February 16, 20171st2ndFinal
East Texas Baptist434285
Belhaven303060
Stats at a GlanceETBUBU
FG Percentage.470 (31-66) .347 (17-49)
3P FG Percentage.343 (12-35) .286 (6-21)
FT Percentage.524 (11-21) .588 (20-34)
Offensive Rebounds158
Defensive Rebounds3225
Total Rebounds4733
Turnovers2026
Steals148
Bench Points3415
LeadersETBUBU
PointsDylan Augustine - 20
Brandon Pressley - 24
ReboundsJordan Gosey - 10
Brent Webber - 6
AssistsLandin Brown - 6
Ron Davis - 8
StealsRobby Dooley - 3
Ron Davis - 2
Dj Young-Beasley - 2
BlocksJordan Gosey - 3
Brandon Pressley - 1
Gian Van Heeringen - 1
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*184-83-41-20446101412
21Dylan Augustine*187-115-91-11120114120
22Jay McKnight*81-30-20-0213420222
40Jordan Gosey*235-80-02-646100234312
44Clayton Stanley*212-51-20-1235100135
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day30-10-10-0000000000
15Will Thomas102-40-01-2055210055
20Jordan Gray181-41-40-0011000103
23Robby Dooley202-30-12-5112330416
24Dion Mack121-31-32-2000011005
25Hunter Book61-20-10-0022000022
30Fletcher Forte40-20-20-0011100210
32Davis Robinson202-80-42-2325110126
35Chris Barrett193-41-20-0145320027
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS31-66
47.0%
12-35
34.3%
11-21
52.4%
15324721145202685
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-34 (47.1%) 15-32 (46.9%) 31-66 (47.0%)
3-Point Field Goals6-17 (35.3%) 6-18 (33.3%) 12-35 (34.3%)
Free Throws5-13 (38.5%) 6-8 (75.0%) 11-21 (52.4%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 15
  • Points off the Bench: 34
  • Largest lead: 30 (2nd-10:57)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ron Davis*250-50-42-4123820612
11Brent Webber*223-81-32-2066100129
22Dj Young-Beasley*282-42-21-2145120107
24Brandon Pressley*268-131-17-132131012424
25Rick Hodum*191-61-40-0213000213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham191-41-40-0022000133
03Terik Richardson60-10-00-0022000210
05Cornelius Mitchell30-00-00-0000110000
14Justin Jones160-10-12-3022010532
21David Cole20-00-00-0000000000
23John Loris90-10-00-2011000110
32Isiah Brown111-40-14-4123010216
33Johnny Pittman21-10-00-0000000102
34Christian Comenge30-10-10-0000000000
35Gian Van Heeringen90-00-02-4112011202
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-49
34.7%
6-21
28.6%
20-34
58.8%
825331282261760
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-27 (37.0%) 7-22 (31.8%) 17-49 (34.7%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 1-9 (11.1%) 6-21 (28.6%)
Free Throws5-10 (50.0%) 15-24 (62.5%) 20-34 (58.8%)
Belhaven
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 15
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:34
DAVIS,RON missed jump shot
19:34
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
19:14
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
19:14
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
19:102-0
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
19:09
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
19:093-0
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
18:54
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed layup
18:54
Offensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
18:52
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed layup
18:52
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
18:44
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
18:32
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
18:293-2
WEBBER,BRENT made layup
18:15
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
18:15
Steal by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
18:10
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
18:10
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
18:035-2
BROWN,LANDIN made layup (fast break)
17:50
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
17:50
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:38
Foul by HODUM,RICK
17:38
BROWN,LANDIN missed free throw
17:38
Deadball rebound
17:386-2
BROWN,LANDIN made free throw
17:38
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
17:38
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:226-4
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
17:149-4
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
17:14
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
16:499-7
WEBBER,BRENT made 3-pointer
16:49
Assist by DAVIS,RON
16:3912-7
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:39
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
16:38
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT
16:3813-7
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made free throw
16:38
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
16:38
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:23
Foul by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:23
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
16:13
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed layup
16:13
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
16:0015-7
THOMAS,WILL made dunk
16:00
Assist by STANLEY,CLAYTON
15:4215-10
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made 3-pointer
15:42
Assist by DAVIS,RON
15:29
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed 3-pointer
15:29
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT
15:1715-13
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made 3-pointer
15:17
Assist by DAVIS,RON
14:5018-13
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
14:50
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
14:36
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer
14:36
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
14:2821-13
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
14:28
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
14:24
30 second timeout
14:24
Media timeout
14:24
Sub In: MACK,DION
14:24
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
14:24
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
14:24
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
14:24
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
14:24
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
14:24
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH
14:24
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
14:24
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK
14:24
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN
14:24
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
14:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON
14:24
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
14:24
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
14:24
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
14:24
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
14:10
Turnover by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
14:00
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
14:00
Defensive rebound by DURHAM,JONATHAN
13:37
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
13:3721-14
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN made free throw
13:37
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN missed free throw
13:37
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
13:37
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
13:37
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
13:12
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
13:12
Sub Out: MACK,DION
13:09
Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN
13:0922-14
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
13:09
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
13:09
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK
12:58
RICHARDSON,TERIK missed jump shot
12:58
Offensive rebound by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
12:53
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:53
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN missed free throw
12:53
Deadball rebound
12:5322-15
HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN made free throw
12:53
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:53
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
12:39
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
12:31
Turnover by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
12:28
Steal by GOSEY,JORDAN
12:27
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
12:27
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
12:27
Deadball rebound
12:2723-15
GOSEY,JORDAN made free throw
12:17
Turnover by DURHAM,JONATHAN
12:11
Foul by BROWN,ISIAH
12:11
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
12:11
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
11:54
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
11:54
Offensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:49
Foul by RICHARDSON,TERIK
11:49
Media timeout
11:49
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
11:49
Deadball rebound
11:49
DOOLEY,ROBBY missed free throw
11:49
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,TERIK
11:36
Turnover by RICHARDSON,TERIK
11:36
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
11:36
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
11:08
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
11:08
Defensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH
10:59
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
10:41
BROWN,LANDIN missed 3-pointer
10:41
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:34
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:15
BROWN,ISIAH missed layup
10:15
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:12
Offensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH
10:10
BROWN,ISIAH missed layup
10:10
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:09
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
10:0525-15
DOOLEY,ROBBY made dunk (fast break)
09:46
Turnover by BROWN,ISIAH
09:44
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
09:35
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
09:35
Defensive rebound by BROWN,ISIAH
09:14
DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
09:14
Defensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
09:0427-15
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
09:04
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
08:42
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
08:42
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:42
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:42
Sub In: MACK,DION
08:42
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
08:42
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
08:42
Sub In: HODUM,RICK
08:42
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
08:42
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
08:42
Sub In: DAVIS,RON
08:42
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
08:42
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH
08:42
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN
08:42
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
08:42
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN
08:42
Sub Out: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
08:24
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
08:24
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
08:08
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:0827-16
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw
08:08
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed free throw
08:08
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
08:08
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
08:08
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
08:08
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:08
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
07:59
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
07:59
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
07:5029-16
GOSEY,JORDAN made layup
07:50
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
07:40
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
07:40
Offensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
07:20
Turnover by DAVIS,RON
07:19
Steal by GOSEY,JORDAN
07:14
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
07:09
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
07:0831-16
ROBINSON,DAVIS made layup
06:41
Turnover by WEBBER,BRENT
06:40
Steal by MACK,DION
06:37
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
06:37
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT
06:1431-19
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made 3-pointer
06:14
Assist by WEBBER,BRENT
05:53
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
05:53
Media timeout
05:53
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
05:53
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
05:53
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
05:53
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
05:43
WEBBER,BRENT missed jump shot
05:43
Defensive rebound by GRAY,JORDAN
05:32
BOOK,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
05:32
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT
05:0631-21
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
05:06
Assist by DAVIS,RON
04:54
Foul by DAVIS,RON
04:54
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
04:54
Deadball rebound
04:54
GOSEY,JORDAN missed free throw
04:54
Defensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
04:54
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
04:54
Sub Out: MACK,DION
04:3931-23
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
04:39
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:3931-24
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw
04:39
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
04:39
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:32
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
04:32
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT
04:21
Turnover by DAVIS,RON
04:13
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
04:13
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT
03:57
WEBBER,BRENT missed layup
03:57
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:46
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:44
Media timeout
03:44
Sub In: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
03:44
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
03:35
Turnover by DAVIS,RON
03:34
Steal by BARRETT,CHRIS
03:3233-24
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
03:14
Foul by BOOK,HUNTER
03:1433-25
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw
03:14
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed free throw
03:14
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
02:5436-25
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
02:54
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
02:42
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
02:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:33
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed layup
02:33
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
02:2838-25
BARRETT,CHRIS made layup
02:1538-28
HODUM,RICK made 3-pointer
02:15
Assist by DAVIS,RON
01:54
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
01:54
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:48
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed layup
01:48
Blocked shot by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
01:47
Offensive rebound by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
01:39
Turnover by ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:39
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:1138-30
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
01:11
Foul by BOOK,HUNTER
01:11
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed free throw
01:11
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
01:11
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
01:11
Sub Out: BOOK,HUNTER
01:04
GOSEY,JORDAN missed layup
01:04
Defensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
00:43
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed layup
00:43
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
00:3241-30
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made 3-pointer
00:32
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:07
DAVIS,RON missed 3-pointer
00:07
Defensive rebound by DOOLEY,ROBBY
00:0143-30
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup
00:01
Assist by DOOLEY,ROBBY
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:5443-32
WEBBER,BRENT made layup
19:54
Assist by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
19:4146-32
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
19:41
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
19:2746-34
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
19:27
Assist by DAVIS,RON
19:12
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
19:12
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,RON
18:55
Turnover by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
18:54
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
18:5048-34
MCKNIGHT,JAY made layup (fast break)
18:26
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
18:26
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,RON
18:20
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
18:2048-35
DAVIS,RON made free throw
18:2048-36
DAVIS,RON made free throw
17:54
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:52
Steal by DAVIS,RON
17:50
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
17:50
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed free throw
17:50
Deadball rebound
17:50
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed free throw
17:50
Defensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:4051-36
BROWN,LANDIN made 3-pointer
17:40
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:28
Turnover by DAVIS,RON
17:27
Steal by MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:2553-36
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN made layup (fast break)
17:25
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
17:12
WEBBER,BRENT missed 3-pointer
17:12
Blocked shot by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
17:09
Offensive rebound by HODUM,RICK
17:07
HODUM,RICK missed layup
17:07
Blocked shot by GOSEY,JORDAN
17:05
Offensive rebound by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
17:03
Turnover by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
17:03
Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
17:03
Sub In: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
17:03
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
17:03
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
16:54
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
16:54
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
16:49
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:47
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
16:47
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
16:47
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
16:47
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON
16:39
HODUM,RICK missed 3-pointer
16:39
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
16:26
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:26
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
16:26
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
16:26
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN
16:26
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
16:10
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
16:09
Steal by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
16:06
Turnover by AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:52
DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
15:52
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
15:43
AUGUSTINE,DYLAN missed 3-pointer
15:43
Defensive rebound by LORIS,JOHN
15:27
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
15:27
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
15:27
Media timeout
15:27
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
15:27
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:27
Sub Out: AUGUSTINE,DYLAN
15:27
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
15:09
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
15:07
Steal by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
14:55
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed jump shot
14:55
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:2955-36
THOMAS,WILL made layup
14:29
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
14:10
Turnover by LORIS,JOHN
14:10
Foul by LORIS,JOHN
14:10
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
14:10
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
14:10
Sub In: COLE,DAVID
14:10
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
13:58
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
13:58
Blocked shot by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
13:56
Defensive rebound by HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
13:40
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
13:40
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
13:40
Sub Out: HEERINGEN,GIAN VAN
13:33
Foul by ROBINSON,DAVIS
13:33
LORIS,JOHN missed free throw
13:33
Deadball rebound
13:33
LORIS,JOHN missed free throw
13:33
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
13:1457-36
ROBINSON,DAVIS made layup
13:10
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
12:50
Turnover by JONES,JUSTIN
12:50
Steal by ROBINSON,DAVIS
12:47
Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN
12:2860-36
BARRETT,CHRIS made 3-pointer
12:28
Assist by THOMAS,WILL
12:04
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed jump shot
12:04
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
11:57
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
11:57
Media timeout
11:57
THOMAS,WILL missed free throw
11:57
Deadball rebound
11:5761-36
THOMAS,WILL made free throw
11:57
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
11:57
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
11:57
Sub In: DAVIS,RON
11:57
Sub In: HODUM,RICK
11:57
Sub Out: JONES,JUSTIN
11:57
Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
11:57
Sub Out: COLE,DAVID
11:57
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN
11:43
Turnover by HODUM,RICK
11:43
Steal by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:41
Turnover by DOOLEY,ROBBY
11:30
HODUM,RICK missed layup
11:30
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
11:24
Foul by WEBBER,BRENT
11:2462-36
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
11:2463-36
ROBINSON,DAVIS made free throw
11:24
Sub In: MACK,DION
11:24
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
11:10
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
11:09
Turnover by HODUM,RICK
11:08
Steal by THOMAS,WILL
10:5766-36
MACK,DION made 3-pointer
10:57
Assist by BARRETT,CHRIS
10:4066-38
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
10:40
Assist by DAVIS,RON
10:40
Foul by DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:40
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed free throw
10:40
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,WILL
10:36
Sub In: STANLEY,CLAYTON
10:36
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
10:27
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
10:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:27
Sub In: DAY,TYLER
10:27
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
10:18
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
10:1866-39
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw
10:1866-40
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw
10:18
Sub In: GOSEY,JORDAN
10:18
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
10:18
Sub In: BROWN,ISIAH
10:18
Sub In: DURHAM,JONATHAN
10:18
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
10:18
Sub Out: HODUM,RICK
10:11
DAY,TYLER missed 3-pointer
10:11
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
09:59
Sub In: BROWN,LANDIN
09:59
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
09:52
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
09:5266-41
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw
09:5266-42
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw
09:46
BROWN,LANDIN missed layup
09:46
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
09:4368-42
GOSEY,JORDAN made tip-in
09:32
Foul by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:3268-43
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw
09:3268-44
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made free throw
09:22
MACK,DION missed 3-pointer
09:22
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:14
Turnover by STANLEY,CLAYTON
09:14
Steal by BROWN,ISIAH
09:1168-46
BROWN,ISIAH made layup
08:56
Foul by PRESSLEY,BRANDON
08:5669-46
MACK,DION made free throw
08:5670-46
MACK,DION made free throw
08:45
DURHAM,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
08:45
Defensive rebound by BROWN,LANDIN
08:3373-46
STANLEY,CLAYTON made 3-pointer
08:33
Assist by BROWN,LANDIN
08:16
BROWN,ISIAH missed 3-pointer
08:16
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
08:00
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed layup
08:00
Offensive rebound by GOSEY,JORDAN
07:5775-46
GOSEY,JORDAN made tip-in
07:50
30 second timeout
07:50
Media timeout
07:3675-48
PRESSLEY,BRANDON made layup
07:36
Assist by DAVIS,RON
07:20
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
07:20
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
07:20
Media timeout
07:11
Foul by MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:1175-49
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw
07:1175-50
BROWN,ISIAH made free throw
07:11
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,JAY
07:11
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
07:11
Sub Out: MACK,DION
07:11
Sub Out: DAY,TYLER
07:11
Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
07:11
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
07:03
MCKNIGHT,JAY missed 3-pointer
07:03
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,JAY
06:48
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed 3-pointer
06:48
Defensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
06:35
Turnover by DAVIS,RON
06:34
Steal by BROWN,LANDIN
06:32
Turnover by BROWN,LANDIN
06:31
Steal by DAVIS,RON
06:31
Foul by BROWN,LANDIN
06:31
DAVIS,RON missed free throw
06:31
Deadball rebound
06:31
DAVIS,RON missed free throw
06:31
Defensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
06:31
Sub In: BARRETT,CHRIS
06:31
Sub Out: BROWN,LANDIN
06:13
BARRETT,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
06:13
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,RON
06:0275-53
DURHAM,JONATHAN made 3-pointer
06:02
Assist by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
05:5077-53
STANLEY,CLAYTON made layup
05:50
Assist by MCKNIGHT,JAY
05:46
Turnover by BROWN,ISIAH
05:46
Sub In: RICHARDSON,TERIK
05:46
Sub In: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
05:46
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
05:46
Sub Out: LORIS,JOHN
05:45
Steal by BARRETT,CHRIS
05:34
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
05:34
Sub In: DOOLEY,ROBBY
05:34
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,JAY
05:34
Sub In: WEBBER,BRENT
05:34
Sub Out: BROWN,ISIAH
05:31
Turnover by RICHARDSON,TERIK
05:31
Sub In: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
05:31
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,TERIK
05:15
Turnover by GRAY,JORDAN
05:14
Steal by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
05:06
Turnover by DAVIS,RON
04:56
Turnover by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:56
Foul by GOSEY,JORDAN
04:56
Sub In: JONES,JUSTIN
04:56
Sub Out: DAVIS,RON
04:37
Turnover by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
04:37
Sub In: THOMAS,WILL
04:37
Sub Out: GOSEY,JORDAN
04:22
THOMAS,WILL missed layup
04:22
Defensive rebound by DURHAM,JONATHAN
04:15
PRESSLEY,BRANDON missed dunk
04:15
Offensive rebound by YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
04:13
Foul by THOMAS,WILL
04:13
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ missed free throw
04:13
Deadball rebound
04:1377-54
YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ made free throw
04:13
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
04:13
Sub Out: THOMAS,WILL
03:58
GRAY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
03:58
Offensive rebound by STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:54
Foul by JONES,JUSTIN
03:54
Media timeout
03:54
STANLEY,CLAYTON missed free throw
03:54
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
03:38
WEBBER,BRENT missed layup
03:38
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,CHRIS
03:2979-54
DOOLEY,ROBBY made layup (fast break)
03:29
Foul by DURHAM,JONATHAN
03:2980-54
DOOLEY,ROBBY made free throw
03:13
Foul by BARRETT,CHRIS
03:13
JONES,JUSTIN missed free throw
03:13
Deadball rebound
03:1380-55
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw
03:1380-56
JONES,JUSTIN made free throw
03:13
Sub In: BOOK,HUNTER
03:13
Sub In: FORTE,FLETCHER
03:13
Sub In: MACK,DION
03:13
Sub Out: BARRETT,CHRIS
03:13
Sub Out: DOOLEY,ROBBY
03:13
Sub Out: STANLEY,CLAYTON
03:13
Sub In: MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
03:13
Sub In: COMENGE,CHRISTIAN
03:13
Sub Out: YOUNG-BEASLEY,DJ
03:13
Sub Out: PRESSLEY,BRANDON
03:11
Turnover by FORTE,FLETCHER
03:11
Steal by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
03:11
JONES,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
03:11
Defensive rebound by FORTE,FLETCHER
03:11
Sub Out: GRAY,JORDAN
03:11
Sub Out: ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:08
Sub In: ROBINSON,DAVIS
03:08
Sub In: GRAY,JORDAN
02:27
FORTE,FLETCHER missed 3-pointer
02:27
Defensive rebound by WEBBER,BRENT
02:20
Foul by FORTE,FLETCHER
02:2080-57
WEBBER,BRENT made free throw
02:1680-58
WEBBER,BRENT made free throw
02:16
Sub In: PITTMAN,JOHNNY
02:16
Sub In: LORIS,JOHN
02:16
Sub Out: WEBBER,BRENT
02:16
Sub Out: DURHAM,JONATHAN
02:07
FORTE,FLETCHER missed 3-pointer
02:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:5383-58
GRAY,JORDAN made 3-pointer
01:53
Assist by FORTE,FLETCHER
01:3483-60
PITTMAN,JOHNNY made layup
01:34
Assist by MITCHELL,CORNELIUS
01:1585-60
BOOK,HUNTER made layup
01:15
Assist by ROBINSON,DAVIS
01:10
Turnover by PITTMAN,JOHNNY
00:52
Turnover by FORTE,FLETCHER
00:52
Steal by JONES,JUSTIN
00:47
LORIS,JOHN missed layup
00:47
Blocked shot by MACK,DION
00:46
Defensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
00:39
ROBINSON,DAVIS missed 3-pointer
00:39
Defensive rebound by JONES,JUSTIN
00:30
COMENGE,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
00:30
Defensive rebound by BOOK,HUNTER
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*112-51-21-2033500006
21Dylan Augustine*136-85-71-11120001118
22Jay McKnight*20-00-00-0011000110
40Jordan Gosey*143-60-02-6257022118
44Clayton Stanley*80-00-00-0011100020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day00-00-00-0000000000
15Will Thomas31-10-00-0011100022
20Jordan Gray70-20-20-0011000000
23Robby Dooley131-20-11-4112320203
24Dion Mack50-10-10-0000010000
25Hunter Book30-10-10-0000000020
30Fletcher Forte00-00-00-0000000000
32Davis Robinson121-60-30-0325000112
35Chris Barrett92-20-00-0101010004
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-34
47.1%
6-17
35.3%
5-13
38.5%
81725106261043
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ron Davis*140-50-40-0000500310
11Brent Webber*142-51-20-0055100115
22Dj Young-Beasley*142-32-20-0022010006
24Brandon Pressley*145-81-13-61120010214
25Rick Hodum*141-21-20-0112000013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham60-10-10-0011000110
03Terik Richardson60-10-00-0022000110
05Cornelius Mitchell00-00-00-0000000000
14Justin Jones60-00-00-0000000210
21David Cole00-00-00-0000000000
23John Loris00-00-00-0000000000
32Isiah Brown60-20-00-0123000110
33Johnny Pittman00-00-00-0000000000
34Christian Comenge00-00-00-0000000000
35Gian Van Heeringen60-00-02-4101000202
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-27
37.0%
5-12
41.7%
5-10
50.0%
4141861111930
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14Landin Brown*72-32-20-0011110146
21Dylan Augustine*51-30-20-0000011302
22Jay McKnight*61-30-20-0202420112
40Jordan Gosey*92-20-00-0213001324
44Clayton Stanley*132-51-20-1224000115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Tyler Day30-10-10-0000000000
15Will Thomas71-30-01-2044110033
20Jordan Gray111-21-20-0000000103
23Robby Dooley71-10-01-1000010213
24Dion Mack71-21-22-2000001005
25Hunter Book31-10-00-0022000002
30Fletcher Forte40-20-20-0011100210
32Davis Robinson81-20-12-2000110014
35Chris Barrett101-21-20-0044310023
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-32
46.9%
6-18
33.3%
6-8
75.0%
715221183141642
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Ron Davis*110-00-02-4123320302
11Brent Webber*81-30-12-2011000014
22Dj Young-Beasley*140-10-01-2123110101
24Brandon Pressley*123-50-04-71011002210
25Rick Hodum*50-40-20-0101000200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jonathan Durham131-31-30-0011000023
03Terik Richardson00-00-00-0000000100
05Cornelius Mitchell30-00-00-0000110000
14Justin Jones100-10-12-3022010322
21David Cole20-00-00-0000000000
23John Loris90-10-00-2011000110
32Isiah Brown51-20-14-4000010106
33Johnny Pittman21-10-00-0000000102
34Christian Comenge30-10-10-0000000000
35Gian Van Heeringen30-00-00-0011011000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS7-22
31.8%
1-9
11.1%
15-24
62.5%
4111567115830