January 19, 20171st2ndFinal
East Texas Baptist313465
Texas Dallas343973
Stats at a GlanceETBUUTD
FG Percentage.394 (26-66) .426 (23-54)
3P FG Percentage.300 (9-30) .500 (9-18)
FT Percentage.667 (4-6) .783 (18-23)
Offensive Rebounds810
Defensive Rebounds2333
Total Rebounds3143
Turnovers1116
Steals74
Bench Points2313
LeadersETBUUTD
PointsDylan Augustine - 13
Caleb Banks - 22
ReboundsJordan Quillan - 7
Landin Brown - 7
Dimitrius Underwood - 11
AssistsLandin Brown - 10
Caleb Banks - 8
StealsDylan Augustine - 2
Landin Brown - 2
Caleb Banks - 2
BlocksWill Thomas - 2
Dimitrius Underwood - 2
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*303-91-21-22571020218
15Will Thomas*112-30-00-0213102324
21Dylan Augustine*325-143-100-00441211513
23Robby Dooley*142-41-10-0000200015
33Jordan Quillan*326-130-00-01670010312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day162-71-60-0011100005
20Jordan Gray163-72-60-0000010038
22Jay McKnight40-20-10-0000000000
32Davis Robinson101-21-21-2101010004
35Chris Barrett30-00-00-0011000210
40Jordan Gosey171-10-00-0235110312
44Clayton Stanley151-40-22-2011200024
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS26-66
39.4%
9-30
30.0%
4-6
66.7%
823311874111965
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-29 (41.4%) 14-37 (37.8%) 26-66 (39.4%)
3-Point Field Goals4-12 (33.3%) 5-18 (27.8%) 9-30 (30.0%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 1-2 (50.0%) 4-6 (66.7%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 4 (1st-18:28)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jon Hatcher*312-90-33-4011100307
05Caleb Banks*407-143-45-50448202122
22Dimitrius Underwood*354-80-04-656113123212
40Curtis Allen*201-51-30-0145000203
44Kyle Coulter*265-84-72-21890114316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Ben Smith222-50-04-6055200018
32Dapo Ogunfeitimi21-21-10-0000000003
35Reagan Keogh241-30-00-0011001222
TMTEAM---34700
TOTALS23-54
42.6%
9-18
50.0%
18-23
78.3%
103343144416973
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-25 (52.0%) 10-29 (34.5%) 23-54 (42.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-10 (60.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 9-18 (50.0%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 16-21 (76.2%) 18-23 (78.3%)
Texas Dallas
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 13
  • Largest lead: 10 (1st-06:13)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:492-0
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
19:49
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
19:32
ALLEN,CURTIS missed 3-pointer
19:32
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:07
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
19:07
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
19:05
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
19:05
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
18:54
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed jump shot
18:54
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:284-0
THOMAS,WILL made layup
18:094-3
COULTER,KYLE made 3-pointer
18:09
Assist by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
17:57
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
17:57
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,CURTIS
17:40
COULTER,KYLE missed 3-pointer
17:40
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:337-3
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
17:33
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:117-6
BANKS,CALEB made 3-pointer
17:11
Assist by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
16:489-6
THOMAS,WILL made layup
16:48
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
16:31
Turnover by ALLEN,CURTIS
16:31
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:31
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:20
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed jump shot
16:20
Blocked shot by COULTER,KYLE
16:19
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,CURTIS
16:149-9
COULTER,KYLE made 3-pointer
16:14
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
16:0211-9
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
16:02
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
15:41
Turnover by HATCHER,JON
15:41
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
15:3913-9
BROWN,LANDIN made layup (fast break)
15:1213-11
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made layup
14:51
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
14:51
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,CURTIS
14:36
Turnover by COULTER,KYLE
14:35
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:30
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
14:30
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
14:1213-14
COULTER,KYLE made 3-pointer
14:12
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
13:53
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:53
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
13:4313-17
COULTER,KYLE made 3-pointer
13:43
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
13:17
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:17
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:13
Media timeout
13:13
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
13:13
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
13:13
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:13
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:13
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:13
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:13
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
13:13
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
13:13
Sub In: SMITH,BEN
13:13
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
13:13
Sub Out: UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
13:13
Sub Out: ALLEN,CURTIS
13:02
HATCHER,JON missed jump shot
13:02
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:32
Foul by COULTER,KYLE
12:3214-17
STANLEY,CLAYTON made free throw
12:3215-17
STANLEY,CLAYTON made free throw
12:22
COULTER,KYLE missed 3-pointer
12:22
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:10
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:09
Steal by BANKS,CALEB
12:0815-19
SMITH,BEN made layup (fast break)
12:08
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
11:34
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:34
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:34
Media timeout
11:19
HATCHER,JON missed 3-pointer
11:19
Offensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
11:15
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:1515-20
COULTER,KYLE made free throw
11:1515-21
COULTER,KYLE made free throw
11:15
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:15
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:15
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:15
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:07
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:07
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:07
Sub In: UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
11:07
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
10:5517-21
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
10:55
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:31
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
10:31
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:31
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
10:31
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
10:2917-23
SMITH,BEN made layup
10:29
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
10:06
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:06
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:06
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:49
Foul by KEOGH,REAGAN
09:49
Turnover by KEOGH,REAGAN
09:1920-23
DOOLEY,ROBBY made 3-pointer
09:19
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:5920-25
KEOGH,REAGAN made layup
08:59
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
08:54
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed layup
08:54
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
08:40
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
08:40
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:39
SMITH,BEN missed jump shot
08:39
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:20
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
08:20
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
08:20
Sub In: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
08:20
Sub Out: HATCHER,JON
08:1220-28
OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO made 3-pointer
08:12
Assist by SMITH,BEN
07:41
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
07:41
Defensive rebound by SMITH,BEN
07:33
Turnover by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
07:33
Media timeout
07:33
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
07:33
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:12
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
07:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:51
BANKS,CALEB missed layup
06:51
Blocked shot by THOMAS,WILL
06:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:50
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
06:50
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
06:49
OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO missed jump shot
06:49
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
06:43
Foul by BANKS,CALEB
06:43
Sub In: HATCHER,JON
06:43
Sub In: COULTER,KYLE
06:43
Sub Out: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
06:43
Sub Out: KEOGH,REAGAN
06:36
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
06:36
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
06:36
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
06:36
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
06:21
HATCHER,JON missed layup
06:21
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:19
Offensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
06:1320-30
BANKS,CALEB made jump shot
05:43
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
05:43
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
05:33
Turnover by HATCHER,JON
05:32
Steal by ROBINSON,DAVIS
05:28
Foul by SMITH,BEN
05:2821-30
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
05:28
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed free throw
05:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:28
Sub In: ALLEN,CURTIS
05:28
Sub Out: SMITH,BEN
05:04
Turnover by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
04:38
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
04:38
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:2624-30
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
04:26
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
04:05
Turnover by COULTER,KYLE
04:05
Steal by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:0126-30
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
04:01
Assist by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:54
30 second timeout
03:34
Foul by COULTER,KYLE
03:34
Turnover by COULTER,KYLE
03:23
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:23
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
03:23
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
03:04
BANKS,CALEB missed jump shot
03:04
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:53
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
02:53
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:25
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
02:25
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
02:0826-32
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made jump shot
01:49
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
01:49
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
01:27
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
01:27
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
01:27
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
01:27
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:27
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:27
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:1529-32
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
01:15
Assist by DAY,TYLER
00:54
ALLEN,CURTIS missed jump shot
00:54
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
00:45
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,CURTIS
00:2429-34
HATCHER,JON made jump shot
00:24
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
00:0631-34
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
00:06
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:42
Foul by COULTER,KYLE
19:42
Turnover by COULTER,KYLE
19:25
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
19:25
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
19:18
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
19:18
Blocked shot by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
19:16
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
19:12
BANKS,CALEB missed layup
19:12
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
19:0033-34
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:42
COULTER,KYLE missed 3-pointer
18:42
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:31
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
18:30
Steal by COULTER,KYLE
18:24
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed layup
18:24
Blocked shot by THOMAS,WILL
18:22
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
18:15
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:13
Steal by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
18:1133-36
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made layup (fast break)
17:48
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
17:48
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
17:39
BANKS,CALEB missed layup
17:39
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:32
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
17:32
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
17:32
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
17:32
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
17:32
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
17:11
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:4933-39
ALLEN,CURTIS made 3-pointer
16:49
Assist by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
16:2335-39
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
16:02
ALLEN,CURTIS missed 3-pointer
16:02
Blocked shot by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:00
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:00
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
16:00
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:00
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:54
HATCHER,JON missed 3-pointer
15:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:51
Media timeout
15:51
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
15:51
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:34
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:33
Steal by BANKS,CALEB
15:27
KEOGH,REAGAN missed jump shot
15:27
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:2037-39
DAY,TYLER made layup
15:20
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
14:58
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed jump shot
14:58
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,CURTIS
14:55
ALLEN,CURTIS missed tip-in
14:55
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:5040-39
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer
14:50
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
14:34
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:27
BANKS,CALEB missed layup
14:27
Offensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
14:25
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed layup
14:25
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:1540-42
BANKS,CALEB made 3-pointer
14:15
Assist by HATCHER,JON
14:13
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
14:1340-43
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
14:13
Sub In: SMITH,BEN
14:13
Sub Out: ALLEN,CURTIS
13:56
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:56
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
13:3640-45
BANKS,CALEB made jump shot
13:14
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
13:14
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:14
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
13:14
Sub In: COULTER,KYLE
13:14
Sub Out: UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
12:4940-47
BANKS,CALEB made jump shot in the paint
12:3843-47
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
12:38
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:1943-49
HATCHER,JON made layup
12:06
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
12:06
Defensive rebound by HATCHER,JON
11:56
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
11:56
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:56
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:56
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
11:56
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
11:4343-51
COULTER,KYLE made layup
11:43
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
11:1945-51
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made jump shot in the paint
10:56
Turnover by KEOGH,REAGAN
10:4548-51
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
10:45
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:26
BANKS,CALEB missed layup
10:26
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:17
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
10:17
Blocked shot by KEOGH,REAGAN
10:16
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
10:16
Foul by KEOGH,REAGAN
10:16
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:16
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
10:16
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:16
Sub In: UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
10:16
Sub Out: KEOGH,REAGAN
10:02
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:0248-52
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made free throw
10:02
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed free throw
10:02
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:43
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
09:43
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
09:24
HATCHER,JON missed layup
09:24
Offensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
09:18
HATCHER,JON missed 3-pointer
09:18
Offensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
09:02
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
09:0248-53
HATCHER,JON made free throw
09:0248-54
HATCHER,JON made free throw
09:02
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
09:02
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:02
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
09:02
Sub In: ALLEN,CURTIS
09:02
Sub Out: HATCHER,JON
08:49
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
08:49
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
08:40
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
08:40
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
08:19
Foul by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
08:19
Turnover by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
08:11
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
08:11
Defensive rebound by SMITH,BEN
07:50
Turnover by ALLEN,CURTIS
07:50
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:4850-54
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup (fast break)
07:23
SMITH,BEN missed layup
07:23
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:1753-54
ROBINSON,DAVIS made 3-pointer
07:17
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
07:13
Media timeout
07:13
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
07:05
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:0553-55
SMITH,BEN made free throw
07:05
SMITH,BEN missed free throw
07:05
Defensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
07:05
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
07:05
Sub Out: ALLEN,CURTIS
06:4755-55
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
06:47
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
06:22
KEOGH,REAGAN missed layup
06:22
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:58
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
05:58
Defensive rebound by SMITH,BEN
05:42
SMITH,BEN missed layup
05:42
Offensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
05:3955-57
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made tip-in
05:09
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
05:09
Blocked shot by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
05:08
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
04:49
BANKS,CALEB missed 3-pointer
04:49
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:40
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
04:40
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
04:17
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:1755-58
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made free throw
04:1755-59
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made free throw
04:17
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
04:17
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
04:17
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:17
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
04:17
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
04:17
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:17
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:17
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:54
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed jump shot
03:54
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
03:3255-61
BANKS,CALEB made jump shot
03:21
30 second timeout
03:21
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:21
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
03:21
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
03:21
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
03:21
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
03:21
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:06
Media timeout
03:00
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
03:00
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
02:28
HATCHER,JON missed jump shot
02:28
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
02:21
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
02:21
Defensive rebound by KEOGH,REAGAN
02:11
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
02:11
HATCHER,JON missed free throw
02:11
Deadball rebound
02:1155-62
HATCHER,JON made free throw
02:11
Sub In: HATCHER,JON
02:11
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
02:0057-62
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
01:2957-65
BANKS,CALEB made 3-pointer
01:29
Assist by SMITH,BEN
01:13
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
01:13
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
01:01
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
01:01
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
00:5959-65
GRAY,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
00:58
30 second timeout
00:58
Sub In: COULTER,KYLE
00:58
Sub Out: KEOGH,REAGAN
00:55
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:55
SMITH,BEN missed free throw
00:55
Deadball rebound
00:5559-66
SMITH,BEN made free throw
00:55
Full timeout
00:55
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:55
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:55
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
00:55
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
00:49
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
00:49
Offensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
00:46
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
00:46
Defensive rebound by SMITH,BEN
00:42
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:4259-67
SMITH,BEN made free throw
00:4259-68
SMITH,BEN made free throw
00:36
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
00:36
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:3262-68
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
00:32
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
00:29
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
00:29
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed free throw
00:29
Deadball rebound
00:2962-69
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made free throw
00:22
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:22
Offensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
00:18
Foul by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
00:18
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
00:18
Deadball rebound
00:18
30 second timeout
00:1863-69
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:18
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:18
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:18
Sub In: COULTER,KYLE
00:18
Sub Out: KEOGH,REAGAN
00:16
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:1663-70
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
00:1663-71
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
00:16
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:16
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:16
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
00:16
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
00:1365-71
QUILLAN,JORDAN made dunk
00:13
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
00:11
30 second timeout
00:11
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:11
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:11
Sub In: COULTER,KYLE
00:11
Sub Out: KEOGH,REAGAN
00:09
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:0965-72
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
00:0965-73
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
00:09
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
00:09
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
00:09
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:09
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
00:09
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
00:09
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
00:06
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:03
Turnover by HATCHER,JON
00:01
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by SMITH,BEN
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*142-41-10-0033420005
15Will Thomas*92-30-00-0101101224
21Dylan Augustine*172-62-50-0000110006
23Robby Dooley*72-21-10-0000200005
33Jordan Quillan*173-70-00-0044001006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day80-20-20-0000100000
20Jordan Gray30-00-00-0000000000
22Jay McKnight40-20-10-0000000000
32Davis Robinson50-10-11-2000010001
35Chris Barrett20-00-00-0011000210
40Jordan Gosey80-00-00-0213110200
44Clayton Stanley61-20-12-2000000014
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
4-12
33.3%
3-4
75.0%
391210526431
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jon Hatcher*181-40-10-0000000202
05Caleb Banks*202-41-10-0011710115
22Dimitrius Underwood*182-30-00-0134200204
40Curtis Allen*120-20-10-0044000100
44Kyle Coulter*124-64-62-21340013214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Ben Smith82-30-00-0011100014
32Dapo Ogunfeitimi21-21-10-0000000003
35Reagan Keogh101-10-00-0000000112
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
6-10
60.0%
2-2
100.0%
31518101110534
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*161-50-11-2224600213
15Will Thomas*20-00-00-0112001100
21Dylan Augustine*153-81-50-0044011157
23Robby Dooley*70-20-00-0000000010
33Jordan Quillan*153-60-00-0123000036
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day82-51-40-0011000005
20Jordan Gray133-72-60-0000010038
22Jay McKnight00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson51-11-10-0101000003
35Chris Barrett10-00-00-0000000000
40Jordan Gosey91-10-00-0022000112
44Clayton Stanley90-20-10-0011200010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-37
37.8%
5-18
27.8%
1-2
50.0%
5141982251534
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jon Hatcher*131-50-23-4011100105
05Caleb Banks*205-102-35-50331101017
22Dimitrius Underwood*172-50-04-6437112128
40Curtis Allen*81-31-20-0101000103
44Kyle Coulter*141-20-10-0055010112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Ben Smith140-20-04-6044100004
32Dapo Ogunfeitimi00-00-00-0000000000
35Reagan Keogh140-20-00-0011001110
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
3-8
37.5%
16-21
76.2%
718254336439