID missed 3-pointer
00:35
Offensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE
00:3124-32
RANDALL,KHYCE made jump shot
00:14
Foul by DINGLE,DAVID
00:1424-33
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
00:14
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
00:14
Defensive rebound by COLE,SHADD
00:0227-33
GUILLORY,RICKEY made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:50
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
19:50
Blocked shot by RANDALL,KHYCE
19:50
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:38
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
19:38
Defensive rebound by COLE,SHADD
19:2230-33
COLE,SHADD made 3-pointer
19:22
Assist by RANDALL,KHYCE
19:17
Foul by COLE,SHADD
19:15
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
19:15
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,J
19:00
RANDALL,KHYCE missed layup
19:00
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,J
18:57
BAILEY,J missed layup
18:57
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:50
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
18:50
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,J
18:45
RANDALL,KHYCE missed 3-pointer
18:45
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:26
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:25
Steal by RANDALL,KHYCE
18:2232-33
RANDALL,KHYCE made layup (fast break)
18:22
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:2233-33
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
18:22
Sub In: JENKINS,DONOVAN
18:22
Sub Out: COLE,SHADD
18:22
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
18:22
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
18:22
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
18:22
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:10
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
18:10
Defensive rebound by JENKINS,DONOVAN
17:5535-33
DINGLE,DAVID made layup
17:44
Foul by DINGLE,DAVID
17:4435-34
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
17:4435-35
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
17:44
Sub In: DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
17:44
Sub Out: DINGLE,DAVID
17:3137-35
BAILEY,J made jump shot
17:31
Assist by DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
17:21
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:21
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:0939-35
GUILLORY,RICKEY made jump shot
17:09
Assist by BAILEY,J
16:51
Full timeout
16:3539-37
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
16:20
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed jump shot
16:20
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:04
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
16:04
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:02
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
16:02
Defensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY
15:54
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
15:54
Media timeout
15:54
DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN missed free throw
15:54
Deadball rebound
15:5440-37
DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN made free throw
15:54
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:54
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:54
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
15:54
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
15:54
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:54
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:23
Turnover by TEAM
15:0642-37
BAILEY,J made layup
14:4542-40
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
14:45
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
14:44
Foul by DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
14:4442-41
DAY,TYLER made free throw
14:2044-41
RANDALL,KHYCE made jump shot
14:1044-44
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
14:10
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:02
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:02
Sub In: HURD,DE'MARCUS
14:02
Sub Out: DAVIS-RENTFRO,TALEN
14:0146-44
RANDALL,KHYCE made jump shot
14:01
Assist by GUILLORY,RICKEY
13:4146-46
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
13:25
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed 3-pointer
13:25
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,J
13:18
JENKINS,DONOVAN missed layup
13:18
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
13:02
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
13:02
Sub In: HASTING,CODY
13:02
Sub Out: RANDALL,KHYCE
13:02
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:02
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
12:53
Turnover by GUILLORY,RICKEY
12:52
Steal by DAY,TYLER
12:4946-48
DAY,TYLER made layup (fast break)
12:31
HURD,DE'MARCUS missed 3-pointer
12:31
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
12:22
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:22
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:22
Sub In: COLE,SHADD
12:22
Sub Out: JENKINS,DONOVAN
12:22
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
12:22
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:5249-48
HASTING,CODY made 3-pointer
11:4449-51
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
11:22
HURD,DE'MARCUS missed layup
11:22
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
11:13
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:11
Steal by BAILEY,J
11:08
Foul by DAY,TYLER
11:08
Media timeout
11:08
Sub In: RANDALL,KHYCE
11:08
Sub Out: GUILLORY,RICKEY
11:08
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:08
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:08
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
11:08
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
11:00
HASTING,CODY missed 3-pointer
11:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:47
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
10:47
Deadball rebound
10:21
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:2150-51
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
10:2151-51
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
10:21
Sub In: BINGHAM,THOMAS
10:21
Sub Out: BAILEY,J
10:21
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
10:21
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:21
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
10:21
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:01
Foul by BINGHAM,THOMAS
10:0151-52
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
10:0151-53
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
09:52
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
09:5252-53
GUILLORY,RICKEY made free throw
09:52
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed free throw
09:52
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:52
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:52
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
09:43
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
09:43
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
09:25
Foul by BINGHAM,THOMAS
09:25
Sub In: BAILEY,J
09:25
Sub Out: BINGHAM,THOMAS
09:05
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:4654-53
HURD,DE'MARCUS made jump shot
08:22
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY
08:22
Sub In: GUILLORY,RICKEY
08:22
Sub Out: HASTING,CODY
08:22
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
08:22
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:2154-55
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
08:21
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
07:59
RANDALL,KHYCE missed layup
07:59
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
07:4254-57
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
07:18
BAILEY,J missed jump shot
07:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:16
Media timeout
07:11
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:1155-57
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
07:1156-57
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
07:1157-57
RANDALL,KHYCE made free throw
07:11
Sub In: JENKINS,DONOVAN
07:11
Sub Out: COLE,SHADD
06:5157-59
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
06:51
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
06:30
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed layup
06:30
Offensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY
06:25
Turnover by GUILLORY,RICKEY
06:24
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
06:1757-61
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
06:17
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
05:52
HURD,DE'MARCUS missed layup
05:52
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
05:4457-64
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer (fast break)
05:44
Assist by DAY,TYLER
05:27
BAILEY,J missed jump shot
05:27
Deadball rebound
05:25
Foul by DAY,TYLER
05:2558-64
JENKINS,DONOVAN made free throw
05:2559-64
JENKINS,DONOVAN made free throw
05:25
Sub In: COLE,SHADD
05:25
Sub Out: HURD,DE'MARCUS
05:16
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
05:16
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:1359-66
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
04:5162-66
RANDALL,KHYCE made 3-pointer
04:51
Assist by BAILEY,J
04:51
30 second timeout
04:47
Sub In: DINGLE,DAVID
04:47
Sub Out: COLE,SHADD
04:44
Sub In: COLE,SHADD
04:44
Sub Out: DINGLE,DAVID
04:44
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:44
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
04:41
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
04:39
Steal by COLE,SHADD
04:12
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed jump shot
04:12
Offensive rebound by JENKINS,DONOVAN
04:05
COLE,SHADD missed jump shot
04:05
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
03:4862-69
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
03:48
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:38
Media timeout
03:12
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed 3-pointer
03:12
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
03:07
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
03:04
Steal by COLE,SHADD
03:02
RANDALL,KHYCE missed 3-pointer
03:02
Offensive rebound by RANDALL,KHYCE
02:55
RANDALL,KHYCE missed jump shot
02:55
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,J
02:51
BAILEY,J missed layup
02:51
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:48
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:30
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY
02:30
DAY,TYLER missed free throw
02:30
Defensive rebound by JENKINS,DONOVAN
02:30
Sub In: HURD,DE'MARCUS
02:30
Sub Out: COLE,SHADD
02:18
RANDALL,KHYCE missed layup
02:18
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
02:10
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
02:10
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:4762-71
DAY,TYLER made layup
01:2764-71
RANDALL,KHYCE made jump shot
01:24
30 second timeout
01:24
Sub In: COLE,SHADD
01:24
Sub Out: HURD,DE'MARCUS
01:14
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
01:14
Blocked shot by GUILLORY,RICKEY
01:12
Defensive rebound by COLE,SHADD
01:04
COLE,SHADD missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
00:55
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
00:54
Steal by JENKINS,DONOVAN
00:52
GUILLORY,RICKEY missed 3-pointer
00:52
Offensive rebound by GUILLORY,RICKEY
00:4466-71
GUILLORY,RICKEY made layup
00:44
Full timeout
00:41
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
00:40
Steal by RANDALL,KHYCE
00:3768-71
COLE,SHADD made layup (fast break)
00:37
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
00:3769-71
COLE,SHADD made free throw
00:37
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
00:37
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
00:33
Foul by GUILLORY,RICKEY
00:3369-72
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:3369-73
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:33
Sub In: HASTING,CODY
00:33
Sub In: HURD,DE'MARCUS
00:33
Sub Out: GUILLORY,RICKEY
00:33
Sub Out: JENKINS,DONOVAN
00:21
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:2170-73
BAILEY,J made free throw
00:21
BAILEY,J missed free throw
00:21
Deadball rebound
00:21
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
00:21
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:21
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:18
Foul by HURD,DE'MARCUS
00:1870-74
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:1870-75
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:12
COLE,SHADD missed 3-pointer
00:12
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,J
00:08
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:08
BAILEY,J missed free throw
00:08
Deadball rebound
00:08
BAILEY,J missed free throw
00:08
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:06
Foul by RANDALL,KHYCE
00:0670-76
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
00:0670-77
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
00:02
RANDALL,KHYCE missed 3-pointer
00:02
Offensive rebound by COLE,SHADD
00:0072-77
COLE,SHADD made layup
Howard Payne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Khyce Randallg193-71-33-42460103110
03Rickey Guilloryg174-91-10-1303021229
21David Dingleg40-10-10-0000000020
22Shadd Coleg90-40-41-2011000021
25J Baileyf181-20-00-0336104112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04De'Marcus Hurd101-31-20-0000000003
10Cody Hasting50-10-10-0011000000
15Talen Davis-Rentfro40-10-10-0000000120
20Donovan Jenkins120-30-00-0000000000
23Jaze Ramdolph00-10-00-0000000000
32Kenneth Okwunwanne10-00-00-0000000000
40Thomas Bingham11-10-00-0101000122
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS10-33
30.3%
3-13
23.1%
4-7
57.1%
9112013581227
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng90-20-20-0011400220
15Will Thomasf103-40-02-2112010118
21Dylan Augustineg90-30-10-0011010020
23Robby Dooleyg142-30-01-2011110325
33Jordan Quillanf132-30-03-4112000107
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day100-20-14-4011100004
20Jordan Gray111-41-30-0000000013
22Jay McKnight80-10-00-0011010110
40Jordan Gosey102-70-02-24610000006
44Clayton Stanley60-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
1-7
14.3%
12-14
85.7%
8142264081033
Howard Payne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Khyce Randallg185-121-46-61011210117
03Rickey Guilloryg172-80-31-2213101235
21David Dingleg21-10-00-0000000012
22Shadd Coleg113-61-31-1123020018
25J Baileyf192-60-01-4426210005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04De'Marcus Hurd101-40-10-0000000012
10Cody Hasting51-21-20-0000000003
15Talen Davis-Rentfro40-00-01-2000100011
20Donovan Jenkins130-10-02-2123010002
23Jaze Ramdolph00-00-00-0000000000
32Kenneth Okwunwanne00-00-00-0000000000
40Thomas Bingham10-00-00-0000000020
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-40
37.5%
3-13
23.1%
12-17
70.6%
1071756221045
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng80-20-04-4000000024
15Will Thomasf50-00-00-0011000000
21Dylan Augustineg91-41-30-0000000033
23Robby Dooleyg70-20-00-0000000010
33Jordan Quillanf174-50-04-42571004212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day174-52-31-20551102211
20Jordan Gray133-31-10-0033410217
22Jay McKnight60-00-00-0101000010
40Jordan Gosey80-20-02-2112101112
44Clayton Stanley102-31-20-0000000105
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS14-26
53.8%
5-9
55.6%
11-12
91.7%
51621721111344