January 14, 20171st2ndFinal
Belhaven183755
East Texas Baptist4458102
Stats at a GlanceBUETBU
FG Percentage.358 (24-67) .472 (34-72)
3P FG Percentage.217 (5-23) .323 (10-31)
FT Percentage.500 (2-4) .828 (24-29)
Offensive Rebounds719
Defensive Rebounds2236
Total Rebounds2955
Turnovers1613
Steals76
Bench Points2466
LeadersBUETBU
PointsBrandon Pressley - 14
Dylan Augustine - 14
ReboundsBrandon Pressley - 5
Jordan Quillan - 9
AssistsRon Davis - 2
Chris Barrett - 5
StealsDj Young-Beasley - 3
Clayton Stanley - 2
BlocksTerik Richardson - 1
Dj Young-Beasley - 1
Davis Robinson - 1
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle Pattersong150-70-00-0224100010
02Ron Davisg274-141-60-0011200249
11Brent Webberg181-30-10-0011100032
24Brandon Pressleyf166-71-11-21450002414
25Rick Hodumg223-70-20-0123020026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham30-10-10-0000000000
03Terik Richardson91-20-10-0011001102
04Dyron Anderson203-80-20-0011110126
05Cornelius Mitchell100-10-00-0022100310
14Justin Jones50-10-00-0000010110
15Victor Price51-30-10-0011100042
21David Cole30-10-10-0000000010
22Dj Young-Beasley193-62-30-0033031208
23John Loris60-10-11-2011000211
32Isiah Brown80-10-00-0000000000
33Johnny Pittman20-00-00-0000000000
34Christian Comenge20-10-10-0011000000
35Gian Van Heeringen102-31-20-0112000225
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS24-67
35.8%
5-23
21.7%
2-4
50.0%
72229772162655
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-28 (28.6%) 16-39 (41.0%) 24-67 (35.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 3-15 (20.0%) 5-23 (21.7%)
Free Throws0-0 (NaN) 2-4 (50.0%) 2-4 (50.0%)
Belhaven
  • Technicals: Ron Davis (1) ,Victor Price (1) ,Brandon Pressley (1)
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng202-60-40-0022400004
15Will Thomasf131-30-00-0235100002
21Dylan Augustineg144-104-62-22240000014
23Robby Dooleyg111-20-01-3011310103
33Jordan Quillanf186-80-01-14592002213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Fletcher Forte40-30-20-0000000100
10Jordan Sanders40-10-00-0000000110
12Tyler Day92-52-40-0000210006
20Jordan Gray182-41-35-60113001110
22Jay McKnight105-92-50-02020101012
24Dion Mack134-61-32-30111003111
25Hunter Book142-40-02-3123010026
32Davis Robinson180-10-110-102680011010
35Chris Barrett91-20-00-0213500102
40Jordan Gosey133-30-01-1066100007
44Clayton Stanley121-50-30-0123220112
TMTEAM---34700
TOTALS34-72
47.2%
10-31
32.3%
24-29
82.8%
1936552461138102
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-32 (46.9%) 19-40 (47.5%) 34-72 (47.2%)
3-Point Field Goals6-18 (33.3%) 4-13 (30.8%) 10-31 (32.3%)
Free Throws8-10 (80.0%) 16-19 (84.2%) 24-29 (82.8%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 25
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 66
  • Largest lead: 53 (2nd-05:39)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:39
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
19:39
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
19:250-3
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
19:25
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
19:10
Turnover by DAVIS,RON
19:10
Foul by DAVIS,RON
18:530-5
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:53
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
18:24
PATTERSON,KYLE missed layup
18:24
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:16
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
18:16
Defensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
18:032-5
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
18:03
Assist by PATTERSON,KYLE
17:45
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
17:45
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,RON
17:35
DAVIS,RON missed jump shot
17:35
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:21
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
17:21
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:18
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
17:042-7
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
16:38
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:38
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:36
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
16:36
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:27
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
16:27
Deadball rebound
16:26
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:26
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:26
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:18
Turnover by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
16:18
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
16:18
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
16:18
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
16:04
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:03
Steal by HODUM,RICK
15:364-7
DAVIS,RON made jump shot
15:19
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
15:19
Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,KYLE
15:11
PATTERSON,KYLE missed layup
15:11
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:054-10
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
15:05
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
14:39
PATTERSON,KYLE missed layup
14:39
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:30
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
14:30
Defensive rebound by PATTERSON,KYLE
14:197-10
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN made 3-pointer
14:19
Assist by DAVIS,RON
14:06
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:05
Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
14:05
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK
14:05
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH
14:05
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
14:05
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
14:05
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
14:05
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
14:05
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
14:05
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
14:05
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
14:05
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:05
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:01
Media timeout
13:41
Turnover by RICHARDSON,TERIK
13:11
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:11
Defensive rebound by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
13:009-10
DAVIS,RON made jump shot
12:419-12
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
12:41
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
12:21
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN missed 3-pointer
12:21
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
12:019-15
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
12:01
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:31
RICHARDSON,TERIK missed 3-pointer
11:31
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
11:019-17
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
11:01
Foul by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
11:01
Media timeout
11:019-18
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
11:01
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
11:01
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH
11:01
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:01
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:01
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:01
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
10:4112-18
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made 3-pointer
10:2312-21
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
10:23
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:04
ANDERSON,DYRON missed layup
10:04
Deadball rebound
10:03
Foul by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
10:03
Sub In: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
10:03
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
10:03
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON
10:03
Sub Out: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
10:03
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
10:03
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
09:47
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
09:47
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
09:42
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed layup
09:42
Blocked shot by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
09:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:29
ANDERSON,DYRON missed layup
09:29
Deadball rebound
09:27
Foul by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
09:27
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:27
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
09:07
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
09:07
Blocked shot by RICHARDSON,TERIK
09:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:59
Foul by ANDERSON,DYRON
08:5912-22
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
08:5912-23
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
08:59
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:59
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
08:4014-23
RICHARDSON,TERIK made jump shot
08:19
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
08:1914-24
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
08:19
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
08:19
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
08:0016-24
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made layup
08:00
Assist by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
07:54
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:54
Media timeout
07:54
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
07:54
Sub In: DAVIS,RON
07:54
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
07:54
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON
07:54
Sub Out: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
07:54
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN
07:37
WEBBER,BRENT missed layup
07:37
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:22
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
07:22
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK
07:00
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
07:00
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:5216-26
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup (fast break)
06:52
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:36
Turnover by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
06:35
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:3216-29
MCKNIGHT,JAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
06:32
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:22
30 second timeout
06:22
Sub In: PATTERSON,KYLE
06:22
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
06:22
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
06:22
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
06:22
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:22
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
06:01
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed layup
06:01
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:5216-31
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup (fast break)
05:52
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:4118-31
WEBBER,BRENT made jump shot
05:32
Foul by PATTERSON,KYLE
05:32
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
05:32
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
05:32
Sub In: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
05:32
Sub In: HODUM,RICK
05:32
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
05:32
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
05:32
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
05:32
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
05:07
PATTERSON,KYLE missed layup
05:07
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:50
DAY,TYLER missed jump shot
04:50
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
04:36
Turnover by DAVIS,RON
04:36
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
04:36
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:36
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
04:36
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:1718-34
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
04:17
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
03:56
MITCHELL,CORNELIUS missed layup
03:56
Offensive rebound by PATTERSON,KYLE
03:49
PATTERSON,KYLE missed layup
03:49
Offensive rebound by PATTERSON,KYLE
03:34
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
03:34
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:2218-36
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
03:07
DAVIS,RON missed layup
03:07
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:01
Foul by HODUM,RICK
03:01
Media timeout
03:0118-37
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
03:0118-38
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
03:01
Sub In: PRICE,VICTOR
03:01
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
03:01
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
03:01
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:56
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
02:56
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:47
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
02:47
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:3818-40
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
02:08
PATTERSON,KYLE missed layup
02:08
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:01
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
02:01
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
01:4618-42
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
01:46
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
01:32
PATTERSON,KYLE missed jump shot
01:32
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:14
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:14
Defensive rebound by PRICE,VICTOR
00:55
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
00:55
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:55
Sub In: MACK,DION
00:55
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
00:55
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
00:55
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:55
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
00:45
Turnover by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
00:33
Foul by PRICE,VICTOR
00:3318-43
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
00:3318-44
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
00:33
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
00:33
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
00:33
Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
00:33
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
00:33
Sub Out: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
00:33
Sub Out: PRICE,VICTOR
00:03
Foul by MACK,DION
00:00
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4520-44
HODUM,RICK made layup
19:36
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
19:36
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:3220-46
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
19:15
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:14
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer
19:14
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
18:58
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
18:58
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT
18:48
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
18:48
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:39
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
18:39
Offensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:33
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
18:33
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:3020-48
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:11
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
18:11
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:01
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
18:01
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:58
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
17:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:57
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK
17:57
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KYLE
17:4520-50
THOMAS,WILL made layup
17:45
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:35
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
17:35
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
17:3222-50
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
17:21
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
17:21
Offensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:1422-53
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
17:14
Assist by DAY,TYLER
17:04
30 second timeout
17:04
Sub In: COLE,DAVID
17:04
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
17:04
Sub In: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
17:04
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH
17:04
Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
17:04
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
17:04
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON
17:04
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
17:04
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
17:04
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
17:04
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
17:04
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:50
Turnover by ANDERSON,DYRON
16:50
Foul by ANDERSON,DYRON
16:50
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:50
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:3322-55
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
16:33
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
16:23
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
16:22
Steal by DAY,TYLER
16:1722-57
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
16:17
Assist by DAY,TYLER
16:17
Foul by COLE,DAVID
16:1722-58
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
16:17
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:17
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:08
BROWN,ISIAH missed layup
16:08
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:5222-60
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
15:40
JONES,JUSTIN missed jump shot
15:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:38
Media timeout
15:38
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
15:38
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:24
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
15:24
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
15:1822-63
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
15:18
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
15:08
Turnover by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
15:08
Turnover by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
15:08
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:08
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
14:56
BARRETT,CHRIS missed jump shot
14:56
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:49
Steal by JONES,JUSTIN
14:45
COLE,DAVID missed 3-pointer
14:39
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:37
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:3322-65
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
14:33
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:1924-65
ANDERSON,DYRON made layup
14:1224-67
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup (fast break)
14:12
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
13:55
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
13:55
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN
13:55
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
13:55
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
13:55
Sub Out: COLE,DAVID
13:55
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN
13:55
Sub Out: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
13:55
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON
13:55
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
13:55
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:4427-67
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made 3-pointer
13:44
Assist by DAVIS,RON
13:34
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:34
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
13:28
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
13:28
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
13:13
DAVIS,RON missed jump shot
13:13
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
13:03
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT
13:0327-68
BOOK,HUNTER made free throw
13:0327-69
BOOK,HUNTER made free throw
13:03
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
13:03
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
12:5429-69
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN made layup
12:54
Assist by WEBBER,BRENT
12:39
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
12:39
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:29
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:15
Turnover by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
12:14
Steal by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:1029-71
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
12:10
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:52
DAVIS,RON missed layup
11:52
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:50
Foul by DAVIS,RON
11:50
Media timeout
11:50
Sub In: HODUM,RICK
11:50
Sub In: DAVIS,RON
11:50
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
11:50
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH
11:50
Sub In: MACK,DION
11:50
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:44
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:42
Steal by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
11:25
DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
11:25
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:58
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
10:58
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
10:4832-71
DAVIS,RON made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:41
Turnover by MACK,DION
10:38
Steal by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
10:36
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed jump shot
10:36
Offensive rebound by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
10:29
Turnover by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
10:28
Steal by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:2632-73
MACK,DION made layup (fast break)
10:26
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:26
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT
10:2632-74
MACK,DION made free throw
10:26
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
10:26
Sub In: PRICE,VICTOR
10:26
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN
10:26
Sub Out: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
10:26
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
10:26
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
10:26
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
10:26
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:15
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
10:15
Defensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
10:08
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT
10:0832-75
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
10:0832-76
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
10:08
Sub In: ANDERSON,DYRON
10:08
Sub Out: PRICE,VICTOR
10:08
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:08
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:5934-76
ANDERSON,DYRON made layup
09:4334-78
BOOK,HUNTER made layup
09:43
Assist by MACK,DION
09:31
PRICE,VICTOR missed 3-pointer
09:31
Offensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
09:2436-78
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
09:13
Foul by PRICE,VICTOR
09:1336-79
MACK,DION made free throw
09:13
MACK,DION missed free throw
09:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:06
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
09:05
Steal by ANDERSON,DYRON
08:5738-79
DAVIS,RON made layup (fast break)
08:57
Assist by ANDERSON,DYRON
08:47
Turnover by MACK,DION
08:3740-79
PRICE,VICTOR made jump shot
08:32
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
08:32
BOOK,HUNTER missed free throw
08:32
Defensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
08:32
Sub In: PRICE,VICTOR
08:32
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
08:32
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
08:31
Turnover by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
08:2640-82
MACK,DION made 3-pointer
08:26
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
08:16
PRICE,VICTOR missed jump shot
08:16
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
08:1140-84
MACK,DION made layup (fast break)
08:11
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
08:05
Sub In: HODUM,RICK
07:41
Foul by BOOK,HUNTER
07:4142-84
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
07:41
Media timeout
07:41
Foul by HODUM,RICK
07:41
Technical Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
07:41
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
07:4142-85
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
07:4142-86
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
07:41
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed free throw
07:41
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
07:3442-89
MCKNIGHT,JAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
07:34
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
07:14
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:14
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
07:14
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
07:13
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
07:13
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
06:55
Technical Foul by PRICE,VICTOR
06:55
Foul by PRICE,VICTOR
06:5542-90
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
06:55
GRAY,JORDAN missed free throw
06:55
Deadball rebound
06:47
Foul by PRICE,VICTOR
06:4742-91
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
06:4742-92
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
06:3445-92
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made 3-pointer
06:34
Assist by PRICE,VICTOR
06:07
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
06:07
Defensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
05:54
DAVIS,RON missed layup
05:54
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
05:50
Foul by DAVIS,RON
05:5045-93
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
05:50
Foul by DAVIS,RON
05:50
Technical Foul by DAVIS,RON
05:5045-94
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
05:5045-95
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
05:5045-96
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
05:50
Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
05:50
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
05:50
Sub Out: PRICE,VICTOR
05:50
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON
05:43
Turnover by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
05:41
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
05:3945-98
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup (fast break)
05:22
ANDERSON,DYRON missed 3-pointer
05:22
Offensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
05:1447-98
HODUM,RICK made layup
04:55
BOOK,HUNTER missed layup
04:55
Defensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
04:47
ANDERSON,DYRON missed 3-pointer
04:47
Defensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
04:28
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:27
Steal by HODUM,RICK
04:23
HODUM,RICK missed layup
04:23
Blocked shot by ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:1449-98
ANDERSON,DYRON made layup
04:07
Sub In: SANDERS,JORDAN
04:07
Sub In: FORTE,FLETCHER
04:07
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
04:07
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
04:01
FORTE,FLETCHER missed 3-pointer
04:01
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,DYRON
03:58
Foul by SANDERS,JORDAN
03:58
Media timeout
03:5850-98
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw
03:5452-98
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
03:50
FORTE,FLETCHER missed layup
03:50
Defensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
03:42
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed jump shot
03:42
Defensive rebound by MACK,DION
03:38
Turnover by MACK,DION
03:36
Steal by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
03:13
HODUM,RICK missed layup
03:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:55
BOOK,HUNTER missed layup
02:55
Offensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
02:5052-100
BOOK,HUNTER made layup
02:37
ANDERSON,DYRON missed layup
02:37
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:19
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
02:19
Defensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
02:11
Turnover by LORIS,JOHN
02:11
Foul by LORIS,JOHN
02:11
Sub In: COMENGE,CHRISTIAN
02:11
Sub Out: ANDERSON,DYRON
02:00
Turnover by FORTE,FLETCHER
01:54
Turnover by LORIS,JOHN
01:53
Steal by BOOK,HUNTER
01:4852-102
MACK,DION made layup (fast break)
01:35
Foul by BOOK,HUNTER
01:3553-102
LORIS,JOHN made free throw
01:35
LORIS,JOHN missed free throw
01:35
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:35
Sub In: PITTMAN,JOHNNY
01:35
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
01:18
SANDERS,JORDAN missed jump shot
01:18
Defensive rebound by COMENGE,CHRISTIAN
01:0455-102
HODUM,RICK made jump shot
00:51
FORTE,FLETCHER missed 3-pointer
00:51
Defensive rebound by LORIS,JOHN
00:37
COMENGE,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
00:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:04
Turnover by SANDERS,JORDAN
00:00
LORIS,JOHN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle Pattersong130-70-00-0224100010
02Ron Davisg182-60-20-0011100214
11Brent Webberg131-20-00-0000000002
24Brandon Pressleyf61-20-00-0011000122
25Rick Hodumg80-10-10-0000010010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham00-00-00-0000000000
03Terik Richardson81-20-10-0011001102
04Dyron Anderson70-20-00-0000000010
05Cornelius Mitchell70-10-00-0022100110
14Justin Jones20-00-00-0000000010
15Victor Price20-00-00-0011000010
21David Cole00-00-00-0000000000
22Dj Young-Beasley62-31-20-0011001105
23John Loris00-00-00-0000000000
32Isiah Brown30-00-00-0000000000
33Johnny Pittman00-00-00-0000000000
34Christian Comenge00-00-00-0000000000
35Gian Van Heeringen71-21-20-0011000023
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
2-8
25.0%
0-0
NaN
2111331261118
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng112-60-40-0000200004
15Will Thomasf90-10-00-0224100000
21Dylan Augustineg113-53-52-20220000011
23Robby Dooleyg81-10-01-3011310103
33Jordan Quillanf142-30-00-0145100214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Fletcher Forte00-00-00-0000000000
10Jordan Sanders00-00-00-0000000000
12Tyler Day71-41-30-0000000003
20Jordan Gray82-31-20-0000200015
22Jay McKnight52-41-20-0101000005
24Dion Mack10-00-00-0000000010
25Hunter Book00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson50-10-14-4213000004
35Chris Barrett40-00-00-0000100000
40Jordan Gosey112-20-01-1044100005
44Clayton Stanley60-20-10-0011000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-32
46.9%
6-18
33.3%
8-10
80.0%
7162311103344
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Kyle Pattersong20-00-00-0000000000
02Ron Davisg92-81-40-0000100035
11Brent Webberg50-10-10-0011100030
24Brandon Pressleyf105-51-11-21340001212
25Rick Hodumg143-60-10-0123010016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham30-10-10-0000000000
03Terik Richardson10-00-00-0000000000
04Dyron Anderson133-60-20-0011110116
05Cornelius Mitchell30-00-00-0000000200
14Justin Jones30-10-00-0000010100
15Victor Price31-30-10-0000100032
21David Cole30-10-10-0000000010
22Dj Young-Beasley131-31-10-0022030103
23John Loris60-10-11-2011000211
32Isiah Brown50-10-00-0000000000
33Johnny Pittman20-00-00-0000000000
34Christian Comenge20-10-10-0011000000
35Gian Van Heeringen31-10-00-0101000202
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS16-39
41.0%
3-15
20.0%
2-4
50.0%
51116460101537
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng90-00-00-0022200000
15Will Thomasf41-20-00-0011000002
21Dylan Augustineg31-51-10-0202000003
23Robby Dooleyg30-10-00-0000000000
33Jordan Quillanf44-50-01-1314100019
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Fletcher Forte40-30-20-0000000100
10Jordan Sanders40-10-00-0000000110
12Tyler Day21-11-10-0000210003
20Jordan Gray100-10-15-6011100105
22Jay McKnight53-51-30-0101010107
24Dion Mack124-61-32-30111003011
25Hunter Book142-40-02-3123010026
32Davis Robinson130-00-06-6055001106
35Chris Barrett51-20-00-0213400102
40Jordan Gosey21-10-00-0022000002
44Clayton Stanley61-30-20-0112220112
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS19-40
47.5%
4-13
30.8%
16-19
84.2%
122032135110558