January 28, 20171st2ndFinal
East Texas Baptist255378
UT Tyler395392
Stats at a GlanceETBUUTT
FG Percentage.400 (28-70) .596 (31-52)
3P FG Percentage.240 (6-25) .438 (7-16)
FT Percentage.667 (16-24) .767 (23-30)
Offensive Rebounds147
Defensive Rebounds1823
Total Rebounds3230
Turnovers913
Steals53
Bench Points2237
LeadersETBUUTT
PointsDylan Augustine - 17
Tyler Jacobs - 17
ReboundsJordan Quillan - 7
Jordan Gosey - 7
Melvin Anthony - 5
Tyler Jacobs - 5
AssistsDavis Robinson - 2
Josh Tatum - 5
StealsWill Thomas - 1
Jordan Gray - 1
Dylan Augustine - 1
Jay McKnight - 1
Robby Dooley - 1
Tyler Jacobs - 1
Josh Tatum - 1
Emeka Obukwelu - 1
BlocksRobby Dooley - 2
Melvin Anthony - 2
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*273-51-30-0022000137
15Will Thomas*153-100-04-74151101310
21Dylan Augustine*254-93-46-60110101417
22Jay McKnight*183-91-50-0123010027
33Jordan Quillan*316-91-12-32571000215
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray200-60-60-1011110210
23Robby Dooley215-70-12-50110121212
24Dion Mack60-30-30-0000000000
25Hunter Book20-20-00-0101000000
30Fletcher Forte20-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson120-10-12-2033200022
35Chris Barrett20-00-00-0000000100
40Jordan Gosey131-50-00-0527001212
44Clayton Stanley63-40-10-0101000036
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS28-70
40.0%
6-25
24.0%
16-24
66.7%
14183255392378
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-31 (35.5%) 17-39 (43.6%) 28-70 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals1-12 (8.3%) 5-13 (38.5%) 6-25 (24.0%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 14-20 (70.0%) 16-24 (66.7%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-17:52)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*235-91-53-50554021314
03Skyler Hadden*201-30-12-2022000024
05Jordan Francis*255-82-34-51230003316
23Josh Tatum*363-62-33-50445100011
25Emeka Obukwelu*205-70-00-22240103410
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy40-00-00-0022000010
04Verlo Levels222-50-11-1224100225
10Davis Moore20-00-00-0000000000
11Anthony Sanders152-50-15-5000200129
15Tyler Jacobs186-70-05-52351101417
24Alan Long152-22-20-0011101216
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS31-52
59.6%
7-16
43.8%
23-30
76.7%
723301433132292
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-28 (46.4%) 18-24 (75.0%) 31-52 (59.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-12 (50.0%) 1-4 (25.0%) 7-16 (43.8%)
Free Throws7-10 (70.0%) 16-20 (80.0%) 23-30 (76.7%)
UT Tyler
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 37
  • Largest lead: 23 (2nd-13:02)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:42
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup
19:42
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:18
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
19:18
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
18:50
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
18:50
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:29
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:05
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
18:04
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:59
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
17:522-0
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
17:34
Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN
17:32
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:24
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
17:24
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
17:19
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
17:19
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:562-2
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
16:41
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:41
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:41
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:41
Sub In: LONG,ALAN
16:41
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:37
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
16:37
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
16:252-5
FRANCIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
16:25
Assist by LONG,ALAN
15:56
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
15:56
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:53
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
15:53
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
15:49
HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
15:49
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:42
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
15:42
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
15:29
Foul by LONG,ALAN
15:29
Turnover by LONG,ALAN
15:29
Media timeout
15:29
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
15:29
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
15:18
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
15:18
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
15:014-5
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
14:41
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
14:41
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
14:206-5
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
14:06
TATUM,JOSH missed layup
14:06
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:04
Offensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
13:546-8
TATUM,JOSH made 3-pointer
13:54
Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
13:29
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
13:29
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
13:206-10
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup
13:20
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:20
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed free throw
13:20
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:20
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:20
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
13:20
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
13:20
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:20
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
13:20
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
13:20
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
13:20
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
13:128-10
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
13:018-13
LONG,ALAN made 3-pointer
13:01
Assist by TATUM,JOSH
12:48
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
12:48
Blocked shot by LONG,ALAN
12:46
Deadball rebound
12:45
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
12:45
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
12:45
Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
12:45
Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
12:39
THOMAS,WILL missed jump shot
12:39
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
12:16
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:58
Media timeout
11:45
TATUM,JOSH missed layup
11:45
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
11:34
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
11:34
Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
11:23
Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN
11:23
Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN
11:04
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
11:04
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
10:44
LEVELS,VERLO missed layup
10:44
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:43
Foul by LEVELS,VERLO
10:24
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
10:24
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:24
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
10:07
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:078-14
SANDERS,ANTHONY made free throw
10:078-15
SANDERS,ANTHONY made free throw
10:078-16
SANDERS,ANTHONY made free throw
10:07
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
10:07
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
09:55
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed 3-pointer
09:55
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
09:5110-16
THOMAS,WILL made layup
09:3310-18
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
09:15
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
09:15
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
09:05
JACOBS,TYLER missed jump shot
09:05
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
08:53
Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN
08:53
Foul by SANDERS,ANTHONY
08:5311-18
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
08:5312-18
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
08:53
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
08:53
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
08:53
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:53
Sub In: LONG,ALAN
08:53
Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO
08:53
Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
08:34
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:33
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:3114-18
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
08:14
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
08:14
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
08:14
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:13
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:12
SANDERS,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
08:12
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
08:07
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
07:5814-21
ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
07:58
Assist by TATUM,JOSH
07:38
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
07:38
Media timeout
07:38
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
07:38
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
07:26
Turnover by SANDERS,ANTHONY
07:1016-21
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
06:5316-23
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
06:3419-23
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
06:19
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
06:19
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
06:19
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
06:19
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
06:19
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
06:19
Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
06:10
SANDERS,ANTHONY missed jump shot
06:10
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
06:07
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
06:07
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
06:07
Deadball rebound
06:07
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
06:07
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:07
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
06:07
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
06:07
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
06:07
Sub Out: SANDERS,ANTHONY
05:58
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:57
Steal by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:5319-26
LONG,ALAN made 3-pointer
05:53
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
05:2321-26
STANLEY,CLAYTON made jump shot
05:23
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
05:12
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:1221-27
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
05:1221-28
HADDEN,SKYLER made free throw
05:12
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
05:12
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
05:12
Sub In: MASON,CHASE
05:01
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
05:01
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
04:5523-28
STANLEY,CLAYTON made jump shot
04:41
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer
04:41
Offensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
04:35
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
04:34
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
04:3225-28
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup
04:13
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup
04:13
Blocked shot by DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:09
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
04:06
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
04:06
Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
03:53
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
03:53
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
03:42
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
03:42
Media timeout
03:42
GRAY,JORDAN missed free throw
03:42
Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
03:42
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
03:42
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:42
Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN
03:42
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
03:42
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
03:42
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
03:42
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
03:42
Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
03:42
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
03:42
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
03:2725-30
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
03:19
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
03:19
Deadball rebound
03:0325-33
TATUM,JOSH made 3-pointer
03:03
Assist by JACOBS,TYLER
02:37
Turnover by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:2325-35
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
02:23
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
02:07
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:07
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:07
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
02:07
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
01:51
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:51
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
01:39
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
01:39
Deadball rebound
01:36
Foul by YANCY,JOVAN
01:36
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
01:36
Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
01:36
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
01:36
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
01:13
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
01:1325-36
JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
01:1325-37
JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
01:13
20 second timeout
01:13
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
00:57
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:57
Deadball rebound
00:34
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
00:11
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
00:11
Offensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
00:0625-39
LEVELS,VERLO made jump shot
00:01
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4025-41
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
19:40
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:40
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
19:40
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
19:21
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
19:2126-41
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
19:21
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
19:21
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
19:04
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:59
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
18:50
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
18:50
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:4528-41
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
18:2628-43
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
18:1330-43
THOMAS,WILL made layup
18:13
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
18:1331-43
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
17:5131-45
FRANCIS,JORDAN made jump shot
17:37
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
17:25
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
17:25
Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
17:19
Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN
17:18
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
17:16
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
17:16
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
17:16
Deadball rebound
17:1632-45
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
17:16
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
17:16
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
16:5332-46
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
16:53
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
16:5332-47
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
16:38
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
16:38
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:2632-49
TATUM,JOSH made layup
16:26
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
16:11
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
16:11
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:08
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
16:08
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:0534-49
THOMAS,WILL made layup
15:49
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:49
Media timeout
15:49
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:49
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:49
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:49
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:3534-52
FRANCIS,JORDAN made 3-pointer
15:35
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
15:14
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
15:14
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
15:0634-54
ANTHONY,MELVIN made layup
14:57
30 second timeout
14:4136-54
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
14:41
Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
14:4137-54
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
14:41
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:41
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
14:1837-56
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup
14:1539-56
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
14:0839-58
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
14:07
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:0739-59
JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
13:45
Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
13:4540-59
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
13:45
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
13:45
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
13:3340-61
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
13:33
Assist by TATUM,JOSH
13:25
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:25
Deadball rebound
13:07
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:07
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
13:0240-63
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
12:4142-63
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
12:25
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:2542-64
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
12:2542-65
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
12:25
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
12:25
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:25
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
12:25
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
12:25
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:25
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:14
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
12:14
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:07
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:07
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
12:07
Deadball rebound
12:0743-65
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
11:56
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup
11:56
Blocked shot by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:55
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:4545-65
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
11:24
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:24
Media timeout
11:2445-66
ANTHONY,MELVIN made free throw
11:24
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed free throw
11:24
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:24
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
11:24
Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
11:0348-66
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
11:03
Assist by ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:51
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:5148-67
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
10:5148-68
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
10:39
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
10:39
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:35
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
10:35
Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
10:34
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:32
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
10:32
Deadball rebound
10:2750-68
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
10:18
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
10:18
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:59
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
09:59
Blocked shot by ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:59
Deadball rebound
09:59
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
09:59
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:59
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:59
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:56
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
09:4653-68
QUILLAN,JORDAN made 3-pointer
09:4053-70
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup
09:25
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
09:25
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:18
Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN
09:1854-70
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
09:1855-70
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
09:18
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
09:18
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:03
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:03
TATUM,JOSH missed free throw
09:03
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
09:02
Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
09:0256-70
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
09:0257-70
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
08:45
Turnover by LEVELS,VERLO
08:45
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
08:45
Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
08:29
Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
08:29
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
08:23
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
08:23
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
08:11
Foul by JACOBS,TYLER
08:11
Turnover by JACOBS,TYLER
08:00
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
07:58
Steal by JACOBS,TYLER
07:58
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:58
Media timeout
07:5857-71
JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
07:5857-72
JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
07:58
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
07:58
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:58
Sub In: LONG,ALAN
07:58
Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
07:3159-72
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
07:1359-74
SANDERS,ANTHONY made jump shot
06:57
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
06:56
Steal by TATUM,JOSH
06:5359-76
SANDERS,ANTHONY made layup
06:53
Assist by TATUM,JOSH
06:41
Foul by SANDERS,ANTHONY
06:41
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
06:41
Deadball rebound
06:4160-76
QUILLAN,JORDAN made free throw
06:21
SANDERS,ANTHONY missed layup
06:21
Offensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
06:1760-78
LEVELS,VERLO made layup
06:17
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
06:1760-79
LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
06:17
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:17
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
06:0662-79
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
05:50
20 second timeout
05:43
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
05:4362-80
TATUM,JOSH made free throw
05:43
TATUM,JOSH missed free throw
05:43
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:43
Sub In: MACK,DION
05:43
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
05:3065-80
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
05:30
Assist by ROBINSON,DAVIS
05:1465-82
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
05:14
Assist by TATUM,JOSH
05:0068-82
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
05:00
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:50
30 second timeout
04:50
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
04:50
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:4068-84
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
04:40
Assist by SANDERS,ANTHONY
04:3070-84
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
04:23
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:2370-85
TATUM,JOSH made free throw
04:2370-86
TATUM,JOSH made free throw
04:14
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
04:14
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
03:4870-88
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
03:31
Media timeout
03:31
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
03:31
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
03:31
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:31
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:26
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
03:26
Defensive rebound by TATUM,JOSH
03:01
Turnover by LEVELS,VERLO
02:49
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
02:49
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
02:49
Deadball rebound
02:4971-88
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
02:41
Turnover by LONG,ALAN
02:2873-88
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup
01:56
LEVELS,VERLO missed layup
01:56
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
01:47
Foul by LEVELS,VERLO
01:4774-88
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
01:4775-88
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
01:47
Sub In: FRANCIS,JORDAN
01:47
Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
01:31
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
01:3175-89
SANDERS,ANTHONY made free throw
01:3175-90
SANDERS,ANTHONY made free throw
01:31
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
01:31
Sub In: FORTE,FLETCHER
01:31
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
01:31
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:17
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed layup
01:17
Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
00:55
LEVELS,VERLO missed 3-pointer
00:55
Deadball rebound
00:44
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
00:44
Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
00:2075-92
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
00:20
Assist by SANDERS,ANTHONY
00:07
BOOK,HUNTER missed layup
00:07
Offensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
00:03
BOOK,HUNTER missed layup
00:03
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
00:03
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed layup
00:02
Deadball rebound
00:0078-92
MCKNIGHT,JAY made 3-pointer
00:00
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*112-41-30-0022000025
15Will Thomas*81-50-00-0202000122
21Dylan Augustine*120-20-02-2011010112
22Jay McKnight*101-40-30-0011010002
33Jordan Quillan*172-30-00-0044000014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray100-40-40-1011110100
23Robby Dooley122-30-10-1000011114
24Dion Mack00-00-00-0000000000
25Hunter Book00-00-00-0000000000
30Fletcher Forte00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson30-00-00-0000000000
35Chris Barrett20-00-00-0000000100
40Jordan Gosey111-30-00-0224001212
44Clayton Stanley42-30-10-0101000014
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
1-12
8.3%
2-4
50.0%
511161427925
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*123-61-40-0011200117
03Skyler Hadden*80-20-12-2022000022
05Jordan Francis*122-31-10-1112000225
23Josh Tatum*162-52-30-0022200006
25Emeka Obukwelu*90-20-00-2224010200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy40-00-00-0022000010
04Verlo Levels101-20-00-0101100012
10Davis Moore20-00-00-0000000000
11Anthony Sanders70-20-13-3000000113
15Tyler Jacobs113-40-02-2123100008
24Alan Long92-22-20-0011101116
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
6-12
50.0%
7-10
70.0%
513187117939
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*161-10-00-0000000112
15Will Thomas*72-50-04-7213110018
21Dylan Augustine*134-73-44-40000000315
22Jay McKnight*82-51-20-0112000025
33Jordan Quillan*144-61-12-32131000111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray100-20-20-0000000110
23Robby Dooley93-40-02-4011001018
24Dion Mack60-30-30-0000000000
25Hunter Book20-20-00-0101000000
30Fletcher Forte20-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson90-10-12-2033200022
35Chris Barrett00-00-00-0000000000
40Jordan Gosey20-20-00-0303000000
44Clayton Stanley21-10-00-0000000022
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS17-39
43.6%
5-13
38.5%
14-20
70.0%
971641121453
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthony*112-30-13-5044202027
03Skyler Hadden*121-10-00-0000000002
05Jordan Francis*133-51-24-40110001111
23Josh Tatum*201-10-03-5022310005
25Emeka Obukwelu*115-50-00-00000001410
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy00-00-00-0000000000
04Verlo Levels121-30-11-1123000213
10Davis Moore00-00-00-0000000000
11Anthony Sanders82-30-02-2000200016
15Tyler Jacobs73-30-03-3112010149
24Alan Long60-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-24
75.0%
1-4
25.0%
16-20
80.0%
2101272261353