February 06, 20171st2ndFinal
East Texas Baptist223557
Louisiana College303464
Stats at a GlanceETBULC
FG Percentage.581 (25-43) .415 (22-53)
3P FG Percentage.143 (1-7) .231 (3-13)
FT Percentage.353 (6-17) .680 (17-25)
Offensive Rebounds511
Defensive Rebounds2619
Total Rebounds3130
Turnovers1911
Steals811
Bench Points3112
LeadersETBULC
PointsJordan Gosey - 15
Timothy Stokes - 14
Taylan Grogan - 14
ReboundsWill Thomas - 6
Jordan Gosey - 6
Raheem Regis - 9
AssistsLandin Brown - 5
Timothy Stokes - 6
StealsLandin Brown - 2
Dylan Augustine - 2
Timothy Stokes - 5
BlocksLandin Brown - 1
Jordan Quillan - 1
Travis Schultz - 1
Raheem Regis - 1
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*202-60-21-2022521535
15Will Thomas*192-30-00-0156110144
21Dylan Augustine*292-41-30-0011220055
22Jay McKnight*80-10-00-0011000000
33Jordan Quillan*236-90-00-62242110312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day70-10-00-0000000110
20Jordan Gray180-10-12-2022000302
23Robby Dooley60-00-00-0000300200
24Dion Mack101-20-10-0000000002
32Davis Robinson100-00-01-3011010101
35Chris Barrett184-50-01-2033310039
40Jordan Gosey257-100-01-22460003115
44Clayton Stanley71-10-00-0000000102
TMTEAM---05520
TOTALS25-43
58.1%
1-7
14.3%
6-17
35.3%
526311682192057
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-18 (55.6%) 15-25 (60.0%) 25-43 (58.1%)
3-Point Field Goals1-4 (25.0%) 0-3 (.0%) 1-7 (14.3%)
Free Throws1-4 (25.0%) 5-13 (38.5%) 6-17 (35.3%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-16:08)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 2
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*383-80-28-100336503014
10Taylan Grogan*195-132-62-31122002214
12Jacquez Coleman*343-111-40-0000110117
22Raheem Regis*335-70-01-42791213311
24Mike Davis*233-60-00-0224020026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00D'Aaron Davis140-00-00-0246100120
03Torrian Lee30-00-02-2011000002
21Travis Schultz231-60-12-2202101104
25Lejawon LeBlanc132-20-02-4213110036
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS22-53
41.5%
3-13
23.1%
17-25
68.0%
11193013112111364
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-27 (44.4%) 10-26 (38.5%) 22-53 (41.5%)
3-Point Field Goals0-5 (.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 3-13 (23.1%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 11-17 (64.7%) 17-25 (68.0%)
Louisiana College
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest lead: 11 (2nd-16:38)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:41
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot
19:41
Blocked shot by BROWN,LANDIN
19:39
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
19:30
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
19:30
Defensive rebound by GROGAN,TAYLAN
19:22
Turnover by REGIS,RAHEEM
19:21
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
19:082-0
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
19:08
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:462-2
STOKES,TIMOTHY made layup
18:46
Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN
18:37
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
18:36
Steal by DAVIS,MIKE
18:19
Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN
18:18
Steal by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:16
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN
18:16
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
18:16
Deadball rebound
18:16
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
18:16
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
18:07
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
18:07
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
17:47
Turnover by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
17:46
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:394-2
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
17:39
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
17:174-4
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
17:17
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
16:596-4
QUILLAN,JORDAN made dunk
16:59
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
16:42
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
16:42
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:42
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
16:42
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
16:326-6
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made layup
16:16
Foul by GROGAN,TAYLAN
16:16
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
16:16
Sub Out: GROGAN,TAYLAN
16:089-6
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
16:08
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
15:489-8
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made layup
15:33
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:33
Media timeout
15:33
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:33
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:26
Turnover by REGIS,RAHEEM
15:24
Steal by ROBINSON,DAVIS
15:17
BROWN,LANDIN missed jump shot
15:17
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
14:559-10
DAVIS,MIKE made layup
14:55
Assist by REGIS,RAHEEM
14:39
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
14:36
Steal by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
14:349-12
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made layup (fast break)
14:22
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
14:22
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
14:22
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
14:22
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
14:22
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
14:22
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
14:22
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
13:40
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
13:39
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:17
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
13:17
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
13:12
Turnover by DAVIS,D'AARON
13:12
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
13:12
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:12
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
13:12
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:12
Sub In: LEE,TORRIAN
13:12
Sub Out: STOKES,TIMOTHY
13:05
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
12:45
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed jump shot
12:45
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:30
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
12:30
Defensive rebound by LEE,TORRIAN
12:08
Foul by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
12:08
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:08
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
11:5511-12
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
11:55
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:41
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed jump shot
11:41
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
11:17
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
11:17
Media timeout
11:1711-13
LEE,TORRIAN made free throw
11:1711-14
LEE,TORRIAN made free throw
11:17
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:17
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
11:17
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
11:17
Sub In: STOKES,TIMOTHY
11:17
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
11:17
Sub Out: LEE,TORRIAN
10:56
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:54
Steal by REGIS,RAHEEM
10:43
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
10:43
Offensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
10:37
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed layup
10:37
Offensive rebound by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
10:23
Foul by DAY,TYLER
10:2311-15
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made free throw
10:23
LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed free throw
10:23
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
10:23
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:23
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
10:0913-15
QUILLAN,JORDAN made dunk
10:09
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:4913-17
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
09:49
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
09:24
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:22
Steal by REGIS,RAHEEM
09:20
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:2013-18
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw
09:2013-19
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw
09:20
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
09:20
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
09:20
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
09:20
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:20
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
09:20
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
09:20
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
09:20
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
09:1315-19
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
09:13
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
08:52
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed 3-pointer
08:52
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
08:32
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
08:32
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
08:32
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:22
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed layup
08:22
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:01
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
07:44
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed jump shot
07:44
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:19
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
07:19
Blocked shot by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
07:17
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
07:03
Media timeout
07:03
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
07:03
Sub Out: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
06:5415-21
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made jump shot
06:36
Foul by DAVIS,D'AARON
06:3616-21
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
06:36
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
06:36
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
06:36
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
06:36
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
06:36
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
06:36
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
06:19
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
06:19
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
05:59
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
05:40
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup
05:40
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
05:3716-23
DAVIS,MIKE made layup
05:20
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
05:20
Offensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
05:14
Turnover by THOMAS,WILL
05:13
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
04:55
REGIS,RAHEEM missed layup
04:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:54
Foul by DAVIS,D'AARON
04:54
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:54
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
04:54
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
04:54
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
04:4618-23
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
04:46
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:2118-25
DAVIS,MIKE made layup
04:21
Assist by DAVIS,D'AARON
04:03
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:03
Media timeout
04:03
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
04:03
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:03
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
04:03
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:03
Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
04:03
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
03:33
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup
03:33
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:02
Turnover by TEAM
02:42
Turnover by REGIS,RAHEEM
02:42
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
02:42
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:32
DAY,TYLER missed jump shot
02:32
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
02:26
30 second timeout
02:26
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
02:26
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
02:03
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
02:03
Offensive rebound by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
01:56
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
01:56
LEBLANC,LEJAWON missed free throw
01:56
Deadball rebound
01:5618-26
LEBLANC,LEJAWON made free throw
01:56
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:56
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
01:4020-26
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
01:40
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:2020-28
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
01:20
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
01:08
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
01:08
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
00:4220-30
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
00:42
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
00:1722-30
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
00:05
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
00:05
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:03
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:45
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
19:45
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:41
Foul by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
19:41
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
19:41
Deadball rebound
19:41
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
19:41
Offensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:36
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
19:36
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
19:36
Deadball rebound
19:36
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed free throw
19:36
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
19:17
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot
19:17
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
19:08
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed jump shot
19:08
Blocked shot by REGIS,RAHEEM
19:06
Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY
18:39
DAVIS,MIKE missed jump shot
18:39
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:31
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
18:30
Steal by DAVIS,MIKE
18:19
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
18:18
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
18:0824-30
THOMAS,WILL made layup
18:08
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
17:5124-32
GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup
17:51
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
17:51
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed free throw
17:51
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
17:51
Sub In: MACK,DION
17:51
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
17:51
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
17:51
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
17:51
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:51
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
17:34
GOSEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
17:34
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:2926-32
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
17:1526-35
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ made 3-pointer
17:15
Assist by GROGAN,TAYLAN
16:53
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:52
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
16:3826-37
STOKES,TIMOTHY made layup
16:38
Assist by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
16:2328-37
THOMAS,WILL made layup
16:23
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
16:0728-39
GROGAN,TAYLAN made jump shot
15:4730-39
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
15:47
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
15:44
Full timeout
15:39
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:39
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:39
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
15:39
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:39
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
15:39
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
15:28
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
15:28
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:0832-39
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
15:08
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
14:41
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed 3-pointer
14:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:31
Media timeout
14:31
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
14:31
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
14:31
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
14:31
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
14:2134-39
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
13:59
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS missed jump shot
13:59
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:5036-39
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
13:27
Turnover by GROGAN,TAYLAN
13:25
Steal by BARRETT,CHRIS
13:1738-39
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
12:48
COLEMAN,JACQUEZ missed layup
12:48
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:31
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:31
Sub In: LEE,TORRIAN
12:31
Sub Out: GROGAN,TAYLAN
12:04
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup
12:04
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:5540-39
MACK,DION made layup
11:55
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:34
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:34
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:34
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
11:34
Sub Out: MACK,DION
11:34
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
11:34
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:34
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
11:34
Sub Out: LEE,TORRIAN
11:26
DAVIS,MIKE missed layup
11:26
Offensive rebound by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
11:21
Turnover by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
11:0942-39
BROWN,LANDIN made jump shot
10:45
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
10:45
Sub In: MACK,DION
10:45
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
10:4342-41
REGIS,RAHEEM made layup
10:43
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
10:21
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
10:21
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
10:20
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:57
Turnover by STOKES,TIMOTHY
09:55
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
09:53
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
09:52
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
09:49
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
09:49
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:49
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:31
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
09:12
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
09:12
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
08:56
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:56
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
08:56
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
08:56
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:56
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:3442-43
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made layup
08:34
Assist by STOKES,TIMOTHY
08:18
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
08:17
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
08:14
DAVIS,MIKE missed layup
08:14
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
08:13
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
08:1342-44
REGIS,RAHEEM made free throw
08:13
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
08:13
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
08:13
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
08:13
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
08:13
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
08:13
Sub Out: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
07:5844-44
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
07:58
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
07:30
REGIS,RAHEEM missed jump shot
07:30
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
07:23
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
07:23
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:23
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
07:23
Sub Out: MACK,DION
07:23
Sub In: GROGAN,TAYLAN
07:23
Sub Out: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
07:07
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
07:0745-44
BARRETT,CHRIS made free throw
07:07
BARRETT,CHRIS missed free throw
07:07
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
07:07
Sub In: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
07:07
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
06:48
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:48
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
06:30
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
06:30
Defensive rebound by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
06:01
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:01
Offensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
05:50
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
05:50
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
05:31
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:31
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
05:31
Sub Out: REGIS,RAHEEM
05:16
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed layup
05:16
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:01
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
05:01
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,D'AARON
04:55
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
04:5545-45
GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
04:5545-46
GROGAN,TAYLAN made free throw
04:55
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:55
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
04:55
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
04:55
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:30
Foul by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
04:30
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed free throw
04:30
Deadball rebound
04:30
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed free throw
04:30
Deadball rebound
04:3046-46
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
04:30
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
04:30
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:14
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:14
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:14
Sub In: REGIS,RAHEEM
04:14
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
04:00
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
04:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:5946-49
GROGAN,TAYLAN made 3-pointer
03:59
Assist by SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
03:50
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
03:50
Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY
03:2446-52
GROGAN,TAYLAN made 3-pointer
03:24
Assist by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
03:0348-52
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
02:46
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed jump shot
02:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:46
Foul by LEBLANC,LEJAWON
02:4649-52
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
02:4650-52
GRAY,JORDAN made free throw
02:46
Full timeout
02:46
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
02:46
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
02:46
Sub In: COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
02:46
Sub Out: LEBLANC,LEJAWON
02:2350-54
STOKES,TIMOTHY made layup
02:23
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:2350-55
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw
02:1052-55
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
02:10
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:53
GROGAN,TAYLAN missed layup
01:53
Offensive rebound by GROGAN,TAYLAN
01:4952-57
GROGAN,TAYLAN made layup
01:34
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
01:33
Steal by COLEMAN,JACQUEZ
01:15
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:15
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed free throw
01:15
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:04
Turnover by TEAM
00:52
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
00:5252-58
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw
00:5252-59
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw
00:52
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
00:52
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
00:52
Sub In: DAVIS,D'AARON
00:52
Sub Out: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
00:41
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
00:41
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
00:3954-59
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
00:37
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:3754-60
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw
00:37
30 second timeout
00:37
STOKES,TIMOTHY missed free throw
00:37
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
00:37
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
00:37
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:28
BARRETT,CHRIS missed layup
00:28
Defensive rebound by STOKES,TIMOTHY
00:2654-61
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw
00:2654-62
STOKES,TIMOTHY made free throw
00:26
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
00:26
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:25
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:15
Foul by REGIS,RAHEEM
00:1555-62
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
00:15
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
00:15
Defensive rebound by REGIS,RAHEEM
00:15
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
00:15
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:15
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
00:15
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:15
Sub In: SCHULTZ,TRAVIS
00:15
Sub Out: DAVIS,D'AARON
00:14
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:14
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
00:14
Deadball rebound
00:14
REGIS,RAHEEM missed free throw
00:14
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
00:14
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
00:14
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:0857-62
BROWN,LANDIN made jump shot
00:07
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
00:0657-63
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made free throw
00:0657-64
SCHULTZ,TRAVIS made free throw
00:06
30 second timeout
00:04
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
00:03
Steal by STOKES,TIMOTHY
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*110-10-00-0000411110
15Will Thomas*110-00-00-0112000120
21Dylan Augustine*172-41-30-0011220015
22Jay McKnight*60-00-00-0011000000
33Jordan Quillan*116-80-00-20000110112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day70-10-00-0000000110
20Jordan Gray90-10-10-0022000200
23Robby Dooley60-00-00-0000300200
24Dion Mack00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson60-00-00-0011010100
35Chris Barrett31-10-00-0000000002
40Jordan Gosey90-10-01-2011000101
44Clayton Stanley41-10-00-0000000102
TMTEAM---02210
TOTALS10-18
55.6%
1-4
25.0%
1-4
25.0%
191095211622
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*181-30-12-2000410104
10Taylan Grogan*40-20-10-0011100120
12Jacquez Coleman*192-80-20-0000000104
22Raheem Regis*154-50-00-0033120308
24Mike Davis*133-30-00-0213010006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00D'Aaron Davis80-00-00-0235100120
03Torrian Lee20-00-02-2011000002
21Travis Schultz120-40-10-0101001000
25Lejawon LeBlanc92-20-02-4202010016
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-27
44.4%
0-5
.0%
6-8
75.0%
79167517530
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*92-50-21-2022110425
15Will Thomas*82-30-00-0044110024
21Dylan Augustine*120-00-00-0000000040
22Jay McKnight*20-10-00-0000000000
33Jordan Quillan*120-10-00-4224200020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day00-00-00-0000000000
20Jordan Gray90-00-02-2000000102
23Robby Dooley00-00-00-0000000000
24Dion Mack101-20-10-0000000002
32Davis Robinson40-00-01-3000000001
35Chris Barrett153-40-01-2033310037
40Jordan Gosey167-90-00-02350002114
44Clayton Stanley30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS15-25
60.0%
0-3
.0%
5-13
38.5%
4172173081435
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Timothy Stokes*202-50-16-80332402010
10Taylan Grogan*155-112-52-31011001014
12Jacquez Coleman*151-31-20-0000110013
22Raheem Regis*181-20-01-4246001033
24Mike Davis*100-30-00-0011010020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00D'Aaron Davis60-00-00-0011000000
03Torrian Lee10-00-00-0000000000
21Travis Schultz111-20-02-2101100104
25Lejawon LeBlanc40-00-00-0011100020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-26
38.5%
3-8
37.5%
11-17
64.7%
410146614834