February 11, 20171st2ndFinal
Texas Dallas354176
East Texas Baptist194362
Stats at a GlanceUTDETBU
FG Percentage.519 (27-52) .375 (24-64)
3P FG Percentage.429 (6-14) .185 (5-27)
FT Percentage.727 (16-22) .750 (9-12)
Offensive Rebounds87
Defensive Rebounds3420
Total Rebounds4227
Turnovers2315
Steals717
Bench Points1623
LeadersUTDETBU
PointsKyle Coulter - 19
Dylan Augustine - 12
ReboundsDimitrius Underwood - 9
Jordan Quillan - 7
AssistsCaleb Banks - 5
Dylan Augustine - 4
StealsDimitrius Underwood - 2
Curtis Allen - 2
Dylan Augustine - 4
BlocksCaleb Banks - 1
Kyle Coulter - 1
Jordan Quillan - 2
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jon Hatcherg312-62-51-2055200317
05Caleb Banksg394-102-64-80665118114
22Dimitrius Underwoodg347-130-04-51893204218
40Curtis Alleng241-30-10-0101220102
44Kyle Coulterf327-92-23-31781013219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Ben Smith140-00-04-4011000214
32Dapo Ogunfeitimi122-60-00-0022110124
35Reagan Keogh144-50-00-0202010048
TMTEAM---35810
TOTALS27-52
51.9%
6-14
42.9%
16-22
72.7%
834421472231376
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-26 (53.8%) 13-26 (50.0%) 27-52 (51.9%)
3-Point Field Goals5-7 (71.4%) 1-7 (14.3%) 6-14 (42.9%)
Free Throws2-3 (66.7%) 14-19 (73.7%) 16-22 (72.7%)
Texas Dallas
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 24 (2nd-12:07)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Dayg172-81-50-0101000225
14Landin Browng223-81-60-0022120227
21Dylan Augustineg303-92-74-40224412412
33Jordan Quillanf295-90-10-00771020310
40Jordan Goseyf262-70-01-3224010315
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray152-60-40-0022110114
22Jay McKnight92-30-00-0000030104
23Robby Dooley152-30-02-3022220326
24Dion Mack100-10-00-0000000010
32Davis Robinson172-60-22-2426130126
35Chris Barrett20-10-00-0000000010
44Clayton Stanley81-31-20-0011110003
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS24-64
37.5%
5-27
18.5%
9-12
75.0%
7202711173151962
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-27 (29.6%) 16-37 (43.2%) 24-64 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 4-20 (20.0%) 5-27 (18.5%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 7-10 (70.0%) 9-12 (75.0%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-19:25)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:480-2
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
19:48
Assist by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:30
Turnover by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
19:29
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
19:250-5
DAY,TYLER made 3-pointer (fast break)
19:25
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
19:02
ALLEN,CURTIS missed jump shot
19:02
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
18:50
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
18:48
Steal by ALLEN,CURTIS
18:392-5
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made jump shot
18:22
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
18:22
Defensive rebound by HATCHER,JON
18:124-5
COULTER,KYLE made layup
18:12
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
17:414-7
DAY,TYLER made layup
17:257-7
COULTER,KYLE made 3-pointer
17:25
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
17:10
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:55
HATCHER,JON missed 3-pointer
16:55
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
16:37
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed jump shot
16:37
Defensive rebound by HATCHER,JON
16:239-7
COULTER,KYLE made jump shot
16:07
Foul by HATCHER,JON
16:07
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
16:07
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:07
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:07
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:06
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:05
Steal by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
16:02
Turnover by HATCHER,JON
15:59
Media timeout
15:42
DAY,TYLER missed layup
15:42
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
15:1811-7
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made layup
15:18
Foul by DAY,TYLER
15:1812-7
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made free throw
14:54
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
14:54
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
14:26
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
14:24
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:21
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed layup
14:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:20
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
14:20
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
14:07
Turnover by COULTER,KYLE
14:06
Steal by ROBINSON,DAVIS
13:55
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
13:55
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
13:48
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
13:48
Deadball rebound
13:46
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
13:46
Sub In: SMITH,BEN
13:46
Sub Out: ALLEN,CURTIS
13:46
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
13:46
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
13:46
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:28
HATCHER,JON missed jump shot
13:28
Offensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
13:21
Turnover by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
13:18
Steal by GOSEY,JORDAN
13:12
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed layup
13:12
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
13:00
Offensive rebound by KEOGH,REAGAN
13:00
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed jump shot
12:59
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
12:5212-9
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup
12:52
Assist by ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:11
Turnover by TEAM
12:09
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed jump shot
12:09
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
12:0214-9
KEOGH,REAGAN made layup
12:02
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:02
Media timeout
12:02
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:02
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
12:02
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:02
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
11:56
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
11:34
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:33
Steal by KEOGH,REAGAN
11:24
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
11:23
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:19
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:19
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:19
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
11:19
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:0416-9
KEOGH,REAGAN made layup
11:04
Assist by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
10:54
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
10:54
Sub In: COULTER,KYLE
10:54
Sub Out: UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
10:3119-9
HATCHER,JON made 3-pointer
10:31
Assist by COULTER,KYLE
09:5919-11
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
09:40
BANKS,CALEB missed jump shot
09:40
Offensive rebound by KEOGH,REAGAN
09:3621-11
KEOGH,REAGAN made layup
09:22
Foul by KEOGH,REAGAN
09:22
Sub In: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
09:22
Sub Out: HATCHER,JON
09:22
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:22
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:22
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
09:22
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:0821-13
BROWN,LANDIN made layup
08:46
Turnover by OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
08:45
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
08:40
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
08:39
Steal by BANKS,CALEB
08:3423-13
OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO made layup (fast break)
08:34
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
08:19
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
08:19
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:54
KEOGH,REAGAN missed layup
07:54
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
07:48
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
07:48
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
07:36
OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO missed jump shot
07:36
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
07:2523-15
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
07:04
Turnover by SMITH,BEN
07:03
Steal by GRAY,JORDAN
06:42
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
06:42
Defensive rebound by OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
06:0925-15
KEOGH,REAGAN made layup
06:09
Assist by OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
05:5125-17
GRAY,JORDAN made layup
05:23
BANKS,CALEB missed 3-pointer
05:23
Deadball rebound
05:21
Foul by OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
05:21
Media timeout
05:21
Sub In: ALLEN,CURTIS
05:21
Sub In: UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
05:21
Sub Out: KEOGH,REAGAN
05:21
Sub Out: SMITH,BEN
05:21
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
05:21
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
05:12
Foul by COULTER,KYLE
05:1225-18
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
05:1225-19
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
04:53
BANKS,CALEB missed layup
04:53
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
04:38
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:38
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
04:35
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:33
Steal by ALLEN,CURTIS
04:10
OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO missed layup
04:10
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
03:57
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
03:57
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
03:48
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
03:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:45
Media timeout
03:45
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
03:45
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
03:18
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
03:18
BANKS,CALEB missed free throw
03:18
Deadball rebound
03:1826-19
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
03:18
Sub In: HATCHER,JON
03:18
Sub Out: UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
02:58
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
02:43
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed layup
02:43
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:40
Offensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
02:35
Turnover by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
02:34
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
02:27
Sub In: UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
02:27
Sub Out: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
02:23
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed layup
02:23
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
02:0929-19
BANKS,CALEB made 3-pointer
01:58
BARRETT,CHRIS missed layup
01:58
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
01:30
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:30
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
01:30
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
01:2532-19
BANKS,CALEB made 3-pointer
01:25
Assist by HATCHER,JON
00:59
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
00:59
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
00:4135-19
COULTER,KYLE made 3-pointer
00:41
Assist by ALLEN,CURTIS
00:24
DAY,TYLER missed jump shot
00:24
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
00:03
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed jump shot
00:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:48
Turnover by COULTER,KYLE
19:30
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
19:16
BANKS,CALEB missed 3-pointer
19:16
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
19:0035-21
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
18:4438-21
HATCHER,JON made 3-pointer
18:44
Assist by ALLEN,CURTIS
18:22
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
18:22
Defensive rebound by HATCHER,JON
17:57
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:5739-21
COULTER,KYLE made free throw
17:5740-21
COULTER,KYLE made free throw
17:57
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
17:57
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
17:57
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
17:57
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
17:4240-23
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
17:42
Assist by GRAY,JORDAN
17:23
HATCHER,JON missed 3-pointer
17:23
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:1640-25
ROBINSON,DAVIS made layup (fast break)
17:16
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:02
30 second timeout
16:45
COULTER,KYLE missed layup
16:45
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
16:40
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
16:40
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
16:36
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
16:36
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
16:2142-25
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made layup
16:21
Foul by GRAY,JORDAN
16:2143-25
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made free throw
16:21
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
16:21
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
16:21
Sub In: MACK,DION
16:21
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:21
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
16:21
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
16:21
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:21
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
15:55
Foul by KEOGH,REAGAN
15:55
Media timeout
15:55
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
15:55
Deadball rebound
15:55
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
15:55
Defensive rebound by HATCHER,JON
15:3545-25
ALLEN,CURTIS made jump shot
15:35
Assist by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
15:24
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
15:24
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
15:12
Turnover by HATCHER,JON
15:11
Steal by ROBINSON,DAVIS
14:54
Foul by KEOGH,REAGAN
14:5445-26
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
14:5445-27
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
14:54
Sub In: COULTER,KYLE
14:54
Sub Out: KEOGH,REAGAN
14:36
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed jump shot
14:36
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:36
MACK,DION missed layup
14:36
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
14:36
Turnover by COULTER,KYLE
14:36
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:3645-29
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup (fast break)
14:0247-29
BANKS,CALEB made jump shot
13:42
Foul by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
13:42
Sub In: SMITH,BEN
13:42
Sub Out: HATCHER,JON
13:42
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
13:42
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
13:35
Foul by SMITH,BEN
13:28
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
13:28
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
13:11
Turnover by ALLEN,CURTIS
13:11
Sub In: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
13:11
Sub Out: ALLEN,CURTIS
12:58
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:57
Steal by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
12:5549-29
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made layup (fast break)
12:41
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
12:41
Blocked shot by COULTER,KYLE
12:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:2551-29
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made dunk
12:20
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
12:20
Defensive rebound by OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
12:0753-29
COULTER,KYLE made jump shot
12:07
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
11:5353-31
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
11:53
Foul by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
11:53
Media timeout
11:5353-32
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
11:53
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
11:53
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:53
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
11:53
Sub Out: MACK,DION
11:53
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
11:53
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
11:50
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:48
OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO missed layup
11:48
Blocked shot by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:43
Turnover by SMITH,BEN
11:42
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
11:4153-34
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup (fast break)
11:30
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
11:30
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
11:30
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:08
BANKS,CALEB missed 3-pointer
11:08
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:58
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:57
Steal by OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
10:51
OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO missed layup
10:51
Blocked shot by QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:47
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
10:4353-37
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:43
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
10:40
30 second timeout
10:40
Sub In: HATCHER,JON
10:40
Sub Out: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
10:40
Sub In: MACK,DION
10:40
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
10:33
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
10:31
Steal by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:2953-39
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
10:29
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:10
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
10:10
Sub In: ALLEN,CURTIS
10:10
Sub Out: SMITH,BEN
10:03
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
10:01
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
09:59
Foul by BANKS,CALEB
09:51
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
09:51
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
09:3455-39
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made jump shot
09:15
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
09:15
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
09:15
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
09:15
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:15
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
09:15
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:15
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
09:07
30 second timeout
09:06
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
09:04
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
09:0255-41
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup (fast break)
08:51
COULTER,KYLE missed layup
08:51
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:43
Foul by COULTER,KYLE
08:43
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
08:43
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
08:1957-41
BANKS,CALEB made layup
07:59
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
07:59
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
07:59
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:59
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
07:59
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
07:40
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:40
Media timeout
07:40
BANKS,CALEB missed free throw
07:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:40
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
07:40
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
07:40
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
07:40
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:40
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:40
Sub Out: MACK,DION
07:37
BANKS,CALEB missed free throw
07:37
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
07:1757-43
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
07:17
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
06:47
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed layup
06:47
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,CURTIS
06:29
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed jump shot
06:29
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
06:2157-45
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
06:21
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:57
ALLEN,CURTIS missed 3-pointer
05:57
Defensive rebound by QUILLAN,JORDAN
05:42
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
05:42
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
05:42
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
05:42
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:33
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
05:33
Defensive rebound by HATCHER,JON
05:17
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
05:1758-45
HATCHER,JON made free throw
05:17
HATCHER,JON missed free throw
05:17
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
05:17
Sub In: SMITH,BEN
05:17
Sub Out: ALLEN,CURTIS
05:17
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
05:17
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
05:16
Foul by KEOGH,REAGAN
05:1658-46
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
05:1658-47
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
05:16
Sub In: COULTER,KYLE
05:16
Sub Out: KEOGH,REAGAN
05:13
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
05:10
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
05:10
Defensive rebound by SMITH,BEN
05:06
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
05:0659-47
SMITH,BEN made free throw
05:0660-47
SMITH,BEN made free throw
04:56
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed jump shot
04:56
Blocked shot by BANKS,CALEB
04:54
Defensive rebound by BANKS,CALEB
04:5062-47
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made layup (fast break)
04:50
Assist by HATCHER,JON
04:50
Foul by DAY,TYLER
04:50
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS missed free throw
04:50
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:5062-49
QUILLAN,JORDAN made layup
04:50
Assist by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
04:5064-49
COULTER,KYLE made layup
04:50
Assist by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
04:50
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
04:50
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:50
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed layup
04:50
Defensive rebound by COULTER,KYLE
04:5066-49
COULTER,KYLE made layup
04:46
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:50
Media timeout
03:5067-49
COULTER,KYLE made free throw
03:50
Sub In: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
03:50
Sub Out: SMITH,BEN
03:50
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:50
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
03:42
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
03:42
Offensive rebound by DAY,TYLER
03:31
Turnover by DAY,TYLER
03:1869-49
OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO made layup
03:18
Assist by BANKS,CALEB
03:06
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
03:06
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
02:39
BANKS,CALEB missed 3-pointer
02:39
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
02:2869-52
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
02:28
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:25
Full timeout
02:25
Sub In: MACK,DION
02:25
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
02:25
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
02:25
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
02:22
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:2270-52
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
02:22
BANKS,CALEB missed free throw
02:22
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
02:22
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
02:22
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:1470-55
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
01:40
HATCHER,JON missed 3-pointer
01:40
Deadball rebound
01:38
Foul by OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
01:3870-56
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
01:3870-57
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
01:38
Sub In: ALLEN,CURTIS
01:38
Sub Out: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
01:38
Sub In: QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:38
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:34
Turnover by HATCHER,JON
01:34
30 second timeout
01:31
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
01:31
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
01:14
Turnover by BANKS,CALEB
01:13
Steal by ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:10
QUILLAN,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:10
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
01:04
Foul by QUILLAN,JORDAN
01:0471-57
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made free throw
01:0472-57
UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS made free throw
01:04
Sub In: SMITH,BEN
01:04
Sub In: KEOGH,REAGAN
01:04
Sub Out: ALLEN,CURTIS
01:04
Sub Out: COULTER,KYLE
00:5872-60
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
00:47
Foul by MACK,DION
00:4773-60
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
00:4774-60
BANKS,CALEB made free throw
00:47
Sub Out: HATCHER,JON
00:47
Sub Out: BANKS,CALEB
00:47
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
00:47
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
00:46
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
00:46
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
00:3974-62
ROBINSON,DAVIS made layup
00:38
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
00:3875-62
SMITH,BEN made free throw
00:3876-62
SMITH,BEN made free throw
00:38
Sub In: HATCHER,JON
00:38
Sub In: OGUNFEITIMI,DAPO
00:36
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:36
Defensive rebound by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
00:31
Turnover by UNDERWOOD,DIMITRIUS
00:28
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
00:28
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
00:28
Sub Out: QUILLAN,JORDAN
00:21
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
00:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jon Hatcherg141-31-20-0022100113
05Caleb Banksg202-52-31-2044310307
22Dimitrius Underwoodg142-50-01-1112110305
40Curtis Alleng120-10-00-0000120000
44Kyle Coulterf174-42-20-01451001110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Ben Smith80-00-00-0000000100
32Dapo Ogunfeitimi71-30-00-0011100112
35Reagan Keogh84-50-00-0202010018
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS14-26
53.8%
5-7
71.4%
2-3
66.7%
5152085011435
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Dayg112-51-20-0000000115
14Landin Browng132-40-20-0011000204
21Dylan Augustineg160-30-22-2000140112
33Jordan Quillanf160-30-00-0022101000
40Jordan Goseyf171-50-00-0213010202
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray82-20-00-0022010104
22Jay McKnight50-10-00-0000010000
23Robby Dooley51-20-00-0000010222
24Dion Mack00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson40-10-10-0101110000
35Chris Barrett20-10-00-0000000010
44Clayton Stanley30-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS8-27
29.6%
1-7
14.3%
2-2
100.0%
3693919519
Texas Dallas
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jon Hatcherg171-31-31-2033100204
05Caleb Banksg192-50-33-6022201517
22Dimitrius Underwoodg205-80-03-40772101213
40Curtis Alleng121-20-10-0101100102
44Kyle Coulterf153-50-03-3033001219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
23Ben Smith60-00-04-4011000114
32Dapo Ogunfeitimi51-30-00-0011010012
35Reagan Keogh60-00-00-0000000030
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS13-26
50.0%
1-7
14.3%
14-19
73.7%
3192262212941
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Dayg60-30-30-0101000110
14Landin Browng91-41-40-0011120023
21Dylan Augustineg143-62-52-20223011310
33Jordan Quillanf135-60-10-00550010310
40Jordan Goseyf91-20-01-3011000113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Jordan Gray70-40-40-0000100010
22Jay McKnight42-20-00-0000020104
23Robby Dooley101-10-02-3022210104
24Dion Mack100-10-00-0000000010
32Davis Robinson132-50-12-2325020126
35Chris Barrett00-00-00-0000000000
44Clayton Stanley51-31-20-0011110003
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS16-37
43.2%
4-20
20.0%
7-10
70.0%
4141888261443