December 29, 20161st2ndFinal
Texas Lutheran313263
East Texas Baptist373875
Stats at a GlanceTLUETBU
FG Percentage.383 (23-60) .446 (25-56)
3P FG Percentage.238 (5-21) .313 (5-16)
FT Percentage.600 (12-20) .909 (20-22)
Offensive Rebounds57
Defensive Rebounds2334
Total Rebounds2841
Turnovers911
Steals85
Bench Points1924
LeadersTLUETBU
PointsZach Behr - 19
Jordan Gosey - 15
ReboundsMatthew Gillette - 7
Will Thomas - 7
Jordan Quillan - 7
AssistsJordan Kouremetis - 3
Landin Brown - 4
StealsZach Behr - 2
Landin Brown - 2
BlocksBlake Ray - 1
Clayton Stanley - 1
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Sterling Holmes*223-61-31-2044010058
03Jordan Kouremetis*312-92-73-5000310029
10Blake Ray*222-50-10-0022111224
23Zach Behr*337-182-73-50331200319
41Harris Jowell*171-40-02-3123000224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Michael Sullivan190-10-02-2033210022
11Mark Sullivan40-00-00-0000000100
21Jacob Kouremetis70-10-10-0022000000
24Alex Cage151-20-10-0000110122
32Shawn Hamilton70-20-10-0033000000
42Matthew Gillette237-120-01-34370102215
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS23-60
38.3%
5-21
23.8%
12-20
60.0%
5232888192063
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-31 (38.7%) 11-29 (37.9%) 23-60 (38.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 4-13 (30.8%) 5-21 (23.8%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 6-10 (60.0%) 12-20 (60.0%)
Texas Lutheran
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Largest lead: 7 (1st-12:15)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*273-71-25-50334203112
15Will Thomas*212-70-02-2077210036
21Dylan Augustine*312-81-64-4066100239
23Robby Dooley*273-71-27-81233100214
33Jordan Quillan*284-80-00-0257100218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day141-21-10-0011010223
20Jordan Gray151-40-20-0000100122
22Jay McKnight50-10-10-0011000000
40Jordan Gosey207-90-01-12460001415
44Clayton Stanley122-31-21-2022101006
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS25-56
44.6%
5-16
31.3%
20-22
90.9%
734411351111875
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-33 (48.5%) 9-23 (39.1%) 25-56 (44.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%) 2-7 (28.6%) 5-16 (31.3%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 18-20 (90.0%) 20-22 (90.9%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Largest lead: 13 (2nd-00:22)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:472-0
JOWELL,HARRIS made jump shot in the paint
19:47
Assist by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
19:23
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
19:23
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
19:134-0
RAY,BLAKE made jump shot in the paint
19:03
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
18:36
JOWELL,HARRIS missed jump shot
18:36
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:224-2
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
18:03
BEHR,ZACH missed layup
18:03
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:56
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
17:56
Defensive rebound by RAY,BLAKE
17:446-2
BEHR,ZACH made jump shot in the paint
17:32
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
17:32
Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
17:14
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
17:14
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:06
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:03
Steal by HOLMES,STERLING
17:00
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
17:00
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
16:40
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
16:40
Defensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
16:21
HOLMES,STERLING missed layup
16:21
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:096-5
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
16:09
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:55
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:55
Media timeout
15:55
BEHR,ZACH missed free throw
15:55
Deadball rebound
15:557-5
BEHR,ZACH made free throw
15:55
Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
15:55
Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
15:55
Sub Out: RAY,BLAKE
15:55
Sub Out: JOWELL,HARRIS
15:55
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
15:55
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
15:55
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:55
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
15:55
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
15:55
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:28
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
15:28
Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
15:2010-5
BEHR,ZACH made 3-pointer
15:20
Assist by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
15:01
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
15:01
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
14:49
HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
14:49
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:3310-7
GOSEY,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
14:11
HOLMES,STERLING missed 3-pointer
14:11
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
14:00
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:58
Steal by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
13:53
Turnover by CAGE,ALEX
13:47
Steal by DAY,TYLER
13:45
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
13:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:45
Sub In: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
13:45
Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
13:45
Sub Out: HOLMES,STERLING
13:45
Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
13:3310-9
GOSEY,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
13:03
Foul by DAY,TYLER
13:0011-9
SULLIVAN,MICHAEL made free throw
13:0012-9
SULLIVAN,MICHAEL made free throw
13:00
Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
13:00
Sub Out: BEHR,ZACH
13:00
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
13:00
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
12:41
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
12:41
Defensive rebound by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
12:3014-9
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made jump shot
12:30
Assist by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
12:19
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
12:17
Steal by CAGE,ALEX
12:1516-9
CAGE,ALEX made layup (fast break)
11:47
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
11:47
Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
11:37
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed 3-pointer
11:37
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:1916-11
GOSEY,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
11:00
HAMILTON,SHAWN missed jump shot
11:00
Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
10:5418-11
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made tip-in
10:28
GRAY,JORDAN missed jump shot
10:28
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:2418-13
QUILLAN,JORDAN made tip-in
10:21
Media timeout
10:21
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:21
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
10:21
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:21
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
10:21
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:21
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
10:12
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot
10:12
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:58
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
09:58
Defensive rebound by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
09:3520-13
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made jump shot in the paint
09:35
Assist by CAGE,ALEX
09:35
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
09:35
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed free throw
09:35
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:26
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
09:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:22
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:22
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
09:15
Foul by CAGE,ALEX
09:1520-14
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
09:1520-15
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
08:58
Sub In: HOLMES,STERLING
08:58
Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
08:48
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot
08:48
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:37
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
08:37
Sub In: BEHR,ZACH
08:37
Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
08:2222-15
BEHR,ZACH made jump shot
08:1022-17
STANLEY,CLAYTON made jump shot in the paint
08:10
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:45
SULLIVAN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
07:45
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:3822-19
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
07:38
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
07:38
30 second timeout
07:38
Media timeout
07:38
Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
07:38
Sub In: SULLIVAN,MARK
07:38
Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
07:38
Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
07:27
BEHR,ZACH missed jump shot
07:27
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
07:1822-22
DOOLEY,ROBBY made 3-pointer
07:18
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
06:59
BEHR,ZACH missed 3-pointer
06:59
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:4222-24
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
06:17
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
06:17
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:17
Sub In: RAY,BLAKE
06:17
Sub In: JOWELL,HARRIS
06:17
Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MARK
06:17
Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
06:01
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed jump shot
06:01
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:5622-26
GOSEY,JORDAN made tip-in
05:46
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:46
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
05:46
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:43
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:43
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
05:43
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:26
JOWELL,HARRIS missed jump shot
05:26
Offensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
05:20
RAY,BLAKE missed jump shot
05:20
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:06
Foul by JOWELL,HARRIS
04:5722-29
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
04:57
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
04:36
RAY,BLAKE missed jump shot
04:36
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
04:35
Foul by RAY,BLAKE
04:35
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
04:35
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:35
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:35
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
04:32
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
04:32
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
04:14
RAY,BLAKE missed 3-pointer
04:14
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
04:00
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
03:58
Steal by BEHR,ZACH
03:5524-29
BEHR,ZACH made layup (fast break)
03:40
Foul by HOLMES,STERLING
03:40
Media timeout
03:40
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:40
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
03:28
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed jump shot
03:28
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:2124-31
QUILLAN,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
03:05
Turnover by JOWELL,HARRIS
02:48
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed jump shot
02:48
Defensive rebound by JOWELL,HARRIS
02:4026-31
HOLMES,STERLING made layup
02:2026-33
THOMAS,WILL made layup
02:20
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
01:53
Turnover by RAY,BLAKE
01:3526-35
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made jump shot in the paint
01:35
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
01:21
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
01:21
HOLMES,STERLING missed free throw
01:21
Deadball rebound
01:2127-35
HOLMES,STERLING made free throw
01:03
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed 3-pointer
01:03
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
00:5729-35
HOLMES,STERLING made layup (fast break)
00:3129-37
BROWN,LANDIN made jump shot
00:31
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:03
Foul by DAY,TYLER
00:03
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed free throw
00:03
Deadball rebound
00:0330-37
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:0331-37
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:03
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
00:03
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:00
DAY,TYLER missed jump shot
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:47
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
19:47
Defensive rebound by BEHR,ZACH
19:3233-37
RAY,BLAKE made jump shot in the paint
19:32
Assist by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
19:0033-39
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:38
JOWELL,HARRIS missed jump shot
18:38
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:36
Foul by HOLMES,STERLING
18:1133-41
BROWN,LANDIN made jump shot in the paint
18:11
Foul by BEHR,ZACH
18:1133-42
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
17:57
BEHR,ZACH missed 3-pointer
17:57
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:50
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:32
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
17:3234-42
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made free throw
17:32
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed free throw
17:32
Deadball rebound
17:08
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:07
Steal by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
17:0037-42
HOLMES,STERLING made 3-pointer
17:00
Foul by JOWELL,HARRIS
17:00
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
17:00
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:52
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:50
Steal by BEHR,ZACH
16:44
Turnover by JOWELL,HARRIS
16:42
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
16:40
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
16:40
Steal by RAY,BLAKE
16:40
Turnover by RAY,BLAKE
16:40
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:40
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:35
Foul by HOLMES,STERLING
16:35
Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
16:35
Sub Out: HOLMES,STERLING
16:35
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:35
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:35
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:2337-44
THOMAS,WILL made layup
15:5740-44
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
15:57
Assist by RAY,BLAKE
15:32
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
15:32
Defensive rebound by RAY,BLAKE
15:05
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:05
Media timeout
15:0541-44
JOWELL,HARRIS made free throw
15:0542-44
JOWELL,HARRIS made free throw
15:05
Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
15:05
Sub In: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
15:05
Sub Out: RAY,BLAKE
15:05
Sub Out: JOWELL,HARRIS
14:5242-46
THOMAS,WILL made jump shot in the paint
14:52
Foul by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
14:5242-47
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
14:36
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot
14:36
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:29
Foul by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
14:29
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:29
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
14:25
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
14:25
Deadball rebound
14:08
BEHR,ZACH missed layup
14:08
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:56
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
13:55
Steal by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
13:51
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
13:4144-47
BEHR,ZACH made jump shot
13:1844-49
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
13:18
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
12:55
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
12:55
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:45
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:45
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:45
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:45
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
12:45
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
12:28
BEHR,ZACH missed jump shot
12:28
Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
12:2646-49
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made jump shot
12:1946-52
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
12:19
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:5248-52
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made jump shot in the paint
11:52
Assist by BEHR,ZACH
11:31
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
11:31
Defensive rebound by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
11:2551-52
BEHR,ZACH made 3-pointer
11:25
Assist by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
11:0951-54
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
11:09
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:48
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:48
Media timeout
10:4852-54
BEHR,ZACH made free throw
10:48
BEHR,ZACH missed free throw
10:48
Defensive rebound by KOUREMETIS,JACOB
10:3252-56
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
10:32
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:13
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot
10:13
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:41
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
09:41
Defensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
09:20
30 second timeout
09:20
Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
09:20
Sub Out: BEHR,ZACH
09:20
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
09:20
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
09:14
CAGE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
09:14
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:07
Foul by CAGE,ALEX
09:0752-57
STANLEY,CLAYTON made free throw
09:07
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed free throw
09:07
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
09:07
Sub In: SULLIVAN,MARK
09:07
Sub Out: CAGE,ALEX
08:48
Turnover by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
08:46
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
08:29
Foul by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
08:2952-58
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
08:2952-59
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
08:29
Sub In: RAY,BLAKE
08:29
Sub Out: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
08:0654-59
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made layup
07:52
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
07:52
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
07:32
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed jump shot
07:32
Blocked shot by STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:29
Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
07:26
Turnover by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
07:25
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:21
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
07:21
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,SHAWN
07:05
Media timeout
07:05
Sub In: BEHR,ZACH
07:05
Sub In: HOLMES,STERLING
07:05
Sub Out: HAMILTON,SHAWN
07:05
Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
07:05
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:05
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
06:55
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
06:55
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:53
Turnover by TEAM
06:3354-62
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
06:33
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
06:17
Turnover by SULLIVAN,MARK
06:15
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
05:50
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
05:50
Blocked shot by RAY,BLAKE
05:47
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,STERLING
05:44
Foul by HOLMES,STERLING
05:41
Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
05:41
Sub In: JOWELL,HARRIS
05:41
Sub Out: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
05:41
Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MARK
05:24
Foul by HOLMES,STERLING
05:2454-63
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
05:2454-64
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
05:24
Sub In: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
05:24
Sub Out: HOLMES,STERLING
04:59
BEHR,ZACH missed layup
04:59
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
04:40
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
04:40
Offensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:35
Foul by RAY,BLAKE
04:35
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
04:35
Deadball rebound
04:3554-65
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
04:35
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
04:35
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:18
BEHR,ZACH missed jump shot
04:18
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
03:52
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
03:52
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:52
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:52
Media timeout
03:52
JOWELL,HARRIS missed free throw
03:52
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
03:36
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
03:36
Sub In: GILLETTE,MATTHEW
03:36
Sub Out: JOWELL,HARRIS
03:36
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:36
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
03:26
BEHR,ZACH missed 3-pointer
03:26
Deadball rebound
03:26
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
03:2655-65
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made free throw
03:26
GILLETTE,MATTHEW missed free throw
03:26
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
03:26
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:26
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
02:57
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
02:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:52
BEHR,ZACH missed 3-pointer
02:52
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
02:23
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
02:23
Defensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
02:10
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
02:10
Offensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
02:0357-65
GILLETTE,MATTHEW made jump shot in the paint
02:01
30 second timeout
01:49
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:49
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:33
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed jump shot
01:33
Defensive rebound by GILLETTE,MATTHEW
01:21
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:21
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
01:21
Foul by BEHR,ZACH
01:2157-66
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
01:2157-67
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
01:21
Sub In: KOUREMETIS,JACOB
01:21
Sub Out: RAY,BLAKE
01:21
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:21
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:0559-67
BEHR,ZACH made layup
01:05
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:0560-67
BEHR,ZACH made free throw
01:05
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:05
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:59
Foul by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
00:5960-68
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:5960-69
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:59
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:59
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:48
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:45
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:45
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:41
Foul by SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
00:4160-70
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:4160-71
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:41
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:41
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:33
BEHR,ZACH missed 3-pointer
00:33
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:33
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:33
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:22
Foul by BEHR,ZACH
00:2260-72
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
00:2260-73
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
00:22
Sub In: HAMILTON,SHAWN
00:22
Sub Out: BEHR,ZACH
00:22
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:22
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:1363-73
KOUREMETIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
00:09
Foul by KOUREMETIS,JORDAN
00:0963-74
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:0963-75
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
00:09
Sub In: CAGE,ALEX
00:09
Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MICHAEL
00:01
KOUREMETIS,JACOB missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Sterling Holmes*162-50-21-2033010015
03Jordan Kouremetis*140-30-22-3000200002
10Blake Ray*101-40-10-0011000112
23Zach Behr*164-71-21-20220100010
41Harris Jowell*101-30-00-0123000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Michael Sullivan60-10-02-2022100002
11Mark Sullivan10-00-00-0000000000
21Jacob Kouremetis60-00-00-0011000000
24Alex Cage71-10-00-0000110112
32Shawn Hamilton40-20-10-0000000000
42Matthew Gillette103-50-00-1101010006
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
1-8
12.5%
6-10
60.0%
211134403431
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*141-20-00-0022400212
15Will Thomas*91-30-00-0022100002
21Dylan Augustine*112-31-20-0022000125
23Robby Dooley*123-71-22-2011200019
33Jordan Quillan*142-30-00-0246100104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day111-21-10-0011010123
20Jordan Gray80-30-20-0000000110
22Jay McKnight40-10-10-0000000000
40Jordan Gosey115-70-00-01340001110
44Clayton Stanley61-20-10-0022000002
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS16-33
48.5%
3-9
33.3%
2-2
100.0%
518238107837
Texas Lutheran
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Sterling Holmes*61-11-10-0011000043
03Jordan Kouremetis*172-62-51-2000110027
10Blake Ray*121-10-00-0011111112
23Zach Behr*173-111-52-3011110039
41Harris Jowell*70-10-02-3000000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Michael Sullivan130-00-00-0011110020
11Mark Sullivan30-00-00-0000000100
21Jacob Kouremetis10-10-10-0011000000
24Alex Cage80-10-10-0000000010
32Shawn Hamilton30-00-00-0033000000
42Matthew Gillette134-70-01-2336000229
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
4-13
30.8%
6-10
60.0%
3121544161632
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*132-51-25-50110201010
15Will Thomas*121-40-02-2055110034
21Dylan Augustine*200-50-44-4044100114
23Robby Dooley*150-00-05-6112110015
33Jordan Quillan*142-50-00-0011000114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day30-00-00-0000000100
20Jordan Gray71-10-00-0000100012
22Jay McKnight10-00-00-0011000000
40Jordan Gosey92-20-01-1112000035
44Clayton Stanley61-11-11-2000101004
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS9-23
39.1%
2-7
28.6%
18-20
90.0%
2161854141038