January 07, 20171st2ndFinal
Louisiana College343367
East Texas Baptist433679
Stats at a GlanceLCETBU
FG Percentage.397 (25-63) .644 (29-45)
3P FG Percentage.333 (5-15) .438 (7-16)
FT Percentage.600 (12-20) .609 (14-23)
Offensive Rebounds79
Defensive Rebounds1332
Total Rebounds2041
Turnovers721
Steals115
Bench Points1538
LeadersLCETBU
PointsRaheem Regis - 16
Will Thomas - 14
ReboundsRaheem Regis - 10
Chris Barrett - 10
AssistsTravis Schultz - 3
Jordan Quillan - 4
StealsTimothy Stokes - 3
Tyler Day - 1
Jordan Gray - 1
Dylan Augustine - 1
Robby Dooley - 1
Chris Barrett - 1
BlocksRaheem Regis - 1
Jordan Quillan - 2
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokesg272-70-10-2011230344
10Taylan Grogang274-100-02-50111102410
12Jacquez Colemang354-113-50-01450101111
21Travis Schultzf362-91-66-70113201311
22Raheem Regisf207-140-02-464102110416
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13D'Aaron Davis60-10-00-0011000010
20Palmer Hill292-31-20-0011220015
25Lejawon LeBlanc72-50-12-2000000006
34Brandon Watkins132-30-00-0000210014
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS25-63
39.7%
5-15
33.3%
12-20
60.0%
713201211171967
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-29 (41.4%) 13-34 (38.2%) 25-63 (39.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 2-8 (25.0%) 5-15 (33.3%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 5-11 (45.5%) 12-20 (60.0%)
Louisiana College
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 15
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-16:17)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng182-31-21-2022100136
15Will Thomasf225-60-04-71671002114
21Dylan Augustineg181-41-40-0101010133
23Robby Dooleyg173-41-21-2044110418
33Jordan Quillanf305-70-00-01344022110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day192-42-34-41010102110
20Jordan Gray192-42-40-0000110216
22Jay McKnight70-10-10-0011200000
35Chris Barrett225-70-02-428102102112
40Jordan Gosey184-50-02-42572012110
44Clayton Stanley100-00-00-0011000230
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS29-45
64.4%
7-16
43.8%
14-23
60.9%
932411453211679
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-25 (64.0%) 13-20 (65.0%) 29-45 (64.4%)
3-Point Field Goals7-13 (53.8%) 0-3 (.0%) 7-16 (43.8%)
Free Throws4-8 (50.0%) 10-15 (66.7%) 14-23 (60.9%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 15 (2nd-06:22)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:48
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:47
Steal by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
19:222-0
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
19:042-2
THOMAS,WILL made layup
18:38
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup
18:38
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:14
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:14
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
18:14
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:01
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup
18:01
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
17:46
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:46
Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON
17:46
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
17:25
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
17:25
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
17:162-5
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:16
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
17:044-5
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made jump shot (fast break)
17:04
Assist by WATKINS,BRANDON
16:47
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
16:47
Defensive rebound by GROGAN,TAYLAN
16:346-5
WATKINS,BRANDON made layup
16:24
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:22
Steal by GROGAN,TAYLAN
16:178-5
GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup (fast break)
15:588-7
THOMAS,WILL made layup
15:3510-7
GROGAN,TAYLAN made jump shot
15:27
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
15:27
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
15:12
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:06
Media timeout
15:06
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
15:06
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
15:06
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:06
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
15:06
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
15:06
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
15:06
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:06
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:42
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
14:42
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:1610-10
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
13:4712-10
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot
13:47
Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN
13:31
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
13:28
Steal by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
13:26
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup
13:26
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:25
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
13:22
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup
13:22
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:21
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:10
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:10
Sub In: HILL,PALMER
13:10
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
13:10
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:10
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:01
Foul by DAY,TYLER
12:47
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
12:47
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:35
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
12:35
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:3012-12
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
12:1614-12
REGIS,RAHEEM made jump shot
12:16
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
11:55
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:55
Media timeout
11:46
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot
11:46
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
11:37
REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot
11:37
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:29
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
11:29
Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON
11:1814-14
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
11:18
Foul by HILL,PALMER
11:1814-15
BARRETT,CHRIS made free throw
11:18
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
11:17
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
11:16
Steal by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:1414-17
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
11:14
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY
11:14
BARRETT,CHRIS missed free throw
11:14
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
11:14
Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
11:14
Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY
11:14
Sub Out: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
10:43
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot
10:43
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
10:36
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
10:36
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
10:04
30 second timeout
10:04
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
10:04
Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON
10:04
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
10:04
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
10:04
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
10:04
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
10:0116-17
HILL,PALMER made jump shot
09:39
DAY,TYLER missed layup
09:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:36
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
09:36
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:3116-19
THOMAS,WILL made layup
09:11
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:11
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed free throw
09:11
Deadball rebound
09:1117-19
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made free throw
09:11
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
09:11
Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON
09:11
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
09:11
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:11
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
09:11
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
09:03
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
08:34
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
08:3418-19
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw
08:34
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
08:34
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
08:34
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:34
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:24
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
08:24
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
08:24
Deadball rebound
08:2418-20
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
08:24
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
08:24
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
07:58
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
07:58
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:42
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed 3-pointer
07:42
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
07:13
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
07:13
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:11
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
07:0218-22
THOMAS,WILL made layup (fast break)
07:02
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
06:49
30 second timeout
06:49
Media timeout
06:47
Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN
06:45
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:4218-24
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup (fast break)
06:11
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
06:11
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
06:09
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
05:4918-27
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
05:49
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
05:35
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
05:35
Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON
05:35
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
05:1620-27
WATKINS,BRANDON made jump shot
05:07
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
05:07
Defensive rebound by HILL,PALMER
04:47
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed jump shot
04:47
Deadball rebound
04:44
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
04:4421-27
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made free throw
04:4422-27
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made free throw
04:44
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:44
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
04:44
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
04:44
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
04:32
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN
04:2322-30
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
04:23
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:56
Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN
03:54
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
03:5022-32
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup (fast break)
03:50
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
03:21
WATKINS,BRANDON missed jump shot
03:21
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:1222-35
DOOLEY,ROBBY made 3-pointer
03:12
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:5225-35
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made 3-pointer
02:52
Assist by WATKINS,BRANDON
02:3825-38
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
02:38
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:0728-38
HILL,PALMER made 3-pointer
02:07
Assist by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
01:49
Foul by WATKINS,BRANDON
01:49
Media timeout
01:49
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
01:49
Deadball rebound
01:4928-39
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
01:49
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
01:49
Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON
01:49
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:49
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
01:49
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
01:49
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
01:49
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:49
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
01:49
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
01:49
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:3231-39
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer
01:32
Assist by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
01:15
BARRETT,CHRIS missed layup
01:15
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
00:56
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:5632-39
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made free throw
00:5633-39
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made free throw
00:5634-39
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made free throw
00:3934-42
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
00:11
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed jump shot
00:11
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
00:03
Foul by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
00:0334-43
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
00:03
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
00:03
Defensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
00:00
HILL,PALMER missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:43
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
19:43
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
19:3836-43
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
19:14
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
19:14
Blocked shot by REGIS,RAHEEM
19:13
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
19:0338-43
GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup
19:03
Assist by REGIS,RAHEEM
18:57
Turnover by TEAM
18:53
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup
18:53
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:4738-45
BROWN,LANDIN made layup (fast break)
18:35
Turnover by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
18:35
Foul by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
18:1838-47
THOMAS,WILL made layup
18:18
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:49
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
17:49
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:34
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
17:3438-48
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
17:34
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
17:34
Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY
17:34
Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON
17:34
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
17:22
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
17:22
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:14
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:12
Steal by WATKINS,BRANDON
17:06
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:06
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed free throw
17:06
Deadball rebound
17:06
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed free throw
17:06
Deadball rebound
17:06
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed free throw
17:06
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:06
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
17:06
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:57
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN
16:48
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
16:34
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
16:32
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:28
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN
16:28
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
16:28
Deadball rebound
16:2838-49
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
16:28
Sub In: HILL,PALMER
16:28
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
16:28
Sub Out: GROGAN,TAYLAN
16:28
Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON
16:28
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:28
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:06
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
16:06
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
16:01
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
16:01
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
16:01
Deadball rebound
16:0139-49
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw
16:01
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:01
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:01
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:01
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:51
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
15:51
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:43
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:43
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:43
Media timeout
15:2141-49
STOKES,TIMOTHY made layup
15:0241-51
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
14:29
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
14:29
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
14:2643-51
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
14:20
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
14:20
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
14:15
Foul by DAVIS,D'AARON
14:1543-52
DAY,TYLER made free throw
14:1543-53
DAY,TYLER made free throw
13:45
DAVIS,D'AARON missed jump shot
13:45
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:2843-55
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
13:28
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
13:0445-55
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made jump shot
13:04
Assist by HILL,PALMER
12:4545-57
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
12:45
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:23
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
12:23
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:11
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot
12:11
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:0345-59
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
11:57
30 second timeout
11:57
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
11:57
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
11:45
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed jump shot
11:45
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:37
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY
11:37
Media timeout
11:37
Sub In: GROGAN,TAYLAN
11:37
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
11:37
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:37
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:37
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
11:37
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:37
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
11:37
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:37
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
11:37
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:27
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:27
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:05
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
11:0546-59
GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
11:0547-59
GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
10:55
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN
10:55
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
10:55
Offensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:55
Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
10:55
Sub Out: GROGAN,TAYLAN
10:50
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
10:49
Steal by HILL,PALMER
10:4549-59
STOKES,TIMOTHY made layup (fast break)
10:45
Assist by HILL,PALMER
10:33
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:32
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
10:32
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:20
Foul by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
10:20
Turnover by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
10:05
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
10:05
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
09:50
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed jump shot
09:50
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:36
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
09:36
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
09:36
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:1252-59
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer
09:12
Assist by REGIS,RAHEEM
08:4752-61
BARRETT,CHRIS made jump shot
08:22
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
08:22
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
08:12
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:11
Steal by REGIS,RAHEEM
07:54
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup
07:54
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
07:41
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
07:41
Media timeout
07:4152-62
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
07:4152-63
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
07:41
Sub In: WATKINS,BRANDON
07:41
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
07:41
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
07:41
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:41
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:41
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
07:41
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:41
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
07:14
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
07:14
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed free throw
07:14
Deadball rebound
07:14
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed free throw
07:14
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:14
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
07:14
Sub Out: WATKINS,BRANDON
07:0152-65
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
07:01
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:36
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
06:36
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
06:2252-67
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
06:22
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:0654-67
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made layup
05:5754-69
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
05:57
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
05:3956-69
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made layup
05:39
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
05:3056-71
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
05:30
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
05:0659-71
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer
05:00
30 second timeout
05:00
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
05:00
Sub Out: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
05:00
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
05:00
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:40
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
04:40
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
04:22
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
04:19
Steal by DAY,TYLER
04:18
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
04:02
LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed layup
04:02
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:51
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
03:51
Offensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
03:3259-73
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
03:17
LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed 3-pointer
03:17
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:08
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
03:05
Steal by HILL,PALMER
02:53
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup
02:53
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
02:5061-73
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
02:37
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY
02:37
Media timeout
02:3761-74
DAY,TYLER made free throw
02:3761-75
DAY,TYLER made free throw
02:37
Sub In: GROGAN,TAYLAN
02:37
Sub Out: HILL,PALMER
02:37
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
02:37
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
02:37
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
02:37
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:22
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:2262-75
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made free throw
02:2263-75
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made free throw
02:22
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
02:22
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
02:13
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
02:13
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:03
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:03
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
01:57
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
01:57
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
01:57
Foul by STOKES,TIMOTHY
01:57
BARRETT,CHRIS missed free throw
01:57
Deadball rebound
01:5763-76
BARRETT,CHRIS made free throw
01:57
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
01:57
Sub In: HILL,PALMER
01:57
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
01:57
Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY
01:57
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
01:57
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
01:43
LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed layup
01:43
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:26
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:24
Steal by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
01:2165-76
GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup (fast break)
01:21
Assist by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
01:02
Foul by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
01:0265-77
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
01:02
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
01:02
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
00:49
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
00:49
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
00:20
BARRETT,CHRIS missed layup
00:20
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
00:1165-79
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
00:08
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot
00:08
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
00:0667-79
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokesg90-20-10-0000110110
10Taylan Grogang202-60-00-0011110214
12Jacquez Colemang182-61-20-0134010005
21Travis Schultzf191-31-26-7011210019
22Raheem Regisf73-60-01-2112000027
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13D'Aaron Davis30-00-00-0011000000
20Palmer Hill132-31-20-0011000015
25Lejawon LeBlanc00-00-00-0000000000
34Brandon Watkins112-30-00-0000200014
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
3-7
42.9%
7-9
77.8%
28106403734
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng91-11-10-0011100023
15Will Thomasf124-40-00-0145100118
21Dylan Augustineg51-31-30-0000000023
23Robby Dooleyg123-41-21-2011010308
33Jordan Quillanf140-00-00-0000202100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day82-42-30-0000000016
20Jordan Gray112-32-30-0000010106
22Jay McKnight70-10-10-0011200000
35Chris Barrett82-30-01-2033010105
40Jordan Gosey81-20-02-4123101104
44Clayton Stanley60-00-00-0011000020
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS16-25
64.0%
7-13
53.8%
4-8
50.0%
315187338843
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokesg182-50-00-2011120234
10Taylan Grogang72-40-02-5000000036
12Jacquez Colemang172-52-30-0011000116
21Travis Schultzf171-60-40-0000110122
22Raheem Regisf134-80-01-2538211029
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13D'Aaron Davis30-10-00-0000000010
20Palmer Hill160-00-00-0000220000
25Lejawon LeBlanc72-50-12-2000000006
34Brandon Watkins20-00-00-0000010000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
2-8
25.0%
5-11
45.5%
551067141233
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng91-20-11-2011000113
15Will Thomasf101-20-04-7022000106
21Dylan Augustineg130-10-10-0101010110
23Robby Dooleyg50-00-00-0033100110
33Jordan Quillanf165-70-00-01342001110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day110-00-04-4101010204
20Jordan Gray80-10-10-0000100110
22Jay McKnight00-00-00-0000000000
35Chris Barrett143-40-01-2257200117
40Jordan Gosey103-30-00-0134100116
44Clayton Stanley40-00-00-0000000210
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS13-20
65.0%
0-3
.0%
10-15
66.7%
6172372013836