February 02, 20171st2ndFinal
UT Tyler323466
East Texas Baptist463076
Stats at a GlanceUTTETBU
FG Percentage.400 (24-60) .615 (32-52)
3P FG Percentage.333 (6-18) .500 (5-10)
FT Percentage.923 (12-13) .438 (7-16)
Offensive Rebounds76
Defensive Rebounds2029
Total Rebounds2735
Turnovers1314
Steals86
Bench Points3338
LeadersUTTETBU
PointsSkyler Hadden - 11
Tyler Jacobs - 11
Jordan Quillan - 18
ReboundsMelvin Anthony - 7
Landin Brown - 6
Will Thomas - 6
Jordan Quillan - 6
AssistsVerlo Levels - 3
Josh Tatum - 3
Landin Brown - 7
StealsMelvin Anthony - 3
Landin Brown - 2
Jordan Gray - 2
BlocksRobby Dooley - 1
Jordan Quillan - 1
Jordan Gosey - 1
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthonyf192-101-30-0257130145
03Skyler Haddeng175-91-40-00220001111
05Jordan Francisg161-70-04-4011200226
23Josh Tatumg152-42-30-0000320006
25Emeka Obukweluf212-30-01-2044200135
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy191-60-12-2022110324
04Verlo Levels263-62-22-21233003110
10Davis Moore30-10-10-0000000000
11Anthony Sanders183-60-30-0011200016
15Tyler Jacobs214-50-03-31120000011
20Tevin Brown221-30-10-0112020232
24Alan Long30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS24-60
40.0%
6-18
33.3%
12-13
92.3%
720271480131766
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-31 (41.9%) 11-29 (37.9%) 24-60 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) 2-9 (22.2%) 6-18 (33.3%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 10-11 (90.9%) 12-13 (92.3%)
UT Tyler
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 33
  • Largest lead: 8 (1st-14:13)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng271-50-23-4066720315
15Will Thomasf236-80-01-31562000413
21Dylan Augustineg311-40-20-0011410402
22Jay McKnightg110-10-00-0101200100
33Jordan Quillanf299-90-00-21562012118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray225-84-50-10112200214
23Robby Dooley195-80-01-20223012211
25Hunter Book10-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson202-21-11-2022110116
40Jordan Gosey173-70-01-2235001117
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS32-52
61.5%
5-10
50.0%
7-16
43.8%
629352363141276
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals20-31 (64.5%) 12-21 (57.1%) 32-52 (61.5%)
3-Point Field Goals4-5 (80.0%) 1-5 (20.0%) 5-10 (50.0%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 5-14 (35.7%) 7-16 (43.8%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 18 (2nd-19:02)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:40
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
19:40
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
19:27
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
19:25
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
19:11
Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN
19:05
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
19:03
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed layup
19:03
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
18:582-0
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup
18:58
Assist by TATUM,JOSH
18:44
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
18:42
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
18:385-0
TATUM,JOSH made 3-pointer (fast break)
18:38
Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
18:165-2
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made jump shot
18:16
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
17:55
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
17:55
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
17:41
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
17:41
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:375-4
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
17:257-4
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
17:25
Assist by ANTHONY,MELVIN
17:137-6
THOMAS,WILL made layup
17:13
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
17:137-7
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
16:59
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed layup
16:59
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:39
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:39
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
16:39
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
16:357-9
THOMAS,WILL made layup
16:35
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
16:23
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup
16:23
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:13
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
16:13
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
15:569-9
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup
15:56
Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
15:37
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed jump shot
15:37
Defensive rebound by HADDEN,SKYLER
15:3111-9
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup (fast break)
15:1811-11
QUILLAN,JORDAN made jump shot
15:18
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:5914-11
ANTHONY,MELVIN made 3-pointer
14:59
Assist by FRANCIS,JORDAN
14:50
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
14:46
Steal by TATUM,JOSH
14:4517-11
TATUM,JOSH made 3-pointer
14:42
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:41
Steal by ANTHONY,MELVIN
14:35
TATUM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
14:35
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
14:30
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup
14:30
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
14:24
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
14:24
Defensive rebound by FRANCIS,JORDAN
14:18
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer
14:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:14
Media timeout
14:14
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
14:14
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
14:14
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:14
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
14:14
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
14:14
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
14:14
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:14
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:1319-11
HADDEN,SKYLER made layup
14:13
Assist by TATUM,JOSH
13:4119-14
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
13:41
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
13:14
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup
13:14
Blocked shot by DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:07
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
13:02
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
13:02
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
12:5619-17
ROBINSON,DAVIS made 3-pointer
12:56
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:28
TATUM,JOSH missed layup
12:28
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:22
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:22
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
12:22
Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN
12:22
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
12:22
Sub In: LONG,ALAN
12:22
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
12:22
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
12:22
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
12:22
Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
12:22
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
12:22
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
12:0421-17
LEVELS,VERLO made layup
11:50
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
11:50
Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
11:43
YANCY,JOVAN missed layup
11:43
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
11:3321-19
DOOLEY,ROBBY made jump shot
11:2023-19
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
11:20
Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
10:53
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
10:53
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
10:26
Turnover by LEVELS,VERLO
10:21
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
10:06
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
10:06
Defensive rebound by LONG,ALAN
09:5225-19
YANCY,JOVAN made layup
09:2525-21
ROBINSON,DAVIS made layup
09:23
Media timeout
09:23
Sub In: TATUM,JOSH
09:23
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:23
Sub Out: LONG,ALAN
09:23
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
09:23
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:23
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:23
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
09:23
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
09:23
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:23
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
09:23
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
09:23
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:23
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
09:10
Turnover by LEVELS,VERLO
08:4225-23
THOMAS,WILL made layup
08:42
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
08:29
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
08:29
Sub In: HADDEN,SKYLER
08:29
Sub Out: LEVELS,VERLO
08:26
Turnover by ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:26
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
07:5325-25
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
07:53
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:28
Turnover by HADDEN,SKYLER
07:28
Foul by HADDEN,SKYLER
07:28
Media timeout
07:1525-27
THOMAS,WILL made layup
07:15
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
06:57
Turnover by YANCY,JOVAN
06:54
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
06:52
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
06:49
Steal by TATUM,JOSH
06:39
JACOBS,TYLER missed layup
06:39
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:16
Sub In: FRANCIS,JORDAN
06:16
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
06:16
Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
06:16
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
06:0125-29
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
06:01
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:53
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup
05:53
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:38
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
05:38
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
05:3025-31
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
05:30
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
05:30
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:3025-32
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
05:30
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
05:30
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:1428-32
HADDEN,SKYLER made 3-pointer
05:14
Assist by TATUM,JOSH
04:5528-34
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
04:55
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:35
HADDEN,SKYLER missed layup
04:35
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:2928-37
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:29
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
04:0630-37
ANTHONY,MELVIN made jump shot
03:3730-39
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
03:22
Turnover by FRANCIS,JORDAN
03:19
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
03:1630-41
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
03:16
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
03:13
30 second timeout
03:13
Media timeout
03:13
Sub In: BROWN,TEVIN
03:13
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
03:13
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
03:13
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
03:13
Sub Out: YANCY,JOVAN
03:13
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
03:13
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:13
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
03:13
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:51
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer
02:51
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
02:23
GRAY,JORDAN missed layup
02:23
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:1230-43
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
02:10
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:1031-43
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
02:1032-43
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
02:10
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
02:10
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:5432-46
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
01:54
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
01:35
BROWN,TEVIN missed layup
01:35
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
01:30
Foul by BROWN,TEVIN
01:18
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
01:18
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
00:58
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup
00:58
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
00:37
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
00:37
Defensive rebound by BROWN,TEVIN
00:06
HADDEN,SKYLER missed 3-pointer
00:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:00
BROWN,TEVIN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:44
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed jump shot
19:44
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
19:2932-48
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
19:29
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
19:17
FRANCIS,JORDAN missed layup
19:17
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
19:0232-50
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
19:02
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
18:59
30 second timeout
18:59
Sub In: YANCY,JOVAN
18:59
Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
18:59
Sub In: LEVELS,VERLO
18:59
Sub In: BROWN,TEVIN
18:59
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
18:59
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
18:59
Sub Out: HADDEN,SKYLER
18:59
Sub Out: FRANCIS,JORDAN
18:59
Sub Out: TATUM,JOSH
18:59
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
18:40
YANCY,JOVAN missed layup
18:40
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,TYLER
18:3434-50
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
18:16
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
17:5637-50
LEVELS,VERLO made 3-pointer
17:56
Assist by YANCY,JOVAN
17:3437-52
THOMAS,WILL made layup
17:34
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:1539-52
SANDERS,ANTHONY made layup
16:58
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
16:58
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
16:58
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
16:58
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:54
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:43
YANCY,JOVAN missed layup
16:43
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:27
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:27
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:27
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:0542-52
LEVELS,VERLO made 3-pointer
16:05
Assist by SANDERS,ANTHONY
16:02
30 second timeout
15:44
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
15:44
Defensive rebound by YANCY,JOVAN
15:40
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:40
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:2944-52
SANDERS,ANTHONY made jump shot
15:0444-54
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
14:53
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:53
Media timeout
14:44
LEVELS,VERLO missed layup
14:44
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
14:41
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
14:33
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
14:33
Defensive rebound by SANDERS,ANTHONY
14:23
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:2345-54
JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
14:2346-54
JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
14:23
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:23
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
13:58
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:56
Steal by YANCY,JOVAN
13:46
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
13:4647-54
LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
13:4648-54
LEVELS,VERLO made free throw
13:46
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
13:46
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:46
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:46
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
13:26
Foul by LEVELS,VERLO
13:26
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
13:26
Deadball rebound
13:26
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
13:26
Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
13:12
YANCY,JOVAN missed 3-pointer
13:12
Offensive rebound by BROWN,TEVIN
13:08
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:07
LEVELS,VERLO missed jump shot
13:07
Deadball rebound
13:05
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
13:02
Turnover by YANCY,JOVAN
13:02
Foul by YANCY,JOVAN
12:34
GRAY,JORDAN missed jump shot
12:34
Defensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
12:1150-54
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
12:11
Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
12:01
Foul by SANDERS,ANTHONY
12:01
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
12:01
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:01
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:01
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
11:5450-56
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
11:27
YANCY,JOVAN missed jump shot
11:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:27
Media timeout
11:1850-58
THOMAS,WILL made layup
11:18
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
10:56
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
10:5651-58
YANCY,JOVAN made free throw
10:5652-58
YANCY,JOVAN made free throw
10:29
Turnover by QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:28
Steal by BROWN,TEVIN
10:15
SANDERS,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
10:15
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
10:0452-60
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
10:04
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:48
Turnover by YANCY,JOVAN
09:48
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
09:48
Sub In: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
09:48
Sub Out: YANCY,JOVAN
09:48
Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
09:34
Foul by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
09:09
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
09:09
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
09:03
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:0353-60
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made free throw
09:03
OBUKWELU,EMEKA missed free throw
09:03
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:03
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:03
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
08:41
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
08:41
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
08:2155-60
BROWN,TEVIN made jump shot in the paint
07:56
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
07:56
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
07:38
SANDERS,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
07:38
Offensive rebound by LEVELS,VERLO
07:33
LEVELS,VERLO missed layup
07:33
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:32
Media timeout
07:32
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
07:32
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:32
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
07:32
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
07:16
Turnover by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
07:14
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:53
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:51
Steal by BROWN,TEVIN
06:35
Turnover by BROWN,TEVIN
06:13
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
06:13
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
06:11
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
06:11
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
06:11
Deadball rebound
06:1155-61
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
05:51
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed layup
05:51
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:25
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
05:25
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
05:0557-61
SANDERS,ANTHONY made layup
05:05
Assist by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
04:4757-63
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
04:46
Sub In: JACOBS,TYLER
04:46
Sub Out: ANTHONY,MELVIN
04:46
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:46
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:2559-63
OBUKWELU,EMEKA made layup
04:25
Assist by LEVELS,VERLO
04:0359-65
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
04:03
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
03:41
Turnover by LEVELS,VERLO
03:38
Steal by ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:29
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
03:29
Defensive rebound by OBUKWELU,EMEKA
03:19
SANDERS,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
03:19
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
02:4859-67
GRAY,JORDAN made jump shot
02:48
Assist by ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:32
Turnover by BROWN,TEVIN
02:32
Media timeout
02:1259-70
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
02:12
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:5061-70
JACOBS,TYLER made layup
01:50
Assist by SANDERS,ANTHONY
01:50
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
01:5062-70
JACOBS,TYLER made free throw
01:50
Sub In: ANTHONY,MELVIN
01:50
Sub Out: SANDERS,ANTHONY
01:50
Sub Out: JACOBS,TYLER
01:50
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
01:50
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
01:50
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:50
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:50
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:50
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:1762-72
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
01:17
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
01:17
30 second timeout
01:17
Sub In: SANDERS,ANTHONY
01:17
Sub In: MOORE,DAVIS
01:17
Sub In: FRANCIS,JORDAN
01:17
Sub Out: BROWN,TEVIN
01:17
Sub Out: OBUKWELU,EMEKA
01:17
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
01:17
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:17
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:17
Sub Out: BOOK,HUNTER
01:13
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
01:13
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:56
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:56
Sub In: BROWN,TEVIN
00:56
Sub Out: MOORE,DAVIS
00:56
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
00:56
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:55
Foul by BROWN,TEVIN
00:55
GRAY,JORDAN missed free throw
00:55
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:44
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed jump shot
00:44
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:42
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:42
Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN
00:42
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
00:42
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:34
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
00:3463-72
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:3464-72
FRANCIS,JORDAN made free throw
00:34
30 second timeout
00:32
Foul by BROWN,TEVIN
00:3264-73
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:32
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
00:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:31
Foul by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:3164-74
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
00:31
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed free throw
00:31
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:2066-74
FRANCIS,JORDAN made layup
00:18
Foul by YANCY,JOVAN
00:1866-75
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:1866-76
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:14
MOORE,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
00:14
Offensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:08
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
00:08
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
00:08
Foul by FRANCIS,JORDAN
00:08
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
00:08
Deadball rebound
00:08
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
00:08
Defensive rebound by ANTHONY,MELVIN
00:04
ANTHONY,MELVIN missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthonyf112-51-10-0101130115
03Skyler Haddeng165-91-40-00220001111
05Jordan Francisg140-40-02-2011200202
23Josh Tatumg142-42-30-0000320006
25Emeka Obukweluf111-20-00-0000100022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy91-20-00-0011000102
04Verlo Levels71-10-00-0000100202
10Davis Moore30-00-00-0000000000
11Anthony Sanders00-00-00-0000000000
15Tyler Jacobs91-20-00-0011000002
20Tevin Brown30-20-10-0011000010
24Alan Long30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
4-9
44.4%
2-2
100.0%
2798507532
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng160-30-10-0033420210
15Will Thomasf124-50-01-1123200019
21Dylan Augustineg131-20-00-0011200202
22Jay McKnightg80-10-00-0101100100
33Jordan Quillanf123-30-00-0134200106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray103-43-30-0000120009
23Robby Dooley114-50-01-1000201109
25Hunter Book00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson102-21-10-0022000115
40Jordan Gosey83-60-00-0134000006
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS20-31
64.5%
4-5
80.0%
2-2
100.0%
4162014418346
UT Tyler
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Melvin Anthonyf80-50-20-0156000030
03Skyler Haddeng10-00-00-0000000000
05Jordan Francisg21-30-02-2000000024
23Josh Tatumg10-00-00-0000000000
25Emeka Obukweluf101-10-01-2044100113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jovan Yancy100-40-12-2011110222
04Verlo Levels192-52-22-2123200118
10Davis Moore00-10-10-0000000000
11Anthony Sanders183-60-30-0011200016
15Tyler Jacobs123-30-03-3101000009
20Tevin Brown191-10-00-0101020222
24Alan Long00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
2-9
22.2%
10-11
90.9%
5131863061234
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Browng111-20-13-4033300105
15Will Thomasf112-30-00-2033000034
21Dylan Augustineg180-20-20-0000210200
22Jay McKnightg30-00-00-0000100000
33Jordan Quillanf176-60-00-20220011112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray122-41-20-1011100025
23Robby Dooley81-30-00-1022100122
25Hunter Book10-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson100-00-01-2000110001
40Jordan Gosey90-10-01-2101001111
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS12-21
57.1%
1-5
20.0%
5-14
35.7%
213159226930