December 17, 20161st2ndFinal
East Texas Baptist514798
Concordia (TX)434790
Stats at a GlanceETBUCTXMBB16
FG Percentage.552 (37-67) .431 (28-65)
3P FG Percentage.385 (10-26) .143 (3-21)
FT Percentage.667 (14-21) .756 (31-41)
Offensive Rebounds1312
Defensive Rebounds3121
Total Rebounds4433
Turnovers1811
Steals87
Bench Points5032
LeadersETBUCTXMBB16
PointsJordan Gray - 20
Jordan Quillan - 20
Rashad Coleman - 23
ReboundsWill Thomas - 14
Joe Neal - 7
AssistsJordan Gosey - 6
Joe Neal - 1
Jordan Houston - 1
Rashad Coleman - 1
StealsJordan Gray - 3
Rashad Coleman - 3
BlocksJordan Gosey - 2
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng220-50-22-3011310122
15Will Thomasf212-50-02-231114010146
21Dylan Augustineg295-82-56-60221104218
23Robby Dooleyg71-10-00-0000100232
33Jordan Quillanf1810-110-00-12240101220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day276-144-110-00110000316
20Jordan Gray258-124-70-02242303020
22Jay McKnight30-10-10-2202000010
35Chris Barrett161-20-01-2000110143
40Jordan Gosey204-60-03-43696021411
44Clayton Stanley120-20-00-1156000310
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS37-67
55.2%
10-26
38.5%
14-21
66.7%
1331441482182698
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals21-35 (60.0%) 16-32 (50.0%) 37-67 (55.2%)
3-Point Field Goals8-16 (50.0%) 2-10 (20.0%) 10-26 (38.5%)
Free Throws1-5 (20.0%) 13-16 (81.3%) 14-21 (66.7%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 23
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 50
  • Largest lead: 15 (2nd-17:47)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Concordia (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Joshua Samuelsg202-70-53-3033000117
12Jhealan Wesleyg171-70-41-2202000023
24Joe Nealf306-120-39-112571102421
32Rashad Colemang338-151-26-71561301123
35Ben Pagef32-20-00-0101000004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price112-30-05-6011000009
14Payton Barnes50-00-00-0022000200
20Cory Smith40-00-00-0011010030
23Philip Meikle153-50-13-4011000159
30Jordan Houston182-52-50-0112110016
34Payton Brown-Simon40-00-00-0000000100
40Christian Colston80-10-01-2202010111
42Chase Brooks40-10-00-0000000100
44Gabriel Spivey90-20-11-2000000001
50Ayotunde Akinbote110-10-01-2213000031
55Ronnie Hamilton82-40-01-2011000115
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS28-65
43.1%
3-21
14.3%
31-41
75.6%
122133370112290
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-30 (46.7%) 14-35 (40.0%) 28-65 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 2-13 (15.4%) 3-21 (14.3%)
Free Throws14-19 (73.7%) 17-22 (77.3%) 31-41 (75.6%)
Concordia (TX)
  • Points off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 32
  • Largest lead: 9 (1st-17:58)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:54
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
19:54
Offensive rebound by PAGE,BEN
19:510-2
PAGE,BEN made tip-in
19:35
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
19:13
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
19:130-3
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
19:13
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed free throw
19:13
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
19:04
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:570-5
NEAL,JOE made layup
18:46
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:46
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:46
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
18:46
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:39
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:39
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
18:39
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
18:280-7
PAGE,BEN made jump shot
18:28
Assist by NEAL,JOE
18:12
Foul by WESLEY,JHEALAN
18:03
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:01
Steal by COLEMAN,RASHAD
17:58
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:580-8
NEAL,JOE made free throw
17:580-9
NEAL,JOE made free throw
17:58
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
17:58
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:503-9
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
17:50
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:24
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed layup
17:24
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:22
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
17:166-9
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
17:16
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
17:14
30 second timeout
17:14
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
17:14
Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
16:57
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
16:57
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:368-9
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
16:09
NEAL,JOE missed 3-pointer
16:09
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
16:06
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed jump shot
16:06
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:53
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
15:53
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
15:53
Media timeout
15:53
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:53
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
15:53
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
15:53
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:38
NEAL,JOE missed layup
15:38
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
15:28
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
15:28
Defensive rebound by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
15:208-11
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made layup
14:5310-11
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
14:39
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
14:39
Offensive rebound by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
14:27
Turnover by NEAL,JOE
14:26
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
14:14
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
14:14
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
14:1112-11
THOMAS,WILL made layup
13:53
NEAL,JOE missed jump shot
13:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:52
Foul by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
13:52
Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
13:52
Sub In: MEIKLE,PHILIP
13:52
Sub In: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
13:52
Sub In: BROOKS,CHASE
13:52
Sub In: BARNES,PAYTON
13:52
Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
13:52
Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
13:52
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
13:52
Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
13:52
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
13:43
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:43
Defensive rebound by BARNES,PAYTON
13:34
Turnover by BARNES,PAYTON
13:2114-11
DAY,TYLER made layup
13:14
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:14
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:05
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
13:05
Sub In: HAMILTON,RONNIE
13:05
Sub Out: BARNES,PAYTON
12:54
BROOKS,CHASE missed layup
12:54
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:4716-11
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
12:36
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:3516-13
HAMILTON,RONNIE made layup
12:19
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:19
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:19
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
12:10
Foul by DAY,TYLER
12:07
SPIVEY,GABRIEL missed free throw
12:07
Deadball rebound
12:0716-14
SPIVEY,GABRIEL made free throw
12:07
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
12:07
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
12:07
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
12:07
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
12:07
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:55
Turnover by BROOKS,CHASE
11:54
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
11:4219-14
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
11:42
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:2719-16
MEIKLE,PHILIP made layup
11:1022-16
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
11:10
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
10:5222-18
MEIKLE,PHILIP made jump shot
10:27
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
10:27
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
10:24
THOMAS,WILL missed tip-in
10:24
Defensive rebound by PRICE,EPHRIAM
10:1322-20
PRICE,EPHRIAM made layup
10:02
Foul by MEIKLE,PHILIP
10:02
Media timeout
10:02
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
10:02
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
10:02
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
10:02
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
10:02
Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
10:02
Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
10:02
Sub In: NEAL,JOE
10:02
Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
10:02
Sub Out: HAMILTON,RONNIE
10:02
Sub Out: MEIKLE,PHILIP
10:02
Sub Out: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
10:02
Sub Out: BROOKS,CHASE
09:55
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
09:55
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
09:5025-20
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
09:50
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
09:42
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
09:4225-21
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
09:4225-22
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
09:42
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
09:42
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
09:42
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:42
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
09:2027-22
DAY,TYLER made jump shot
09:04
Turnover by COLEMAN,RASHAD
09:03
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:0029-22
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup (fast break)
08:40
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
08:4029-23
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
08:4029-24
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
08:40
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
08:40
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
08:40
Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
08:40
Sub In: SMITH,CORY
08:40
Sub Out: PRICE,EPHRIAM
08:40
Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
08:11
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
08:11
Defensive rebound by SMITH,CORY
07:58
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
07:58
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:52
Foul by NEAL,JOE
07:52
Media timeout
07:52
Sub In: HOUSTON,JORDAN
07:52
Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
07:45
DAY,TYLER missed layup
07:45
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:41
Foul by SMITH,CORY
07:41
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed free throw
07:41
Deadball rebound
07:41
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed free throw
07:41
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:41
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
07:41
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
07:3131-24
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
07:19
HOUSTON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
07:19
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
07:15
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
07:15
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:14
Foul by SMITH,CORY
07:14
Sub In: BARNES,PAYTON
07:14
Sub Out: SMITH,CORY
06:4633-24
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
06:24
Turnover by BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
06:23
Steal by BARRETT,CHRIS
06:2035-24
BARRETT,CHRIS made jump shot
06:1135-27
COLEMAN,RASHAD made 3-pointer
05:59
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
05:59
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:55
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
05:55
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
05:52
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
05:52
NEAL,JOE missed free throw
05:52
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:52
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:52
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
05:52
Sub In: MEIKLE,PHILIP
05:52
Sub In: PRICE,EPHRIAM
05:52
Sub Out: HOUSTON,JORDAN
05:52
Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
05:43
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
05:42
Steal by COLEMAN,RASHAD
05:3935-29
COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
05:2937-29
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
05:29
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:18
NEAL,JOE missed layup
05:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:16
Turnover by MEIKLE,PHILIP
05:13
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
05:1139-29
GRAY,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
04:51
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
04:5139-30
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
04:5139-31
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
04:51
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
04:51
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:51
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
04:51
Sub Out: BARNES,PAYTON
04:28
Foul by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
04:28
BARRETT,CHRIS missed free throw
04:28
Deadball rebound
04:2840-31
BARRETT,CHRIS made free throw
04:28
Sub In: COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
04:28
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
04:1740-33
COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
04:02
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
03:4740-35
COLEMAN,RASHAD made jump shot
03:26
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
03:26
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:20
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
03:20
Offensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
03:1442-35
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
03:0142-37
PRICE,EPHRIAM made layup
02:50
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
02:49
Steal by COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
02:45
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:45
Media timeout
02:45
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed free throw
02:45
Deadball rebound
02:4542-38
PRICE,EPHRIAM made free throw
02:45
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:45
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:45
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
02:45
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
02:45
Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
02:45
Sub Out: MEIKLE,PHILIP
02:2645-38
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
02:26
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:04
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed jump shot
02:04
Offensive rebound by WESLEY,JHEALAN
02:01
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:0145-39
WESLEY,JHEALAN made free throw
02:01
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed free throw
02:01
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
01:44
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
01:44
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
01:37
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
01:37
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
01:35
Offensive rebound by COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
01:32
Turnover by COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
01:29
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
01:29
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
01:29
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:29
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:12
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:1245-40
NEAL,JOE made free throw
01:1245-41
NEAL,JOE made free throw
01:0448-41
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
00:46
PRICE,EPHRIAM missed jump shot
00:46
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:43
Foul by NEAL,JOE
00:43
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed free throw
00:43
Defensive rebound by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
00:43
Sub In: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
00:43
Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
00:43
Sub Out: COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
00:43
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
00:26
SPIVEY,GABRIEL missed 3-pointer
00:22
Offensive rebound by WESLEY,JHEALAN
00:2248-43
WESLEY,JHEALAN made layup
00:22
Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
00:22
Sub Out: PRICE,EPHRIAM
00:04
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
00:00
Turnover by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
00:00
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
00:0051-43
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
20:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
20:00
Sub In: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
20:00
Sub Out: PAGE,BEN
19:3653-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
19:36
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
19:17
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
19:17
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:4855-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:48
Foul by WESLEY,JHEALAN
18:48
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
18:48
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
18:48
Sub In: MEIKLE,PHILIP
18:48
Sub Out: BROWN-SIMON,PAYTON
18:42
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:4255-44
NEAL,JOE made free throw
18:4255-45
NEAL,JOE made free throw
18:2657-45
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
18:17
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:1757-46
NEAL,JOE made free throw
18:17
NEAL,JOE missed free throw
18:17
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
18:0659-46
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:06
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:56
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
17:56
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:4761-46
GOSEY,JORDAN made dunk
17:2961-48
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made layup
17:03
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:02
Steal by NEAL,JOE
16:5861-50
NEAL,JOE made layup (fast break)
16:41
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
16:41
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:35
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
16:35
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
16:29
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:29
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:29
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:29
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:29
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
16:29
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:29
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:29
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:29
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:29
Sub In: BARNES,PAYTON
16:29
Sub In: HOUSTON,JORDAN
16:29
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
16:29
Sub Out: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
16:29
Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
16:29
Sub Out: MEIKLE,PHILIP
16:20
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
16:2061-51
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE made free throw
16:20
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE missed free throw
16:20
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:20
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
16:20
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:12
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
16:11
Steal by COLEMAN,RASHAD
16:0961-53
NEAL,JOE made layup
16:09
Assist by COLEMAN,RASHAD
16:03
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:03
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
15:45
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
15:45
Defensive rebound by BARNES,PAYTON
15:41
Media timeout
15:32
Turnover by BARNES,PAYTON
15:0964-53
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
15:09
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:45
HOUSTON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
14:45
Offensive rebound by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
14:39
AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE missed layup
14:39
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:2666-53
THOMAS,WILL made layup
14:12
NEAL,JOE missed 3-pointer
14:12
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:09
Foul by NEAL,JOE
14:09
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
14:09
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:09
Sub In: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
14:09
Sub In: HAMILTON,RONNIE
14:09
Sub In: SMITH,CORY
14:09
Sub Out: BARNES,PAYTON
14:09
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
14:09
Sub Out: COLEMAN,RASHAD
14:06
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:53
HAMILTON,RONNIE missed layup
13:53
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
13:32
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:32
Defensive rebound by HOUSTON,JORDAN
13:17
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
13:17
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
13:17
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:17
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:17
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
13:08
SPIVEY,GABRIEL missed layup
13:08
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
13:05
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
13:04
Steal by SMITH,CORY
12:5666-56
HOUSTON,JORDAN made 3-pointer
12:33
Foul by SMITH,CORY
12:33
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:33
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
12:20
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
12:20
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:1468-56
QUILLAN,JORDAN made tip-in
12:07
HAMILTON,RONNIE missed layup
12:07
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:02
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:01
Steal by HOUSTON,JORDAN
12:0068-58
HAMILTON,RONNIE made layup
12:00
Assist by HOUSTON,JORDAN
11:5070-58
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
11:3470-61
HOUSTON,JORDAN made 3-pointer
11:14
Foul by HAMILTON,RONNIE
11:14
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:14
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
11:14
Sub In: COLEMAN,RASHAD
11:14
Sub Out: SMITH,CORY
10:5773-61
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
10:57
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:33
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:33
HAMILTON,RONNIE missed free throw
10:33
Deadball rebound
10:3373-62
HAMILTON,RONNIE made free throw
10:33
Sub In: COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
10:33
Sub In: NEAL,JOE
10:33
Sub Out: SPIVEY,GABRIEL
10:33
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
10:1775-62
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
10:17
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
10:02
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:0275-63
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
10:0275-64
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
10:02
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:02
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:57
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
09:57
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,RONNIE
09:49
Turnover by HAMILTON,RONNIE
09:48
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
09:3777-64
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
09:18
COLSTON,CHRISTIAN missed jump shot
09:18
Offensive rebound by COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
09:14
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:14
COLSTON,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
09:14
Deadball rebound
09:1477-65
COLSTON,CHRISTIAN made free throw
09:14
Sub In: MEIKLE,PHILIP
09:14
Sub Out: HAMILTON,RONNIE
08:45
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
08:45
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
08:3877-67
COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
08:09
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
08:09
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
07:59
MEIKLE,PHILIP missed 3-pointer
07:59
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:54
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:54
Media timeout
07:54
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
07:54
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
07:54
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
07:54
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
07:54
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:54
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:54
Sub In: SAMUELS,JOSHUA
07:54
Sub Out: HOUSTON,JORDAN
07:45
MEIKLE,PHILIP missed jump shot
07:45
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
07:34
Turnover by TEAM
07:25
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed jump shot
07:25
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
07:1579-67
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
07:15
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
07:02
SAMUELS,JOSHUA missed 3-pointer
07:02
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
07:00
Foul by COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
06:57
Sub In: WESLEY,JHEALAN
06:57
Sub In: HOUSTON,JORDAN
06:57
Sub Out: MEIKLE,PHILIP
06:57
Sub Out: COLSTON,CHRISTIAN
06:28
BARRETT,CHRIS missed layup
06:28
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
06:20
HOUSTON,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
06:20
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
05:50
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
05:50
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:4981-67
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
05:41
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
05:41
Offensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
05:39
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
05:3981-68
NEAL,JOE made free throw
05:3981-69
NEAL,JOE made free throw
05:39
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
05:39
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:39
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
05:39
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
05:39
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
05:39
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
05:1983-69
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
05:07
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed jump shot
05:07
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
04:59
Foul by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
04:32
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
04:32
Defensive rebound by AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
04:25
Foul by DAY,TYLER
04:2583-70
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made free throw
04:2583-71
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made free throw
04:2583-72
SAMUELS,JOSHUA made free throw
04:25
Sub In: NEAL,JOE
04:25
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
04:12
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
04:12
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
04:01
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
04:01
Offensive rebound by HOUSTON,JORDAN
03:51
WESLEY,JHEALAN missed 3-pointer
03:51
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
03:37
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
03:37
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
03:34
Foul by NEAL,JOE
03:34
Media timeout
03:3484-72
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
03:3485-72
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
03:34
Sub In: MEIKLE,PHILIP
03:34
Sub Out: WESLEY,JHEALAN
03:24
Foul by DAY,TYLER
03:2485-73
MEIKLE,PHILIP made free throw
03:2485-74
MEIKLE,PHILIP made free throw
03:2485-75
MEIKLE,PHILIP made free throw
03:17
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
03:17
Defensive rebound by MEIKLE,PHILIP
03:10
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed layup
03:10
Offensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
02:5985-77
NEAL,JOE made jump shot
02:32
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
02:32
Defensive rebound by NEAL,JOE
02:1785-79
MEIKLE,PHILIP made layup
02:17
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
02:17
MEIKLE,PHILIP missed free throw
02:17
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:17
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
02:17
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:17
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
02:17
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
01:47
GRAY,JORDAN missed jump shot
01:47
Offensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
01:4487-79
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
01:27
COLEMAN,RASHAD missed 3-pointer
01:27
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
01:21
Foul by MEIKLE,PHILIP
01:2188-79
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
01:2189-79
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
01:21
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
01:21
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:0889-81
NEAL,JOE made layup
00:55
Foul by MEIKLE,PHILIP
00:55
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
00:55
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,RASHAD
00:5089-83
COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
00:49
Full timeout
00:38
Foul by MEIKLE,PHILIP
00:38
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
00:38
Deadball rebound
00:3890-83
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
00:38
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:38
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:37
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:37
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:3590-85
NEAL,JOE made layup
00:34
30 second timeout
00:30
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:30
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:27
Foul by HOUSTON,JORDAN
00:2791-85
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:2792-85
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:27
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:27
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:20
Turnover by NEAL,JOE
00:18
Steal by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:18
Foul by MEIKLE,PHILIP
00:1893-85
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:1894-85
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:18
Sub In: SMITH,CORY
00:18
Sub Out: MEIKLE,PHILIP
00:1494-87
COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
00:14
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
00:1494-88
COLEMAN,RASHAD made free throw
00:14
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:14
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:14
Sub In: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
00:14
Sub Out: NEAL,JOE
00:13
Foul by COLEMAN,RASHAD
00:1395-88
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
00:1396-88
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
00:13
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:13
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:13
Sub In: NEAL,JOE
00:13
Sub Out: AKINBOTE,AYOTUNDE
00:0896-90
COLEMAN,RASHAD made layup
00:05
Foul by SAMUELS,JOSHUA
00:0597-90
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:0598-90
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:01
NEAL,JOE missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng70-00-00-0000210120
15Will Thomasf101-30-00-0235010022
21Dylan Augustineg155-72-40-00111103112
23Robby Dooleyg30-00-00-0000100210
33Jordan Quillanf20-00-00-0000000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day165-83-50-00110000113
20Jordan Gray146-93-60-01120203015
22Jay McKnight30-10-10-2202000010
35Chris Barrett111-10-01-2000010023
40Jordan Gosey123-50-00-0235302126
44Clayton Stanley70-10-00-1123000100
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS21-35
60.0%
8-16
50.0%
1-5
20.0%
81220762111451
Concordia (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Joshua Samuelsg91-40-30-0033000102
12Jhealan Wesleyg101-40-11-2202000013
24Joe Nealf151-50-14-5011100126
32Rashad Colemang164-61-13-41120201012
35Ben Pagef32-20-00-0101000004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price112-30-05-6011000009
14Payton Barnes30-00-00-0011000100
20Cory Smith10-00-00-0011000020
23Philip Meikle72-20-00-0000000114
30Jordan Houston20-10-10-0000000000
34Payton Brown-Simon30-00-00-0000000100
40Christian Colston40-00-00-0101010100
42Chase Brooks40-10-00-0000000100
44Gabriel Spivey50-10-11-2000000001
50Ayotunde Akinbote40-00-00-0101000020
55Ronnie Hamilton31-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
1-8
12.5%
14-19
73.7%
78151308843
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng150-50-22-3011100002
15Will Thomasf111-20-02-2189000124
21Dylan Augustineg140-10-16-6011000116
23Robby Dooleyg41-10-00-0000000022
33Jordan Quillanf1610-110-00-12240101020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day111-61-60-0000000023
20Jordan Gray112-31-10-0112210005
22Jay McKnight00-00-00-0000000000
35Chris Barrett50-10-00-0000100120
40Jordan Gosey81-10-03-4134300025
44Clayton Stanley50-10-00-0033000210
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS16-32
50.0%
2-10
20.0%
13-16
81.3%
5192472071247
Concordia (TX)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Joshua Samuelsg111-30-23-3000000015
12Jhealan Wesleyg70-30-30-0000000010
24Joe Nealf155-70-25-62460101215
32Rashad Colemang174-90-13-30441100111
35Ben Pagef00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ephriam Price00-00-00-0000000000
14Payton Barnes20-00-00-0011000100
20Cory Smith30-00-00-0000010010
23Philip Meikle81-30-13-4011000045
30Jordan Houston162-42-40-0112110016
34Payton Brown-Simon10-00-00-0000000000
40Christian Colston40-10-01-2101000011
42Chase Brooks00-00-00-0000000000
44Gabriel Spivey40-10-00-0000000000
50Ayotunde Akinbote70-10-01-2112000011
55Ronnie Hamilton51-30-01-2011000113
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-35
40.0%
2-13
15.4%
17-22
77.3%
5131824031447