January 05, 20171st2ndFinal
Rust College324173
East Texas Baptist424486
Stats at a GlanceRUSTETBU
FG Percentage.413 (26-63) .469 (30-64)
3P FG Percentage.353 (6-17) .286 (8-28)
FT Percentage.652 (15-23) .692 (18-26)
Offensive Rebounds516
Defensive Rebounds1734
Total Rebounds2250
Turnovers616
Steals63
Bench Points1237
LeadersRUSTETBU
PointsDominique Brown - 18
Jordan Quillan - 16
ReboundsAntonio Jones - 5
Jordan Quillan - 10
AssistsRomeo Carter - 2
Robby Dooley - 7
StealsAntonio Jones - 2
Romeo Carter - 2
Landin Brown - 1
Dylan Augustine - 1
Robby Dooley - 1
BlocksDewaun Fowler - 1
Jarvis Jackson - 1
Jordan Gosey - 1
Will Thomas - 1
Davis Robinson - 1
Clayton Stanley - 1
Jordan Quillan - 1
Rust College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dominique Browng385-152-86-80221001318
10Romeo Carterg295-112-23-51122201215
22Allen Pottsf267-150-00-01340000414
32Michael Grayc281-10-00-0101010032
35Antonio Jonesf365-100-12-51450202412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Dante Farris70-10-10-0033100000
15Jarvis Jackson191-31-20-0000011123
20Dewaun Fowler172-71-34-5033001129
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS26-63
41.3%
6-17
35.3%
15-23
65.2%
5172246262073
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-31 (38.7%) 14-32 (43.8%) 26-63 (41.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%) 5-12 (41.7%) 6-17 (35.3%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 8-12 (66.7%) 15-23 (65.2%)
Rust College
  • Technicals: Michael Gray (1) ,TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng142-61-41-2011010226
15Will Thomasf173-40-01-1156201027
21Dylan Augustineg223-102-61-2022310019
23Robby Dooleyg213-31-14-82467102111
33Jordan Quillanf217-100-02-237101012016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Jordan Sanders10-00-00-0000000000
12Tyler Day152-82-81-2011000107
20Jordan Gray151-51-52-2011300105
22Jay McKnight90-20-20-0011000130
24Dion Mack40-20-10-0101000100
25Hunter Book81-20-00-0123000122
30Jacob Owens-Bush51-20-00-1101000012
32Davis Robinson50-00-02-2112001112
35Chris Barrett142-30-00-0022300024
40Jordan Gosey131-20-04-4325101336
44Clayton Stanley164-51-10-0145101119
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS30-64
46.9%
8-28
28.6%
18-26
69.2%
1634502135161986
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-31 (51.6%) 14-33 (42.4%) 30-64 (46.9%)
3-Point Field Goals6-16 (37.5%) 2-12 (16.7%) 8-28 (28.6%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 14-21 (66.7%) 18-26 (69.2%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 4
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 37
  • Largest lead: 24 (2nd-11:53)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:44
POTTS,ALLEN missed jump shot
19:44
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
19:23
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
19:22
Steal by CARTER,ROMEO
19:19
CARTER,ROMEO missed layup
19:19
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
19:120-3
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer (fast break)
19:12
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:47
JONES,ANTONIO missed jump shot
18:47
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:270-5
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:13
Turnover by JONES,ANTONIO
18:13
Foul by JONES,ANTONIO
18:02
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
18:02
Defensive rebound by POTTS,ALLEN
17:51
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed jump shot
17:51
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:44
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
17:44
Offensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:26
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
17:26
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:110-7
THOMAS,WILL made layup
17:11
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:49
POTTS,ALLEN missed layup
16:49
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:45
Foul by BROWN,DOMINIQUE
16:45
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:45
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:45
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:45
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:45
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:45
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:32
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
16:32
Defensive rebound by POTTS,ALLEN
16:06
JONES,ANTONIO missed layup
16:06
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:50
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:50
Media timeout
15:33
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
15:33
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
15:23
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
15:23
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:19
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:012-7
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made jump shot
14:442-10
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
14:44
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:24
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed layup
14:24
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:22
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:18
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
14:18
Deadball rebound
14:15
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
14:15
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:024-10
JONES,ANTONIO made jump shot
14:02
Assist by CARTER,ROMEO
13:43
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:24
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:24
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
13:24
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:24
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:24
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:206-10
POTTS,ALLEN made layup
13:04
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
13:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:418-10
CARTER,ROMEO made layup
12:41
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:41
CARTER,ROMEO missed free throw
12:41
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
12:20
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
12:20
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTONIO
11:58
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
11:58
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
11:47
Media timeout
11:47
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:47
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
11:37
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
11:37
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:318-13
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
11:31
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
11:02
Turnover by BROWN,DOMINIQUE
11:00
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:558-15
THOMAS,WILL made layup
10:55
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:35
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
10:3310-15
JONES,ANTONIO made layup
10:22
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:20
Steal by JONES,ANTONIO
09:53
POTTS,ALLEN missed jump shot
09:53
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:45
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
09:45
Defensive rebound by POTTS,ALLEN
09:25
POTTS,ALLEN missed layup
09:25
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:1910-17
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup (fast break)
09:19
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
09:09
30 second timeout
08:5812-17
JONES,ANTONIO made layup
08:58
Assist by CARTER,ROMEO
08:3912-19
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
08:39
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:18
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
08:18
Deadball rebound
08:18
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:18
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
08:0012-21
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
08:00
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:4114-21
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made layup
07:2614-24
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
07:26
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:0316-24
CARTER,ROMEO made jump shot
06:54
Foul by JACKSON,JARVIS
06:54
Media timeout
06:54
Sub In: JACKSON,JARVIS
06:54
Sub Out: POTTS,ALLEN
06:54
Sub Out: BROWN,DOMINIQUE
06:54
Sub Out: GRAY,MICHAEL
06:5216-27
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
06:52
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
06:38
JONES,ANTONIO missed jump shot
06:38
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:38
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:38
Sub In: GRAY,MICHAEL
06:38
Sub In: BROWN,DOMINIQUE
06:38
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
06:38
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:38
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
06:38
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
06:38
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
06:38
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
06:38
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:38
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
06:07
JACKSON,JARVIS missed 3-pointer
06:07
Offensive rebound by JONES,ANTONIO
05:55
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:5517-27
CARTER,ROMEO made free throw
05:5518-27
CARTER,ROMEO made free throw
05:55
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:55
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
05:52
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
05:52
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTONIO
05:4220-27
JONES,ANTONIO made layup
05:2620-29
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
04:56
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
04:56
CARTER,ROMEO missed free throw
04:56
Deadball rebound
04:5621-29
CARTER,ROMEO made free throw
04:43
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
04:41
Steal by JACKSON,JARVIS
04:34
Turnover by CARTER,ROMEO
04:32
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:30
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
04:30
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTONIO
04:23
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
04:23
JONES,ANTONIO missed free throw
04:23
Deadball rebound
04:2322-29
JONES,ANTONIO made free throw
04:23
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:23
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
04:23
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
04:22
POTTS,ALLEN missed jump shot
04:22
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:13
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
04:13
Defensive rebound by CARTER,ROMEO
04:04
CARTER,ROMEO missed layup
04:04
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:53
Foul by POTTS,ALLEN
03:53
Media timeout
03:5322-30
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
03:5322-31
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
03:53
Sub In: POTTS,ALLEN
03:53
Sub In: FOWLER,DEWAUN
03:53
Sub Out: GRAY,MICHAEL
03:53
Sub Out: CARTER,ROMEO
03:53
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:53
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
03:3524-31
POTTS,ALLEN made layup
03:25
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
03:25
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:1924-34
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
03:19
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:5326-34
POTTS,ALLEN made jump shot
02:43
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
02:43
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTONIO
02:32
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:3227-34
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made free throw
02:3228-34
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made free throw
02:32
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
02:32
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:1828-36
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
02:18
Foul by FOWLER,DEWAUN
02:1828-37
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
02:03
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
02:03
JONES,ANTONIO missed free throw
02:03
Deadball rebound
02:0329-37
JONES,ANTONIO made free throw
01:56
Foul by BROWN,DOMINIQUE
01:56
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
01:56
Deadball rebound
01:5629-38
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
01:56
Sub In: CARTER,ROMEO
01:56
Sub Out: BROWN,DOMINIQUE
01:3532-38
CARTER,ROMEO made 3-pointer
01:21
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
01:12
FOWLER,DEWAUN missed jump shot
01:12
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
01:0232-40
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup (fast break)
00:31
FOWLER,DEWAUN missed layup
00:31
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
00:25
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
00:25
Blocked shot by JACKSON,JARVIS
00:22
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
00:1932-42
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
00:19
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
00:00
POTTS,ALLEN missed jump shot
00:00
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:45
Foul by POTTS,ALLEN
19:4532-43
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
19:45
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
19:45
Deadball rebound
19:44
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
19:2034-43
CARTER,ROMEO made layup
19:13
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
18:58
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
18:53
POTTS,ALLEN missed layup
18:53
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:4534-45
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
18:45
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:28
CARTER,ROMEO missed layup
18:28
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:1734-47
THOMAS,WILL made layup (fast break)
18:17
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:17
Foul by GRAY,MICHAEL
18:1734-48
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
18:05
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed jump shot
18:05
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:54
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
17:54
Deadball rebound
17:31
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
17:31
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:2234-51
DOOLEY,ROBBY made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:22
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:0036-51
POTTS,ALLEN made layup
16:5036-53
DOOLEY,ROBBY made jump shot
16:50
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:33
Turnover by JONES,ANTONIO
16:32
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
16:2936-55
BROWN,LANDIN made layup (fast break)
16:25
30 second timeout
16:1838-55
POTTS,ALLEN made layup
16:10
Foul by POTTS,ALLEN
16:10
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
16:10
Deadball rebound
16:1038-56
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
16:10
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:10
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:10
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:10
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:10
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:10
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:56
POTTS,ALLEN missed layup
15:56
Blocked shot by THOMAS,WILL
15:53
Offensive rebound by POTTS,ALLEN
15:4940-56
POTTS,ALLEN made layup
15:38
Media timeout
15:38
Sub In: JACKSON,JARVIS
15:38
Sub Out: JONES,ANTONIO
15:38
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
15:38
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
15:35
Foul by POTTS,ALLEN
15:3540-57
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
15:3540-58
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
15:35
Sub In: JONES,ANTONIO
15:35
Sub Out: POTTS,ALLEN
15:35
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
15:35
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:1643-58
CARTER,ROMEO made 3-pointer
15:16
Assist by BROWN,DOMINIQUE
14:5843-60
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
14:58
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:3245-60
JONES,ANTONIO made jump shot
14:24
Foul by CARTER,ROMEO
14:2445-61
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
14:2445-62
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
14:09
Turnover by JACKSON,JARVIS
13:51
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:51
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:47
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
13:47
Deadball rebound
13:45
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:33
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed layup
13:33
Blocked shot by STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:31
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
13:27
Foul by GRAY,MICHAEL
13:27
Technical Foul by GRAY,MICHAEL
13:27
DAY,TYLER missed free throw
13:27
Deadball rebound
13:2745-63
DAY,TYLER made free throw
13:2045-66
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
13:20
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
13:05
CARTER,ROMEO missed layup
13:05
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:57
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
12:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:53
Sub In: FOWLER,DEWAUN
12:53
Sub Out: JACKSON,JARVIS
12:53
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:53
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
12:52
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
12:52
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:49
Foul by JONES,ANTONIO
12:49
Foul by JONES,ANTONIO
12:4945-67
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
12:4945-68
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
12:35
Foul by JONES,ANTONIO
12:35
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
12:35
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:24
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:24
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed free throw
12:24
Deadball rebound
12:2446-68
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made free throw
12:24
Sub In: OWENS-BUSH,JACOB
12:24
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
12:08
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
12:08
Defensive rebound by FOWLER,DEWAUN
12:00
CARTER,ROMEO missed layup
12:00
Blocked shot by ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:57
Offensive rebound by CARTER,ROMEO
11:55
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
11:55
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
11:53
Foul by CARTER,ROMEO
11:53
Media timeout
11:5346-69
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
11:5346-70
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
11:38
Foul by BOOK,HUNTER
11:21
FOWLER,DEWAUN missed 3-pointer
11:16
Offensive rebound by GRAY,MICHAEL
11:1348-70
GRAY,MICHAEL made layup
11:05
30 second timeout
11:00
BARRETT,CHRIS missed layup
11:00
Defensive rebound by BROWN,DOMINIQUE
10:53
JONES,ANTONIO missed 3-pointer
10:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:53
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
10:53
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
10:40
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:39
Steal by CARTER,ROMEO
10:3051-70
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made 3-pointer
10:1851-72
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
10:0354-72
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made 3-pointer
09:3954-74
OWENS-BUSH,JACOB made layup
09:39
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
09:39
Foul by GRAY,MICHAEL
09:39
OWENS-BUSH,JACOB missed free throw
09:39
Offensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:39
Sub In: JACKSON,JARVIS
09:39
Sub Out: GRAY,MICHAEL
09:39
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:39
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
09:27
Turnover by BOOK,HUNTER
09:27
Foul by BOOK,HUNTER
09:1156-74
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made layup
09:0356-76
BOOK,HUNTER made layup (fast break)
09:03
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:53
Foul by OWENS-BUSH,JACOB
08:5357-76
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made free throw
08:5358-76
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made free throw
08:53
Sub In: FARRIS,DANTE
08:53
Sub Out: CARTER,ROMEO
08:53
Sub In: MACK,DION
08:53
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
08:36
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:35
Steal by JONES,ANTONIO
08:27
FARRIS,DANTE missed 3-pointer
08:27
Defensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
08:10
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:56
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
07:56
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:49
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
07:49
Offensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
07:45
BOOK,HUNTER missed layup
07:45
Offensive rebound by OWENS-BUSH,JACOB
07:40
OWENS-BUSH,JACOB missed layup
07:40
Defensive rebound by FARRIS,DANTE
07:35
Turnover by FOWLER,DEWAUN
07:35
Foul by FOWLER,DEWAUN
07:35
Media timeout
07:19
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:19
Sub Out: OWENS-BUSH,JACOB
07:13
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
07:13
Defensive rebound by FARRIS,DANTE
06:5861-76
FOWLER,DEWAUN made 3-pointer
06:46
Foul by JACKSON,JARVIS
06:4661-77
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
06:46
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
06:46
Defensive rebound by BROWN,DOMINIQUE
06:31
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
06:31
JONES,ANTONIO missed free throw
06:31
Deadball rebound
06:31
FOWLER,DEWAUN missed free throw
06:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:16
JONES,ANTONIO missed layup
06:16
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
06:16
Sub In: POTTS,ALLEN
06:16
Sub Out: JONES,ANTONIO
06:16
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
06:16
Sub Out: BOOK,HUNTER
06:15
MACK,DION missed jump shot
06:15
Defensive rebound by FARRIS,DANTE
06:08
FOWLER,DEWAUN missed 3-pointer
06:08
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:01
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
06:01
Offensive rebound by MACK,DION
05:52
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
05:52
Defensive rebound by FOWLER,DEWAUN
05:4164-77
JACKSON,JARVIS made 3-pointer
05:41
Assist by FARRIS,DANTE
05:19
Turnover by MACK,DION
05:19
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:19
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
05:0666-77
FOWLER,DEWAUN made layup
05:03
30 second timeout
05:03
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:03
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
05:03
Sub Out: MACK,DION
05:03
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
04:44
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
04:44
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:22
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
04:22
Blocked shot by FOWLER,DEWAUN
04:20
Defensive rebound by FOWLER,DEWAUN
04:16
FOWLER,DEWAUN missed layup
04:16
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:09
Foul by BROWN,DOMINIQUE
04:09
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
04:09
Deadball rebound
04:0966-78
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
04:09
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
04:09
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:5368-78
POTTS,ALLEN made layup
03:3368-80
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
03:18
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
03:18
Media timeout
03:1869-80
FOWLER,DEWAUN made free throw
03:1870-80
FOWLER,DEWAUN made free throw
02:51
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
02:51
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:4870-82
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
02:35
CARTER,ROMEO missed layup
02:35
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:28
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
02:28
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:1570-84
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
02:15
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:02
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
02:0271-84
BROWN,DOMINIQUE made free throw
02:02
BROWN,DOMINIQUE missed free throw
02:02
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:02
Sub In: JONES,ANTONIO
02:02
Sub Out: FARRIS,DANTE
01:3271-86
BARRETT,CHRIS made jump shot
01:21
30 second timeout
01:21
Technical Foul by TEAM
01:21
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed free throw
01:21
Deadball rebound
01:21
Sub In: GRAY,MICHAEL
01:21
Sub Out: POTTS,ALLEN
01:21
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
01:21
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
01:21
Sub In: SANDERS,JORDAN
01:21
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
01:21
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:21
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:21
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
01:21
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
01:11
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
01:1172-86
FOWLER,DEWAUN made free throw
01:1173-86
FOWLER,DEWAUN made free throw
00:46
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:14
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
00:13
Steal by GRAY,MICHAEL
00:09
JACKSON,JARVIS missed layup
00:09
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:04
Defensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
Rust College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dominique Browng182-70-32-2000000126
10Romeo Carterg183-51-13-50112101010
22Allen Pottsf173-90-00-0033000016
32Michael Grayc160-00-00-0000000000
35Antonio Jonesf204-70-02-41450101110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Dante Farris00-00-00-0000000000
15Jarvis Jackson70-10-10-0000011010
20Dewaun Fowler40-20-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
1-5
20.0%
7-11
63.6%
19102313632
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng61-31-20-0000000103
15Will Thomasf132-30-00-0156200014
21Dylan Augustineg143-82-61-1022110009
23Robby Dooleyg121-10-01-2123410113
33Jordan Quillanf114-60-02-22461002010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Jordan Sanders00-00-00-0000000000
12Tyler Day122-72-70-0000000106
20Jordan Gray81-11-10-0000200003
22Jay McKnight20-00-00-0000000020
24Dion Mack00-00-00-0000000000
25Hunter Book00-00-00-0000000000
30Jacob Owens-Bush00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson00-00-00-0000000000
35Chris Barrett50-00-00-0022100010
40Jordan Gosey40-00-00-0101001320
44Clayton Stanley132-20-00-0033100114
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS16-31
51.6%
6-16
37.5%
4-5
80.0%
5182312219842
Rust College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dominique Browng203-82-54-60221000112
10Romeo Carterg112-61-10-0101010025
22Allen Pottsf94-60-00-0101000038
32Michael Grayc121-10-00-0101010032
35Antonio Jonesf161-30-10-1000010132
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Dante Farris70-10-10-0033100000
15Jarvis Jackson121-21-10-0000000113
20Dewaun Fowler132-51-34-5033001119
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
5-12
41.7%
8-12
66.7%
481223131441
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng81-30-21-2011010123
15Will Thomasf41-10-01-1000001013
21Dylan Augustineg80-20-00-1000200010
23Robby Dooleyg92-21-13-6123300108
33Jordan Quillanf103-40-00-0134001006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Jordan Sanders10-00-00-0000000000
12Tyler Day30-10-11-2011000001
20Jordan Gray70-40-42-2011100102
22Jay McKnight70-20-20-0011000110
24Dion Mack40-20-10-0101000100
25Hunter Book81-20-00-0123000122
30Jacob Owens-Bush51-20-00-1101000012
32Davis Robinson50-00-02-2112001112
35Chris Barrett92-30-00-0000200014
40Jordan Gosey91-20-04-4224100016
44Clayton Stanley32-31-10-0112001005
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS14-33
42.4%
2-12
16.7%
14-21
66.7%
11162791471144