February 14, 20131st2nd1OT Final
East Texas Baptist31201364
Louisiana College2328960
Stats at a GlanceETBULC
FG Percentage.385 (20-52) .250 (23-92)
3P FG Percentage.176 (3-17) .173 (9-52)
FT Percentage.840 (21-25) .625 (5-8)
Offensive Rebounds1734
Defensive Rebounds3216
Total Rebounds4950
Turnovers3017
Steals711
Bench Points1420
LeadersETBULC
PointsAmanda Rucker - 14
Natosha Gottlieb - 23
ReboundsMary Slaughter - 10
Natosha Gottlieb - 10
AssistsApril Leonard - 3
Shaina Howard - 3
StealsApril Leonard - 2
Brandace Latin - 2
Amanda Rucker - 2
Shaina Howard - 3
BlocksApril Leonard - 2
Amanda Rucker - 2
Nicole Davis - 2
Mary Slaughter - 2
Natosha Gottlieb - 2
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02April Leonard*432-91-63-4134322408
04Brandace Latin*204-71-24-62460204313
12Jaimi Kadlecek*360-80-36-6044000736
22Amanda Rucker*365-110-24-43581220114
42Mary Slaughter*403-50-13-32810202429
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Patrice Parker100-20-00-0246101120
21Paigen Gilford335-90-21-22021119211
31Nicole Davis20-00-00-0101002100
33Morgan Eddleman51-11-10-0011000003
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS20-52
38.5%
3-17
17.6%
21-25
84.0%
1732498710301364
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 6-19 (31.6%) 20-52 (38.5%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 0-6 (.0%) 3-17 (17.6%)
Free Throws5-5 (100.0%) 8-10 (80.0%) 21-25 (84.0%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 7
  • 2nd Chance Points: 20
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 10 (2nd-19:42)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Karylon Thornton*181-110-80-0213210012
10Danisha Allison*162-40-03-4336121127
14Shaina Howard*290-20-00-0022330310
23Skylar Chenevert*213-122-80-0011120328
40Natosha Gottlieb*3310-211-72-482102222323
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Neka Jones234-154-130-03141000212
11Kala Chenier172-132-110-0202200326
13Keana Frank150-60-30-0101100310
20Kaci Willis230-50-10-0628211140
24Mallory Horn90-10-10-0000100000
25LaToya Evans10-00-00-0000000010
32Khloe Mims30-00-00-0011000000
33Carlee Reeves91-10-00-0000000012
44Chance Cronce90-10-00-0314000010
TMTEAM---62810
TOTALS23-92
25.0%
9-52
17.3%
5-8
62.5%
34165016114172160
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-42 (21.4%) 10-41 (24.4%) 23-92 (25.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-25 (16.0%) 4-23 (17.4%) 9-52 (17.3%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 4-6 (66.7%) 5-8 (62.5%)
Louisiana College
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Largest lead: 3 (2nd-02:40)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:41
THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
19:41
Offensive rebound by THORNTON,KARYLON
19:340-2
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
19:34
Assist by THORNTON,KARYLON
19:08
SLAUGHTER,MARY missed jump shot
19:08
Offensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
19:012-2
SLAUGHTER,MARY made jump shot in the paint
18:57
Turnover by HOWARD,SHAINA
18:57
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
18:57
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
18:57
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
18:57
Sub In: MIMS,KHLOE
18:57
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
18:57
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
18:57
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
18:57
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
18:57
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
18:57
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
18:53
LEONARD,APRIL missed jump shot
18:53
Defensive rebound by MIMS,KHLOE
18:42
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
18:42
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
18:284-2
LATIN,BRANDACE made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
18:27
Full timeout
18:21
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
18:21
Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
18:00
Turnover by CHENIER,KALA
17:59
Steal by RUCKER,AMANDA
17:506-2
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint
17:50
Assist by LEONARD,APRIL
17:33
WILLIS,KACI missed jump shot
17:33
Blocked shot by SLAUGHTER,MARY
17:28
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA
17:27
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
17:27
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
17:27
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
17:27
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
17:27
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
17:27
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
17:27
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
17:27
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
17:27
Sub Out: MIMS,KHLOE
17:27
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
17:01
RUCKER,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
17:01
Deadball rebound
16:49
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
16:49
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA
16:32
Foul by SLAUGHTER,MARY
16:32
Turnover by SLAUGHTER,MARY
16:32
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
16:32
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
16:32
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
16:32
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
16:32
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
16:32
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
16:32
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
16:32
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
16:32
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
16:32
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
16:19
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
16:19
Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
16:07
FRANK,KEANA missed jump shot
16:07
Offensive rebound by JONES,NEKA
15:57
FRANK,KEANA missed 3-pointer
15:57
Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
15:52
Foul by KADLECEK,JAIMI
15:47
WILLIS,KACI missed 3-pointer
15:47
Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
15:42
WILLIS,KACI missed jump shot
15:42
Defensive rebound by LEONARD,APRIL
15:26
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed 3-pointer
15:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:24
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
15:24
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
15:24
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
15:24
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
15:24
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
15:24
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
15:24
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
15:24
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
15:24
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
15:24
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
15:18
Turnover by LEONARD,APRIL
15:066-4
ALLISON,DANISHA made jump shot
15:06
Assist by THORNTON,KARYLON
14:46
Turnover by LATIN,BRANDACE
14:41
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
14:41
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
14:41
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
14:41
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
14:41
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
14:41
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
14:41
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
14:41
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
14:41
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
14:41
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
14:19
FRANK,KEANA missed 3-pointer
14:19
Offensive rebound by CRONCE,CHANCE
14:03
CRONCE,CHANCE missed jump shot
14:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:59
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
13:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:54
Foul by KADLECEK,JAIMI
13:54
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN
13:54
Sub Out: KADLECEK,JAIMI
13:54
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
13:54
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
13:54
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
13:54
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
13:54
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
13:54
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
13:54
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
13:54
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
13:54
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
13:54
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
13:49
Steal by LATIN,BRANDACE
13:47
Turnover by ALLISON,DANISHA
13:40
Turnover by LATIN,BRANDACE
13:39
Steal by THORNTON,KARYLON
13:35
THORNTON,KARYLON missed jump shot
13:35
Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
13:31
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
13:31
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
13:13
Foul by ALLISON,DANISHA
13:139-4
LATIN,BRANDACE made 3-pointer
13:13
Assist by LEONARD,APRIL
13:13
Sub In: PARKER,PATRICE
13:13
Sub Out: RUCKER,AMANDA
13:03
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
13:03
Deadball rebound
12:58
Foul by ALLISON,DANISHA
12:58
Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
12:58
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
12:41
Foul by LATIN,BRANDACE
12:41
Turnover by LATIN,BRANDACE
12:369-7
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR made 3-pointer
12:36
Assist by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
12:0711-7
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint
11:59
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
11:59
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
11:30
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer
11:30
Defensive rebound by THORNTON,KARYLON
11:23
Turnover by HOWARD,SHAINA
11:23
Sub In: DAVIS,NICOLE
11:23
Sub Out: SLAUGHTER,MARY
11:23
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
11:23
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
11:23
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
11:23
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
11:23
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
11:23
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
11:23
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
11:23
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
11:23
Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
11:23
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
11:13
Turnover by DAVIS,NICOLE
11:03
WILLIS,KACI missed jump shot
11:03
Blocked shot by DAVIS,NICOLE
10:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:56
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
10:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:50
Turnover by PARKER,PATRICE
10:50
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
10:50
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
10:50
Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
10:50
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
10:50
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
10:50
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
10:50
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
10:50
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
10:50
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
10:50
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
10:3811-9
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
10:16
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer
10:16
Defensive rebound by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
10:05
Turnover by HOWARD,SHAINA
10:03
Steal by LEONARD,APRIL
09:53
LATIN,BRANDACE missed 3-pointer
09:53
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,SHAINA
09:41
Sub In: EDDLEMAN,MORGAN
09:41
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE
09:41
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
09:41
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
09:41
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
09:41
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
09:41
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
09:41
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
09:41
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
09:41
Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
09:41
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
09:41
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
09:35
FRANK,KEANA missed jump shot
09:35
Blocked shot by DAVIS,NICOLE
09:33
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:33
Foul by PARKER,PATRICE
09:19
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
09:19
Defensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE
09:01
PARKER,PATRICE missed jump shot
09:01
Blocked shot by WILLIS,KACI
08:59
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,NICOLE
08:59
Foul by FRANK,KEANA
08:59
Sub In: RUCKER,AMANDA
08:59
Sub In: SLAUGHTER,MARY
08:59
Sub Out: PARKER,PATRICE
08:59
Sub Out: DAVIS,NICOLE
08:5813-9
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint
08:58
Assist by LEONARD,APRIL
08:50
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
08:50
Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
08:41
Foul by SLAUGHTER,MARY
08:36
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
08:36
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA
08:36
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
08:36
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
08:36
Sub In: MIMS,KHLOE
08:36
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
08:36
Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
08:36
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
08:36
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
08:36
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
08:36
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
08:36
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
08:2115-9
SLAUGHTER,MARY made jump shot in the paint
08:21
Assist by RUCKER,AMANDA
08:16
Sub In: KADLECEK,JAIMI
08:16
Sub Out: LEONARD,APRIL
08:13
THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
08:13
Defensive rebound by EDDLEMAN,MORGAN
07:33
Foul by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
07:33
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
07:33
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
07:33
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
07:33
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
07:33
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
07:33
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
07:33
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
07:33
Sub Out: MIMS,KHLOE
07:33
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
07:33
Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
07:29
Turnover by SLAUGHTER,MARY
07:1815-12
JONES,NEKA made 3-pointer
07:18
Assist by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
06:5518-12
EDDLEMAN,MORGAN made 3-pointer
06:55
Assist by GILFORD,PAIGEN
06:4218-15
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR made 3-pointer
06:42
Assist by JONES,NEKA
06:27
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
06:27
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
06:27
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
06:27
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
06:27
Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
06:27
Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
06:27
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
06:27
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
06:27
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
06:27
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
06:27
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
06:12
THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
06:12
Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
06:07
Turnover by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
06:07
Sub In: LEONARD,APRIL
06:07
Sub Out: GILFORD,PAIGEN
05:45
Foul by REEVES,CARLEE
05:40
Steal by HOWARD,SHAINA
05:38
Turnover by SLAUGHTER,MARY
05:2918-17
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot
05:29
Assist by HOWARD,SHAINA
05:08
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer
05:08
Deadball rebound
05:05
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
05:05
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
05:05
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
05:05
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
05:05
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
05:05
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
05:05
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
05:05
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
05:05
Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
05:05
Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
04:49
Turnover by FRANK,KEANA
04:45
Steal by LEONARD,APRIL
04:45
Foul by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:4519-17
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw
04:4520-17
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw
04:45
Sub In: LATIN,BRANDACE
04:45
Sub Out: EDDLEMAN,MORGAN
04:45
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
04:45
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:3320-20
JONES,NEKA made 3-pointer
04:33
Assist by CHENIER,KALA
04:15
RUCKER,AMANDA missed jump shot
04:15
Offensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
04:1222-20
SLAUGHTER,MARY made jump shot in the paint
04:12
Foul by CRONCE,CHANCE
04:1223-20
SLAUGHTER,MARY made free throw
04:02
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
04:02
Offensive rebound by CRONCE,CHANCE
03:51
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
03:51
Offensive rebound by CHENIER,KALA
03:43
Steal by RUCKER,AMANDA
03:41
Turnover by CHENIER,KALA
03:29
RUCKER,AMANDA missed 3-pointer
03:29
Offensive rebound by LEONARD,APRIL
03:13
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot
03:13
Defensive rebound by CRONCE,CHANCE
03:05
FRANK,KEANA missed jump shot
03:05
Blocked shot by SLAUGHTER,MARY
03:03
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
02:47
Foul by CHENIER,KALA
02:4724-20
LATIN,BRANDACE made free throw
02:4725-20
LATIN,BRANDACE made free throw
02:47
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN
02:47
Sub In: PARKER,PATRICE
02:47
Sub Out: SLAUGHTER,MARY
02:47
Sub Out: KADLECEK,JAIMI
02:47
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
02:47
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
02:47
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
02:47
Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
02:47
Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
02:47
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
02:47
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
02:47
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
02:47
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
02:47
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
02:33
THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
02:33
Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
02:27
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
02:27
Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
02:12
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
02:12
Blocked shot by PARKER,PATRICE
02:10
Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
02:10
Foul by LATIN,BRANDACE
02:10
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed free throw
02:10
Deadball rebound
02:1025-21
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made free throw
01:46
LEONARD,APRIL missed jump shot
01:46
Offensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE
01:3327-21
LATIN,BRANDACE made jump shot in the paint
01:2927-23
REEVES,CARLEE made jump shot in the paint
01:29
Assist by HORN,MALLORY
01:02
LATIN,BRANDACE missed jump shot
01:02
Offensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE
00:4629-23
LEONARD,APRIL made jump shot
00:46
Assist by PARKER,PATRICE
00:38
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
00:38
Defensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE
00:21
RUCKER,AMANDA missed jump shot
00:21
Offensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE
00:1631-23
LATIN,BRANDACE made jump shot in the paint
00:09
HOWARD,SHAINA missed jump shot
00:09
Blocked shot by RUCKER,AMANDA
00:06
Defensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE
00:03
RUCKER,AMANDA missed jump shot
00:03
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4233-23
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint
19:20
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed jump shot
19:20
Offensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
19:18
Foul by LATIN,BRANDACE
19:1833-24
ALLISON,DANISHA made free throw
19:1833-25
ALLISON,DANISHA made free throw
19:18
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN
19:18
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE
18:58
Foul by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
18:5834-25
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw
18:5835-25
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw
18:45
THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
18:45
Offensive rebound by THORNTON,KARYLON
18:3935-27
THORNTON,KARYLON made jump shot in the paint
18:15
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed jump shot
18:15
Defensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
18:09
THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
18:09
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA
17:49
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed 3-pointer
17:49
Defensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
17:34
ALLISON,DANISHA missed jump shot
17:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:31
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI
17:31
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
17:31
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
17:31
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
17:31
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
17:31
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
17:31
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
17:31
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
17:31
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
17:31
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
17:31
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
17:29
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
17:29
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
17:06
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI
17:06
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
17:06
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
17:06
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
17:06
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
17:06
Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
17:06
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
17:06
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
17:06
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
17:06
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
17:06
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
16:59
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
16:59
Offensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
16:52
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
16:52
Deadball rebound
16:37
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
16:37
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
16:37
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
16:37
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
16:37
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
16:37
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
16:37
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
16:37
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
16:37
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
16:37
Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
16:34
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
16:22
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
16:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:16
WILLIS,KACI missed jump shot
16:16
Blocked shot by GILFORD,PAIGEN
16:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:16
CHENIER,KALA missed jump shot
16:16
Offensive rebound by CRONCE,CHANCE
16:16
FRANK,KEANA missed 3-pointer
16:16
Defensive rebound by LEONARD,APRIL
15:56
Full timeout
15:56
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
15:56
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
15:56
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
15:56
Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
15:56
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
15:56
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
15:56
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
15:56
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
15:56
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
15:56
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
15:55
Steal by ALLISON,DANISHA
15:53
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI
15:4935-29
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
15:32
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot
15:32
Blocked shot by ALLISON,DANISHA
15:29
Offensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA
15:2337-29
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint
15:23
Assist by SLAUGHTER,MARY
15:1537-32
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made 3-pointer
15:15
Assist by HOWARD,SHAINA
14:54
Foul by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
14:5438-32
SLAUGHTER,MARY made free throw
14:5439-32
SLAUGHTER,MARY made free throw
14:54
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
14:54
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
14:54
Sub In: CRONCE,CHANCE
14:54
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
14:54
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
14:54
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
14:54
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
14:54
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
14:54
Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
14:54
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
14:35
Turnover by CHENIER,KALA
14:22
RUCKER,AMANDA missed jump shot
14:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:20
Sub In: PARKER,PATRICE
14:20
Sub Out: RUCKER,AMANDA
14:20
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
14:20
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
14:20
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
14:20
Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
14:20
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
14:20
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
14:20
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
14:20
Sub Out: CRONCE,CHANCE
14:20
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
14:20
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
14:17
PARKER,PATRICE missed jump shot
14:17
Blocked shot by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
14:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:57
Turnover by SLAUGHTER,MARY
13:55
Steal by HOWARD,SHAINA
13:52
HORN,MALLORY missed 3-pointer
13:52
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
13:31
Steal by ALLISON,DANISHA
13:28
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
13:24
Foul by PARKER,PATRICE
13:2439-33
ALLISON,DANISHA made free throw
13:24
ALLISON,DANISHA missed free throw
13:24
Defensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE
13:24
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
13:24
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
13:24
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
13:24
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
13:24
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
13:24
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
13:24
Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
13:24
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
13:06
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot
13:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:59
Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
12:59
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
12:3739-36
CHENIER,KALA made 3-pointer
12:37
Assist by FRANK,KEANA
12:04
SLAUGHTER,MARY missed 3-pointer
12:04
Offensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE
12:00
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
12:00
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
12:00
Sub In: HORN,MALLORY
12:00
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
12:00
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
12:00
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
12:00
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
12:00
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
12:00
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
12:00
Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
11:45
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed 3-pointer
11:45
Offensive rebound by GILFORD,PAIGEN
11:37
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
11:20
HOWARD,SHAINA missed jump shot
11:20
Defensive rebound by PARKER,PATRICE
10:5741-36
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint
10:57
Assist by SLAUGHTER,MARY
10:56
Full timeout
10:56
Sub In: LATIN,BRANDACE
10:56
Sub In: RUCKER,AMANDA
10:56
Sub Out: GILFORD,PAIGEN
10:56
Sub Out: PARKER,PATRICE
10:56
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
10:56
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
10:56
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
10:56
Sub In: REEVES,CARLEE
10:56
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
10:56
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
10:56
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
10:56
Sub Out: HORN,MALLORY
10:56
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
10:56
Sub Out: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
10:4641-39
JONES,NEKA made 3-pointer
10:46
Assist by CHENIER,KALA
10:43
Foul by CHENIER,KALA
10:18
Turnover by LEONARD,APRIL
10:03
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
10:03
Offensive rebound by CHENIER,KALA
09:55
CHENIER,KALA missed jump shot
09:55
Blocked shot by RUCKER,AMANDA
09:51
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
09:40
Steal by WILLIS,KACI
09:38
Turnover by LEONARD,APRIL
09:33
Turnover by FRANK,KEANA
09:33
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
09:33
Sub In: GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
09:33
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
09:33
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
09:33
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
09:33
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
09:33
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
09:33
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
09:33
Sub Out: REEVES,CARLEE
09:33
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
09:30
Steal by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
09:28
Turnover by LEONARD,APRIL
09:23
Turnover by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
09:21
Steal by LATIN,BRANDACE
09:21
Turnover by LATIN,BRANDACE
09:10
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
09:10
Defensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE
08:44
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot
08:44
Blocked shot by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
08:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:44
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN
08:44
Sub Out: KADLECEK,JAIMI
08:44
Sub In: EVANS,LATOYA
08:44
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
08:41
LATIN,BRANDACE missed jump shot
08:41
Offensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA
08:3543-39
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint
08:25
THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
08:25
Defensive rebound by SLAUGHTER,MARY
08:01
Foul by EVANS,LATOYA
08:01
LATIN,BRANDACE missed free throw
08:01
Deadball rebound
08:0144-39
LATIN,BRANDACE made free throw
08:01
Sub In: KADLECEK,JAIMI
08:01
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE
08:01
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
08:01
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
08:01
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
08:01
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
08:01
Sub Out: EVANS,LATOYA
08:01
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
08:01
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
08:01
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
07:47
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
07:47
Offensive rebound by FRANK,KEANA
07:12
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
07:12
Defensive rebound by KADLECEK,JAIMI
06:5546-39
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
06:39
Turnover by FRANK,KEANA
06:39
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
06:39
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
06:39
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
06:39
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
06:39
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
06:39
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
06:17
Foul by GILFORD,PAIGEN
06:17
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
06:15
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
06:15
Defensive rebound by KADLECEK,JAIMI
05:46
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer
05:46
Defensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
05:36
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
05:36
Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
05:26
ALLISON,DANISHA missed jump shot
05:26
Defensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
05:25
Full timeout
05:25
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
05:25
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
05:25
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
05:25
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
05:24
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
05:24
Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
05:1946-41
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
05:19
Foul by RUCKER,AMANDA
05:1946-42
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made free throw
05:19
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
05:19
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
05:10
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI
05:10
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
05:10
Defensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA
05:00
Steal by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
04:58
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI
04:5746-44
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
04:57
Foul by KADLECEK,JAIMI
04:57
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed free throw
04:57
Defensive rebound by KADLECEK,JAIMI
04:57
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:57
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
04:32
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI
04:32
Steal by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:32
Turnover by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:30
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed 3-pointer
04:30
Defensive rebound by JONES,NEKA
04:1546-47
JONES,NEKA made 3-pointer
04:15
Assist by HOWARD,SHAINA
03:54
Foul by WILLIS,KACI
03:54
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
03:54
Sub In: THORNTON,KARYLON
03:54
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
03:54
Sub Out: HOWARD,SHAINA
03:50
LEONARD,APRIL missed 3-pointer
03:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:44
Full timeout
03:44
Sub In: HOWARD,SHAINA
03:44
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
03:38
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
03:38
Offensive rebound by ALLISON,DANISHA
03:28
THORNTON,KARYLON missed 3-pointer
03:28
Offensive rebound by JONES,NEKA
03:12
THORNTON,KARYLON missed jump shot
03:12
Blocked shot by LEONARD,APRIL
03:07
Defensive rebound by LEONARD,APRIL
03:06
Foul by THORNTON,KARYLON
03:06
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
03:06
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
03:06
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
03:06
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
02:51
Steal by HOWARD,SHAINA
02:50
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
02:46
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed jump shot
02:46
Offensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
02:4046-49
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
02:40
Assist by WILLIS,KACI
02:32
Foul by JONES,NEKA
02:3247-49
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw
02:3248-49
KADLECEK,JAIMI made free throw
02:13
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed 3-pointer
02:13
Defensive rebound by KADLECEK,JAIMI
01:53
Foul by GILFORD,PAIGEN
01:53
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
01:36
Turnover by CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
01:36
Full timeout
01:36
Sub In: LATIN,BRANDACE
01:36
Sub Out: RUCKER,AMANDA
01:36
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
01:36
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
01:1750-49
GILFORD,PAIGEN made jump shot in the paint
01:02
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed jump shot
01:02
Defensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE
00:53
Steal by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
00:50
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
00:4950-51
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
00:49
Full timeout
00:49
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
00:49
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
00:33
Foul by HOWARD,SHAINA
00:3351-51
LATIN,BRANDACE made free throw
00:33
LATIN,BRANDACE missed free throw
00:33
Defensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
00:06
JONES,NEKA missed jump shot
00:06
Blocked shot by LEONARD,APRIL
00:04
Defensive rebound by LATIN,BRANDACE
00:02
Full timeout
00:02
Sub In: RUCKER,AMANDA
00:02
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE
00:02
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
00:02
Sub Out: FRANK,KEANA
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
05:00
Sub In: GILFORD,PAIGEN
05:00
Sub Out: LATIN,BRANDACE
05:00
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
05:00
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
05:00
Sub Out: THORNTON,KARYLON
05:00
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
04:46
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed jump shot
04:46
Offensive rebound by RUCKER,AMANDA
04:4253-51
RUCKER,AMANDA made jump shot in the paint
04:36
Turnover by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
04:13
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed jump shot
04:13
Defensive rebound by WILLIS,KACI
04:0553-53
ALLISON,DANISHA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
04:05
Assist by WILLIS,KACI
03:3856-53
LEONARD,APRIL made 3-pointer
03:17
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA missed 3-pointer
03:17
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:14
Foul by WILLIS,KACI
03:1457-53
RUCKER,AMANDA made free throw
03:1458-53
RUCKER,AMANDA made free throw
03:14
Sub In: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
03:14
Sub In: CHENIER,KALA
03:14
Sub Out: JONES,NEKA
03:14
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
02:5758-56
CHENIER,KALA made 3-pointer
02:57
Assist by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
02:35
Turnover by KADLECEK,JAIMI
02:05
Turnover by TEAM
01:44
KADLECEK,JAIMI missed 3-pointer
01:44
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,SHAINA
01:33
Turnover by WILLIS,KACI
01:32
Steal by GILFORD,PAIGEN
01:32
Turnover by GILFORD,PAIGEN
01:11
CHENEVERT,SKYLAR missed jump shot
01:11
Offensive rebound by GILFORD,PAIGEN
00:59
Foul by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
00:59
LEONARD,APRIL missed free throw
00:59
Deadball rebound
00:5959-56
LEONARD,APRIL made free throw
00:59
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
00:59
Sub In: JONES,NEKA
00:59
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
00:59
Sub Out: CHENEVERT,SKYLAR
00:3459-58
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
00:34
Assist by ALLISON,DANISHA
00:34
Full timeout
00:34
Sub In: WILLIS,KACI
00:34
Sub Out: ALLISON,DANISHA
00:31
Foul by JONES,NEKA
00:3160-58
GILFORD,PAIGEN made free throw
00:31
GILFORD,PAIGEN missed free throw
00:31
Defensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
00:22
JONES,NEKA missed 3-pointer
00:22
Deadball rebound
00:17
Foul by WILLIS,KACI
00:1561-58
RUCKER,AMANDA made free throw
00:1562-58
RUCKER,AMANDA made free throw
00:10
CHENIER,KALA missed 3-pointer
00:10
Offensive rebound by JONES,NEKA
00:04
JONES,NEKA missed jump shot
00:04
Offensive rebound by GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA
00:03
Sub In: PARKER,PATRICE
00:03
Sub Out: SLAUGHTER,MARY
00:03
Sub In: ALLISON,DANISHA
00:03
Sub In: FRANK,KEANA
00:03
Sub Out: WILLIS,KACI
00:03
Sub Out: CHENIER,KALA
00:0062-60
GOTTLIEB,NATOSHA made jump shot in the paint
00:03
Foul by WILLIS,KACI
00:0363-60
LEONARD,APRIL made free throw
00:03
Full timeout
00:0364-60
LEONARD,APRIL made free throw
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02April Leonard*181-60-30-0112320102
04Brandace Latin*154-61-22-22130103211
12Jaimi Kadlecek*120-20-12-2000000022
22Amanda Rucker*162-70-20-0033121004
42Mary Slaughter*153-40-01-1246002327
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Patrice Parker70-10-00-0123101110
21Paigen Gilford111-10-00-0000100102
31Nicole Davis20-00-00-0101002100
33Morgan Eddleman51-11-10-0011000003
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
2-9
22.2%
5-5
100.0%
8132165610731
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Karylon Thornton*120-50-40-0112210000
10Danisha Allison*41-10-00-0000000122
14Shaina Howard*120-10-00-0011110300
23Skylar Chenevert*82-32-30-0011100016
40Natosha Gottlieb*123-100-41-2505100117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Neka Jones82-72-70-0101100006
11Kala Chenier70-40-40-0101100210
13Keana Frank80-50-20-0000000110
20Kaci Willis80-40-10-0505001000
24Mallory Horn50-00-00-0000100000
25LaToya Evans00-00-00-0000000000
32Khloe Mims30-00-00-0011000000
33Carlee Reeves71-10-00-0000000012
44Chance Cronce70-10-00-0213000010
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS9-42
21.4%
4-25
16.0%
1-2
50.0%
195248218823
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02April Leonard*200-20-20-0022002300
04Brandace Latin*50-10-02-4033010112
12Jaimi Kadlecek*190-40-14-4044000614
22Amanda Rucker*152-30-00-0224001014
42Mary Slaughter*200-10-12-2044200102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Patrice Parker30-10-00-0123000010
21Paigen Gilford174-70-20-0101001728
31Nicole Davis00-00-00-0000000000
33Morgan Eddleman00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS6-19
31.6%
0-6
.0%
8-10
80.0%
7182521418620
Louisiana College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Karylon Thornton*61-60-40-0101000012
10Danisha Allison*100-20-03-4336021003
14Shaina Howard*120-10-00-0000220010
23Skylar Chenevert*111-80-50-0000020312
40Natosha Gottlieb*165-81-21-22130220112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Neka Jones122-62-50-0112000016
11Kala Chenier71-71-50-0101100113
13Keana Frank70-10-10-0101100200
20Kaci Willis100-10-00-0112110010
24Mallory Horn40-10-10-0000000000
25LaToya Evans10-00-00-0000000010
32Khloe Mims00-00-00-0000000000
33Carlee Reeves20-00-00-0000000000
44Chance Cronce20-00-00-0101000000
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS10-41
24.4%
4-23
17.4%
4-6
66.7%
138215936828