January 11, 20171st2ndFinal
East Texas Bapt.274269
Mary Hardin-Baylor304575
Stats at a GlanceETBUUMHB-MEN
FG Percentage.357 (25-70) .433 (29-67)
3P FG Percentage.333 (10-30) .400 (8-20)
FT Percentage.600 (9-15) .600 (9-15)
Offensive Rebounds1616
Defensive Rebounds2633
Total Rebounds4249
Turnovers1315
Steals87
Bench Points5212
LeadersETBUUMHB-MEN
PointsTyler Day - 15
Braden Hammond - 22
ReboundsTEAM - 10
Austen Stolte - 11
AssistsChris Barrett - 6
Braden Hammond - 5
StealsJordan Quillan - 3
Braden Hammond - 2
BlocksJordan Quillan - 3
Austen Stolte - 5
East Texas Bapt.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng133-82-51-3213010129
15Will Thomasf110-10-00-2022000120
21Dylan Augustineg210-50-52-2000021222
23Robby Dooleyg110-50-10-0101000000
33Jordan Quillanf283-110-00-0279233116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day255-83-62-21121003315
20Jordan Gray204-54-50-00112001212
22Jay McKnight30-10-10-0011000000
24Dion Mack51-41-20-0011000013
35Chris Barrett243-70-10-0000610116
40Jordan Gosey255-90-04-42461111114
44Clayton Stanley141-60-40-2156000222
TMTEAM---731000
TOTALS25-70
35.7%
10-30
33.3%
9-15
60.0%
1626421285131769
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-34 (32.4%) 14-36 (38.9%) 25-70 (35.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 7-18 (38.9%) 10-30 (33.3%)
Free Throws2-5 (40.0%) 7-10 (70.0%) 9-15 (60.0%)
East Texas Bapt.
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 52
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Mary Hardin-Baylor
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Aubrie Kingf334-112-42-22570012112
10Braden Hammondg378-214-82-42355213222
12Demarius Cressg326-131-41-20663103414
34Austen Stoltec265-70-00-238112152310
40Ryan Langf232-41-20-0112001115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Daniel Mills194-90-14-54150132312
05Keenan Holdman130-00-00-0112111220
23Brandon Alexander80-10-10-0022000000
35Aedan Welch90-10-00-0044110000
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS29-67
43.3%
8-20
40.0%
9-15
60.0%
16334912712151675
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-37 (35.1%) 16-30 (53.3%) 29-67 (43.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%) 5-11 (45.5%) 8-20 (40.0%)
Free Throws1-1 (100.0%) 8-14 (57.1%) 9-15 (60.0%)
Mary Hardin-Baylor
  • Technicals: Demarius Cress (1)
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest lead: 16 (2nd-17:24)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:44
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
19:44
Blocked shot by STOLTE,AUSTEN
19:42
Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
19:220-3
HAMMOND,BRADEN made 3-pointer
19:22
Assist by STOLTE,AUSTEN
18:562-3
BROWN,LANDIN made jump shot in the paint
18:392-5
STOLTE,AUSTEN made jump shot in the paint
18:39
Assist by HAMMOND,BRADEN
18:21
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
18:21
Blocked shot by STOLTE,AUSTEN
18:20
Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
18:06
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
18:06
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
17:45
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
17:45
Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
17:38
Turnover by HAMMOND,BRADEN
17:23
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
17:23
Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
17:092-7
CRESS,DEMARIUS made layup
16:47
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:45
Steal by STOLTE,AUSTEN
16:38
Turnover by KING,AUBRIE
16:38
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:38
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:17
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed jump shot
16:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:14
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:14
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:14
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:14
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:074-7
BARRETT,CHRIS made jump shot
15:50
KING,AUBRIE missed jump shot
15:50
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:32
Foul by STOLTE,AUSTEN
15:32
Media timeout
15:325-7
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
15:326-7
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
15:32
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:32
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:126-9
STOLTE,AUSTEN made jump shot in the paint
14:518-9
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
14:51
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:34
KING,AUBRIE missed jump shot
14:34
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
14:19
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
14:19
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:19
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
13:57
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed 3-pointer
13:57
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
13:45
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:45
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:40
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed jump shot
13:40
Defensive rebound by LANG,RYAN
13:34
CRESS,DEMARIUS missed 3-pointer
13:34
Offensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
13:258-11
CRESS,DEMARIUS made jump shot
13:13
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
13:13
Defensive rebound by KING,AUBRIE
12:438-13
HAMMOND,BRADEN made jump shot
12:3310-13
BARRETT,CHRIS made jump shot in the paint
12:16
CRESS,DEMARIUS missed jump shot
12:16
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:15
Foul by STOLTE,AUSTEN
12:15
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:15
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
12:15
Sub In: WELCH,AEDAN
12:15
Sub Out: STOLTE,AUSTEN
11:5312-13
QUILLAN,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
11:53
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:43
LANG,RYAN missed jump shot
11:43
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:32
BARRETT,CHRIS missed jump shot
11:32
Defensive rebound by WELCH,AEDAN
11:24
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
11:24
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:23
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
11:14
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
11:14
Defensive rebound by WELCH,AEDAN
10:5612-16
CRESS,DEMARIUS made 3-pointer
10:56
Assist by HAMMOND,BRADEN
10:32
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:32
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:32
Media timeout
10:32
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
10:32
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:32
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:32
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
10:32
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
10:32
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
10:32
Sub In: MILLS,DANIEL
10:32
Sub Out: KING,AUBRIE
10:16
Turnover by HAMMOND,BRADEN
10:15
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:07
Foul by MILLS,DANIEL
09:54
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed 3-pointer
09:54
Defensive rebound by HAMMOND,BRADEN
09:46
Turnover by MILLS,DANIEL
09:38
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed jump shot
09:38
Blocked shot by MILLS,DANIEL
09:36
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:16
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
09:16
Offensive rebound by HAMMOND,BRADEN
09:1412-18
HAMMOND,BRADEN made jump shot in the paint
08:50
Foul by CRESS,DEMARIUS
08:50
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
08:50
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:49
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
08:49
Blocked shot by HAMMOND,BRADEN
08:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:48
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
08:48
Offensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:30
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed jump shot
08:30
Defensive rebound by WELCH,AEDAN
08:20
MILLS,DANIEL missed jump shot
08:20
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
08:10
Foul by LANG,RYAN
08:10
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
08:10
Deadball rebound
08:10
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
08:10
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRANDON
08:10
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
08:10
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
08:10
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:10
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:10
Sub In: HOLDMAN,KEENAN
08:10
Sub In: ALEXANDER,BRANDON
08:10
Sub Out: HAMMOND,BRADEN
08:10
Sub Out: LANG,RYAN
07:5712-20
MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint
07:57
Assist by WELCH,AEDAN
07:50
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
07:50
Offensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
07:3314-20
GOSEY,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
07:19
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
07:19
Media timeout
07:19
Sub In: MACK,DION
07:19
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:16
Turnover by MILLS,DANIEL
07:05
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
06:54
Turnover by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
06:53
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
06:51
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
06:51
Blocked shot by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
06:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:51
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:51
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
06:48
MACK,DION missed jump shot
06:48
Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
06:39
CRESS,DEMARIUS missed jump shot
06:39
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:33
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
06:33
Blocked shot by MILLS,DANIEL
06:31
Defensive rebound by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
06:24
MILLS,DANIEL missed jump shot
06:24
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:22
Offensive rebound by MILLS,DANIEL
06:21
MILLS,DANIEL missed jump shot
06:21
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:19
Offensive rebound by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
06:11
ALEXANDER,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
06:11
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:02
Foul by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
06:02
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
06:02
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
05:54
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
05:53
Steal by WELCH,AEDAN
05:35
CRESS,DEMARIUS missed jump shot
05:35
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:27
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
05:27
Blocked shot by MILLS,DANIEL
05:25
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:2316-20
GOSEY,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
05:11
Foul by DAY,TYLER
05:11
Sub In: KING,AUBRIE
05:11
Sub In: HAMMOND,BRADEN
05:11
Sub Out: CRESS,DEMARIUS
05:11
Sub Out: WELCH,AEDAN
05:03
KING,AUBRIE missed 3-pointer
05:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:01
Foul by MACK,DION
04:44
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
04:44
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:1919-20
MACK,DION made 3-pointer
04:19
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
03:5819-22
MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint
03:58
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:58
Media timeout
03:5819-23
MILLS,DANIEL made free throw
03:58
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
03:58
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
03:47
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:46
Steal by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
03:41
Turnover by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
03:40
Steal by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:34
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
03:34
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:22
MACK,DION missed jump shot
03:22
Blocked shot by KING,AUBRIE
03:17
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,BRANDON
03:15
MILLS,DANIEL missed jump shot
03:15
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:13
Defensive rebound by MACK,DION
03:0622-23
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
02:44
KING,AUBRIE missed jump shot
02:44
Offensive rebound by MILLS,DANIEL
02:44
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:44
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
02:44
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
02:44
Sub Out: MACK,DION
02:44
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:3722-26
HAMMOND,BRADEN made 3-pointer
02:19
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
02:18
Steal by HAMMOND,BRADEN
02:1622-28
HAMMOND,BRADEN made layup (fast break)
02:0425-28
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
02:04
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:44
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed 3-pointer
01:44
Offensive rebound by MILLS,DANIEL
01:40
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:40
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
01:38
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:38
Foul by MILLS,DANIEL
01:38
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed free throw
01:38
Defensive rebound by KING,AUBRIE
01:38
Sub In: WELCH,AEDAN
01:38
Sub Out: MILLS,DANIEL
01:3025-30
HAMMOND,BRADEN made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
01:04
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by WELCH,AEDAN
00:53
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
00:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:52
30 second timeout
00:52
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:52
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:52
Sub In: CRESS,DEMARIUS
00:52
Sub Out: HOLDMAN,KEENAN
00:42
WELCH,AEDAN missed jump shot
00:42
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
00:3127-30
QUILLAN,JORDAN made dunk
00:31
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
00:02
CRESS,DEMARIUS missed 3-pointer
00:02
Offensive rebound by KING,AUBRIE
00:00
KING,AUBRIE missed jump shot
00:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:3927-32
STOLTE,AUSTEN made jump shot in the paint
19:39
Assist by HAMMOND,BRADEN
19:27
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
19:27
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
19:1627-35
LANG,RYAN made 3-pointer
19:16
Assist by CRESS,DEMARIUS
19:03
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
19:03
Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
18:51
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
18:51
STOLTE,AUSTEN missed free throw
18:51
Deadball rebound
18:51
STOLTE,AUSTEN missed free throw
18:51
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:43
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:42
Steal by HAMMOND,BRADEN
18:3827-38
KING,AUBRIE made 3-pointer
18:38
Assist by HAMMOND,BRADEN
18:22
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
18:22
Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
18:1227-41
HAMMOND,BRADEN made 3-pointer
18:10
30 second timeout
18:10
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
18:10
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
18:10
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
18:10
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
18:10
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
18:10
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:52
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
17:52
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:48
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
17:48
Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
17:32
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
17:32
Blocked shot by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:31
Offensive rebound by HAMMOND,BRADEN
17:2427-43
CRESS,DEMARIUS made jump shot in the paint
17:07
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
17:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:38
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
16:38
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:1930-43
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
16:19
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
16:0230-45
LANG,RYAN made jump shot in the paint
16:02
Assist by STOLTE,AUSTEN
15:45
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
15:45
Blocked shot by LANG,RYAN
15:43
Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
15:38
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed 3-pointer
15:38
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:2032-45
DAY,TYLER made jump shot
15:0032-47
STOLTE,AUSTEN made jump shot in the paint
15:00
Assist by CRESS,DEMARIUS
14:5135-47
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
14:51
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:38
CRESS,DEMARIUS missed 3-pointer
14:38
Offensive rebound by LANG,RYAN
14:33
Turnover by LANG,RYAN
14:32
Steal by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:0737-47
BARRETT,CHRIS made jump shot
13:49
STOLTE,AUSTEN missed jump shot
13:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:48
Media timeout
13:48
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
13:48
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:48
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:48
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:38
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
13:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:28
BARRETT,CHRIS missed jump shot
13:28
Blocked shot by STOLTE,AUSTEN
13:27
Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
13:2037-49
CRESS,DEMARIUS made jump shot in the paint
13:18
Foul by CRESS,DEMARIUS
13:18
Technical Foul by CRESS,DEMARIUS
13:1838-49
DAY,TYLER made free throw
13:1839-49
DAY,TYLER made free throw
13:18
Sub In: HOLDMAN,KEENAN
13:18
Sub Out: CRESS,DEMARIUS
13:1242-49
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
13:12
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
12:54
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
12:54
Offensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
12:3742-51
KING,AUBRIE made jump shot
12:15
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
12:15
Defensive rebound by HAMMOND,BRADEN
11:51
LANG,RYAN missed 3-pointer
11:51
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:33
Foul by STOLTE,AUSTEN
11:33
Media timeout
11:3343-51
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
11:3344-51
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
11:33
Sub In: CRESS,DEMARIUS
11:33
Sub In: MILLS,DANIEL
11:33
Sub Out: KING,AUBRIE
11:33
Sub Out: STOLTE,AUSTEN
11:11
Turnover by CRESS,DEMARIUS
11:10
Steal by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:0846-51
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup (fast break)
11:08
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:08
Foul by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
11:08
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed free throw
11:08
Defensive rebound by MILLS,DANIEL
10:59
Turnover by HAMMOND,BRADEN
10:59
Foul by HAMMOND,BRADEN
10:42
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
10:42
Foul by DAY,TYLER
10:42
Sub In: STOLTE,AUSTEN
10:42
Sub Out: LANG,RYAN
10:19
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed jump shot
10:19
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:12
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:57
STOLTE,AUSTEN missed jump shot
09:57
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:44
BARRETT,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
09:44
Defensive rebound by HAMMOND,BRADEN
09:2246-54
HAMMOND,BRADEN made 3-pointer
09:22
Assist by HOLDMAN,KEENAN
09:16
Foul by CRESS,DEMARIUS
09:16
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:16
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
09:16
Sub In: KING,AUBRIE
09:16
Sub Out: CRESS,DEMARIUS
09:05
BARRETT,CHRIS missed jump shot
09:05
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
09:0348-54
GOSEY,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
08:50
KING,AUBRIE missed 3-pointer
08:50
Offensive rebound by MILLS,DANIEL
08:4548-56
MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint
08:27
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
08:27
Defensive rebound by KING,AUBRIE
08:1248-58
KING,AUBRIE made jump shot in the paint
07:55
Foul by HAMMOND,BRADEN
07:55
Media timeout
07:5549-58
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
07:5550-58
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
07:55
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:55
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:55
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
07:55
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:43
Turnover by STOLTE,AUSTEN
07:42
Steal by QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:2652-58
QUILLAN,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
07:06
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:0652-59
KING,AUBRIE made free throw
07:0652-60
KING,AUBRIE made free throw
07:06
Sub In: CRESS,DEMARIUS
07:06
Sub Out: HOLDMAN,KEENAN
06:4554-60
GOSEY,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
06:45
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:22
MILLS,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
06:22
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:20
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
06:20
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
06:04
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:04
Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
05:39
Turnover by CRESS,DEMARIUS
05:37
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:36
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:35
Steal by CRESS,DEMARIUS
05:31
CRESS,DEMARIUS missed jump shot
05:31
Offensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
05:28
Turnover by STOLTE,AUSTEN
05:27
Steal by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:21
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
05:21
Blocked shot by STOLTE,AUSTEN
05:19
Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
04:57
KING,AUBRIE missed jump shot
04:57
Offensive rebound by KING,AUBRIE
04:3454-62
STOLTE,AUSTEN made jump shot in the paint
04:34
Assist by HAMMOND,BRADEN
04:21
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed jump shot
04:21
Blocked shot by STOLTE,AUSTEN
04:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:19
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
04:19
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
04:19
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:19
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:19
Sub In: LANG,RYAN
04:19
Sub Out: STOLTE,AUSTEN
04:18
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
04:18
Defensive rebound by KING,AUBRIE
04:0954-65
KING,AUBRIE made 3-pointer
03:4756-65
DAY,TYLER made jump shot
03:19
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed 3-pointer
03:19
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:18
Media timeout
03:18
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
03:18
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
03:18
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
03:18
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
03:18
Sub In: STOLTE,AUSTEN
03:18
Sub Out: LANG,RYAN
02:55
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
02:55
Defensive rebound by KING,AUBRIE
02:3856-67
MILLS,DANIEL made jump shot
02:38
Assist by CRESS,DEMARIUS
02:23
Foul by KING,AUBRIE
02:23
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
02:23
Deadball rebound
02:2357-67
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
02:0057-69
CRESS,DEMARIUS made layup
01:53
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
01:53
Defensive rebound by CRESS,DEMARIUS
01:36
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
01:36
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed free throw
01:36
Deadball rebound
01:36
HAMMOND,BRADEN missed free throw
01:36
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:2760-69
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
01:27
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
01:22
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:22
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
01:00
Turnover by KING,AUBRIE
01:00
Sub In: LANG,RYAN
01:00
Sub Out: STOLTE,AUSTEN
00:52
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
00:52
Offensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
00:45
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:45
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:42
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
00:42
Offensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
00:41
Foul by MILLS,DANIEL
00:41
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
00:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:41
30 second timeout
00:41
Sub In: STOLTE,AUSTEN
00:41
Sub Out: LANG,RYAN
00:40
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
00:40
Defensive rebound by STOLTE,AUSTEN
00:37
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:37
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
00:37
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
00:34
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
00:3460-70
CRESS,DEMARIUS made free throw
00:34
CRESS,DEMARIUS missed free throw
00:34
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:34
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
00:34
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
00:2763-70
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
00:27
Assist by DAY,TYLER
00:24
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
00:2463-71
MILLS,DANIEL made free throw
00:2463-72
MILLS,DANIEL made free throw
00:1266-72
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
00:12
Full timeout
00:12
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
00:12
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:12
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
00:12
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:12
Sub In: HOLDMAN,KEENAN
00:12
Sub Out: STOLTE,AUSTEN
00:11
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
00:1166-73
HAMMOND,BRADEN made free throw
00:1166-74
HAMMOND,BRADEN made free throw
00:11
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
00:11
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:11
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
00:11
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:0769-74
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
00:05
Turnover by CRESS,DEMARIUS
00:05
Foul by CRESS,DEMARIUS
00:04
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
00:03
Steal by MILLS,DANIEL
00:03
Foul by DAY,TYLER
00:0369-75
MILLS,DANIEL made free throw
00:03
MILLS,DANIEL missed free throw
00:03
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
East Texas Bapt.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng81-40-10-0011010002
15Will Thomasf80-10-00-2022000110
21Dylan Augustineg90-20-20-0000010110
23Robby Dooleyg60-40-10-0101000000
33Jordan Quillanf142-50-00-0033113014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day100-10-10-0112000110
20Jordan Gray92-22-20-0011100106
22Jay McKnight30-10-10-0011000000
24Dion Mack51-41-20-0011000013
35Chris Barrett102-30-00-0000300104
40Jordan Gosey113-40-02-2145001118
44Clayton Stanley70-30-20-1101000110
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS11-34
32.4%
3-12
25.0%
2-5
40.0%
814225347727
Mary Hardin-Baylor
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Aubrie Kingf150-50-10-0123001100
10Braden Hammondg176-132-40-01122112014
12Demarius Cressg163-81-30-0033000017
34Austen Stoltec82-20-00-0123112024
40Ryan Langf120-10-00-0011000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Daniel Mills82-60-01-1303003225
05Keenan Holdman70-00-00-0112011210
23Brandon Alexander80-10-10-0022000000
35Aedan Welch90-10-00-0044110000
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS13-37
35.1%
3-9
33.3%
1-1
100.0%
1017274487730
East Texas Bapt.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng52-42-41-3202000127
15Will Thomasf30-00-00-0000000010
21Dylan Augustineg120-30-32-2000011112
23Robby Dooleyg50-10-00-0000000000
33Jordan Quillanf141-60-00-0246120102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day155-73-52-20001002215
20Jordan Gray112-32-30-0000100026
22Jay McKnight00-00-00-0000000000
24Dion Mack00-00-00-0000000000
35Chris Barrett141-40-10-0000310012
40Jordan Gosey142-50-02-2101110006
44Clayton Stanley71-30-20-1055000112
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS14-36
38.9%
7-18
38.9%
7-10
70.0%
8122075161042
Mary Hardin-Baylor
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Aubrie Kingf184-62-32-21340001112
10Braden Hammondg202-82-42-4123310128
12Demarius Cressg163-50-11-2033310337
34Austen Stoltec183-50-00-2268103216
40Ryan Langf112-31-20-0101001105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Daniel Mills112-30-13-4112010017
05Keenan Holdman60-00-00-0000100010
23Brandon Alexander00-00-00-0000000000
35Aedan Welch00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-30
53.3%
5-11
45.5%
8-14
57.1%
616228348945