February 16, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
East Texas Baptist2514141568
Belhaven1318212577
Stats at a GlanceETBUBU
FG Percentage.338 (23-68) .413 (26-63)
3P FG Percentage.357 (10-28) .333 (4-12)
FT Percentage.800 (12-15) .724 (21-29)
Offensive Rebounds156
Defensive Rebounds3431
Total Rebounds4937
Turnovers2112
Steals79
Bench Points830
LeadersETBUBU
PointsSade' Murrell - 18
Samara Dingiswayo - 17
Ke'Asia Gray - 17
ReboundsSade' Murrell - 9
Vamikka Smith - 11
AssistsBrittney Jones - 6
Vamikka Smith - 5
StealsHannah Holt - 4
Candler Gregory - 2
Sierra Pittman - 2
Kayla Smothers - 2
Vamikka Smith - 2
BlocksBrittney Jones - 1
Vamikka Smith - 5
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holt*365-133-74-40772404417
11Brittney Jones*303-101-11-2347621328
21Kaitlyn Packett*211-61-60-0011000143
30Sade' Murrell*297-180-14-56393004218
45Lauren Lee*284-123-83-40881002414
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries70-00-00-0033100100
15Hannah Grandgeorge20-00-00-0000100100
20Catina Hayes110-00-00-0033000040
23Brianna Nichols20-00-00-0011000110
31TeAntae' Sargent20-10-10-0000010200
32Amanda Wilson00-00-00-0101000000
35Jhaenniece Rasberry172-41-10-0145200115
44Lainey Lee151-41-30-0101200123
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS23-68
33.8%
10-28
35.7%
12-15
80.0%
1534491871212468
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-37 (37.8%) 9-31 (29.0%) 23-68 (33.8%)
3-Point Field Goals7-13 (53.8%) 3-15 (20.0%) 10-28 (35.7%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 8-10 (80.0%) 12-15 (80.0%)
East Texas Baptist
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest lead: 15 (1st-00:53)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Candler Gregory*353-50-17-91231210213
14Sierra Pittman*283-110-01-3000220127
22Samara Dingiswayo*366-163-82-31450003217
32Vamikka Smith*404-90-00-12911525318
44Maleah Isaac*61-20-00-0011000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ieshia Dixon40-20-02-2022200202
10Erika Smith51-21-10-0011000003
12Kelsey Brown50-10-11-2011001101
21Kayla Smothers233-40-01-2178122047
23Ke'Asia Gray185-110-17-71120102017
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS26-63
41.3%
4-12
33.3%
21-29
72.4%
631371199121177
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-28 (28.6%) 18-35 (51.4%) 26-63 (41.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) 2-5 (40.0%) 4-12 (33.3%)
Free Throws13-15 (86.7%) 8-14 (57.1%) 21-29 (72.4%)
Belhaven
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Largest lead: 9 (4th-00:03)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:45
Foul by PACKETT,KAITLYN
09:45
GREGORY,CANDLER missed free throw
09:45
Deadball rebound
09:450-1
GREGORY,CANDLER made free throw
09:36
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
09:22
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed layup
09:22
Offensive rebound by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
09:21
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
08:57
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed jump shot
08:57
Blocked shot by JONES,BRITTNEY
08:56
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
08:45
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
08:45
Blocked shot by SMITH,VAMIKKA
08:43
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
08:38
Turnover by PITTMAN,SIERRA
08:37
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
08:332-1
JONES,BRITTNEY made layup (fast break)
08:33
Assist by HOLT,HANNAH
08:19
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
08:19
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
08:06
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
08:06
Offensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
08:03
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
08:03
Defensive rebound by ISAAC,MALEAH
07:502-3
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA made layup
07:36
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
07:36
Offensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
07:32
JONES,BRITTNEY missed jump shot
07:32
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
07:22
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed layup
07:22
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
07:10
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
07:10
Offensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
07:07
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
07:07
Offensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
06:564-3
MURRELL,SADE' made jump shot
06:56
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
06:37
Turnover by SMITH,VAMIKKA
06:35
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
06:31
Foul by PITTMAN,SIERRA
06:315-3
JONES,BRITTNEY made free throw
06:31
JONES,BRITTNEY missed free throw
06:31
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
06:17
GREGORY,CANDLER missed 3-pointer
06:17
Defensive rebound by PACKETT,KAITLYN
06:017-3
MURRELL,SADE' made layup
05:36
GREGORY,CANDLER missed layup
05:36
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
05:2410-3
LEE,LAUREN made 3-pointer
05:24
Assist by MURRELL,SADE'
04:5910-5
ISAAC,MALEAH made jump shot
04:4513-5
HOLT,HANNAH made 3-pointer
04:31
Turnover by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
04:30
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
04:29
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
04:28
Steal by GREGORY,CANDLER
04:26
ISAAC,MALEAH missed jump shot
04:26
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
04:2115-5
MURRELL,SADE' made layup (fast break)
04:21
Assist by HOLT,HANNAH
04:00
Media timeout
04:00
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
04:00
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
04:00
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA
04:00
Sub Out: ISAAC,MALEAH
03:53
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
03:53
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
03:45
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
03:45
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
03:25
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
03:2515-6
GREGORY,CANDLER made free throw
03:2515-7
GREGORY,CANDLER made free throw
03:25
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
03:25
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
03:19
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
03:18
Steal by PITTMAN,SIERRA
03:16
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed layup
03:16
Defensive rebound by HAYES,CATINA
02:55
LEE,LAINEY missed layup
02:55
Offensive rebound by WILSON,AMANDA
02:3717-7
MURRELL,SADE' made layup
02:1817-9
PITTMAN,SIERRA made layup
02:17
Foul by HAYES,CATINA
02:1617-10
PITTMAN,SIERRA made free throw
02:1319-10
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
02:09
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed layup
02:09
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
01:5822-10
LEE,LAINEY made 3-pointer
01:58
Assist by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
01:40
Turnover by BROWN,KELSEY
01:40
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
01:40
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
01:40
Sub In: LEE,LAUREN
01:40
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
01:40
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
01:40
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
01:40
Sub In: BROWN,KELSEY
01:40
Sub In: GRAY,KE'ASIA
01:40
Sub Out: GREGORY,CANDLER
01:40
Sub Out: PITTMAN,SIERRA
01:14
Turnover by LEE,LAUREN
01:06
BROWN,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
01:06
Offensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
01:02
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed layup
01:02
Defensive rebound by JEFFRIES,JADE
00:5325-10
LEE,LAUREN made 3-pointer
00:53
Assist by JEFFRIES,JADE
00:46
30 second timeout
00:2725-13
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA made 3-pointer
00:27
Assist by SMITH,VAMIKKA
00:03
Turnover by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
00:01
GRAY,KE'ASIA missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
10:00
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
10:00
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
10:00
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
10:00
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
10:00
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
10:00
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
10:00
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
10:00
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA
10:00
Sub In: GRAY,KE'ASIA
10:00
Sub In: BROWN,KELSEY
10:00
Sub Out: GREGORY,CANDLER
10:00
Sub Out: PITTMAN,SIERRA
10:00
Sub Out: ISAAC,MALEAH
09:37
GRAY,KE'ASIA missed jump shot
09:37
Defensive rebound by HAYES,CATINA
09:17
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed layup
09:17
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
09:04
GRAY,KE'ASIA missed jump shot
09:04
Defensive rebound by JEFFRIES,JADE
08:57
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
08:57
Sub Out: LEE,LAINEY
08:50
LEE,LAUREN missed jump shot
08:50
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:46
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
08:46
Blocked shot by SMITH,VAMIKKA
08:45
Offensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
08:39
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
08:39
Defensive rebound by BROWN,KELSEY
08:28
Foul by HAYES,CATINA
08:28
BROWN,KELSEY missed free throw
08:28
Deadball rebound
08:2825-14
BROWN,KELSEY made free throw
08:28
Sub In: JONES,BRITTNEY
08:28
Sub Out: HAYES,CATINA
08:16
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
08:14
Steal by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
08:00
GRAY,KE'ASIA missed layup
08:00
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
07:4627-14
MURRELL,SADE' made layup
07:46
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
07:45
Foul by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
07:4528-14
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
07:45
Sub In: HOLT,HANNAH
07:45
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
07:18
Turnover by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
07:17
Steal by JONES,BRITTNEY
07:13
JONES,BRITTNEY missed layup
07:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:00
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
06:59
Blocked shot by BROWN,KELSEY
06:58
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
06:51
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
06:5128-15
GRAY,KE'ASIA made free throw
06:5128-16
GRAY,KE'ASIA made free throw
06:51
Sub In: GREGORY,CANDLER
06:51
Sub In: SMITH,ERIKA
06:51
Sub Out: SMOTHERS,KAYLA
06:51
Sub Out: BROWN,KELSEY
06:2931-16
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE made 3-pointer
06:29
Assist by LEE,LAUREN
06:16
SMITH,ERIKA missed layup
06:16
Defensive rebound by JEFFRIES,JADE
05:56
LEE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
05:56
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
05:53
JONES,BRITTNEY missed layup
05:53
Blocked shot by GREGORY,CANDLER
05:53
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
05:53
Sub In: DIXON,IESHIA
05:53
Sub Out: DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
05:43
Turnover by JEFFRIES,JADE
05:42
Steal by GRAY,KE'ASIA
05:4031-18
GRAY,KE'ASIA made layup (fast break)
05:28
JONES,BRITTNEY missed jump shot
05:28
Defensive rebound by SMITH,ERIKA
05:09
Turnover by DIXON,IESHIA
05:09
Sub In: PACKETT,KAITLYN
05:09
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
05:09
Sub Out: JEFFRIES,JADE
05:09
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
05:09
Sub In: PITTMAN,SIERRA
05:09
Sub Out: GRAY,KE'ASIA
05:04
Foul by PITTMAN,SIERRA
05:0432-18
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
05:0433-18
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
05:04
Sub In: GRAY,KE'ASIA
05:04
Sub Out: PITTMAN,SIERRA
04:52
Foul by PACKETT,KAITLYN
04:52
Media timeout
04:5233-19
DIXON,IESHIA made free throw
04:5233-20
DIXON,IESHIA made free throw
04:34
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE missed layup
04:34
Defensive rebound by DIXON,IESHIA
04:2833-22
GRAY,KE'ASIA made layup (fast break)
04:28
Assist by DIXON,IESHIA
04:06
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
03:46
DIXON,IESHIA missed layup
03:46
Offensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
03:43
SMITH,VAMIKKA missed layup
03:43
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
03:23
LEE,LAINEY missed 3-pointer
03:23
Offensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
03:16
JONES,BRITTNEY missed jump shot
03:16
Defensive rebound by DIXON,IESHIA
03:1033-25
SMITH,ERIKA made 3-pointer
03:10
Assist by DIXON,IESHIA
02:56
JONES,BRITTNEY missed layup
02:56
Blocked shot by SMITH,VAMIKKA
02:55
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
02:48
DIXON,IESHIA missed jump shot
02:48
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
02:3536-25
HOLT,HANNAH made 3-pointer
02:35
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
02:17
Turnover by DIXON,IESHIA
02:1739-25
PACKETT,KAITLYN made 3-pointer
02:17
Assist by GRANDGEORGE,HANNAH
02:17
Sub In: GRANDGEORGE,HANNAH
02:17
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
02:17
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
02:17
Sub Out: LEE,LAINEY
02:00
Sub In: DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
02:00
Sub Out: DIXON,IESHIA
01:42
Foul by PACKETT,KAITLYN
01:4239-26
GREGORY,CANDLER made free throw
01:4239-27
GREGORY,CANDLER made free throw
01:42
Sub In: SARGENT,TEANTAE'
01:42
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
01:42
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA
01:42
Sub Out: SMITH,ERIKA
01:24
Turnover by SARGENT,TEANTAE'
01:22
Steal by GREGORY,CANDLER
01:18
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
01:1839-28
GREGORY,CANDLER made free throw
01:1839-29
GREGORY,CANDLER made free throw
01:07
Turnover by GRANDGEORGE,HANNAH
01:06
Steal by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
01:03
Turnover by GRAY,KE'ASIA
01:02
Steal by SARGENT,TEANTAE'
01:01
Turnover by SARGENT,TEANTAE'
00:4739-31
SMITH,VAMIKKA made layup
00:47
Assist by GREGORY,CANDLER
00:31
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:15
Turnover by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
00:03
SARGENT,TEANTAE' missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by GRAY,KE'ASIA
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA
10:00
Sub Out: ISAAC,MALEAH
09:4641-31
LEE,LAUREN made jump shot
09:46
Assist by MURRELL,SADE'
09:18
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed jump shot
09:18
Offensive rebound by GREGORY,CANDLER
09:1241-33
GREGORY,CANDLER made layup
08:51
Turnover by PACKETT,KAITLYN
08:31
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
08:31
Offensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
08:2641-35
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made layup
08:26
Assist by SMITH,VAMIKKA
08:07
Turnover by LEE,LAUREN
08:07
Steal by SMITH,VAMIKKA
07:55
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed jump shot
07:55
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
07:40
Foul by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
07:36
LEE,LAUREN missed jump shot
07:36
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
07:09
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed layup
07:09
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
06:55
LEE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
06:55
Offensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
06:48
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
06:2941-37
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA made layup
06:22
JONES,BRITTNEY missed jump shot
06:22
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
06:18
Foul by MURRELL,SADE'
05:57
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
05:57
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
05:4744-37
HOLT,HANNAH made 3-pointer
05:47
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
05:2144-39
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made jump shot
05:21
Assist by SMITH,VAMIKKA
05:05
Foul by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
05:05
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
05:05
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
05:05
Sub In: GRAY,KE'ASIA
05:05
Sub Out: SMOTHERS,KAYLA
04:52
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
04:52
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
04:43
Turnover by GRAY,KE'ASIA
04:35
LEE,LAINEY missed 3-pointer
04:35
Offensive rebound by LEE,LAINEY
04:2947-39
JONES,BRITTNEY made 3-pointer
04:29
Assist by LEE,LAINEY
04:1747-41
GRAY,KE'ASIA made layup
04:17
Foul by LEE,LAINEY
04:1747-42
GRAY,KE'ASIA made free throw
04:0649-42
MURRELL,SADE' made jump shot
04:06
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
03:5049-44
GRAY,KE'ASIA made layup
03:50
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
03:4349-45
GRAY,KE'ASIA made free throw
03:32
MURRELL,SADE' missed 3-pointer
03:32
Defensive rebound by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
03:23
SMITH,VAMIKKA missed layup
03:23
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
03:1651-45
JONES,BRITTNEY made layup
03:16
Assist by MURRELL,SADE'
02:5851-47
PITTMAN,SIERRA made layup
02:4853-47
HOLT,HANNAH made layup
02:48
Assist by JONES,BRITTNEY
02:22
GRAY,KE'ASIA missed layup
02:22
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
02:04
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
02:04
Blocked shot by SMITH,VAMIKKA
02:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:58
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
01:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:45
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed layup
01:45
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
01:33
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
01:33
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,CANDLER
01:1853-49
SMITH,VAMIKKA made layup
01:18
Foul by LEE,LAINEY
01:18
SMITH,VAMIKKA missed free throw
01:18
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
01:18
Sub In: LEE,LAUREN
01:18
Sub Out: LEE,LAINEY
00:56
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
00:56
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
00:49
GRAY,KE'ASIA missed layup
00:49
Offensive rebound by GRAY,KE'ASIA
00:46
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
00:46
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
00:38
Turnover by SMITH,VAMIKKA
00:37
Steal by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:32
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
00:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:1353-51
GRAY,KE'ASIA made layup
00:13
Assist by SMITH,VAMIKKA
00:12
Foul by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
00:1253-52
GRAY,KE'ASIA made free throw
00:04
LEE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
10:00
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
10:00
Sub In: GRAY,KE'ASIA
10:00
Sub Out: ISAAC,MALEAH
09:42
Foul by SMITH,VAMIKKA
09:42
LEE,LAUREN missed free throw
09:42
Deadball rebound
09:4254-52
LEE,LAUREN made free throw
09:18
SMITH,VAMIKKA missed layup
09:18
Defensive rebound by JONES,BRITTNEY
09:05
Foul by GREGORY,CANDLER
09:0555-52
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
09:0556-52
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
09:05
Sub In: NICHOLS,BRIANNA
09:05
Sub Out: JONES,BRITTNEY
09:05
Sub In: SMOTHERS,KAYLA
09:05
Sub Out: GRAY,KE'ASIA
08:58
Foul by NICHOLS,BRIANNA
08:42
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed jump shot
08:42
Defensive rebound by NICHOLS,BRIANNA
08:3358-52
RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE made layup (fast break)
08:2558-54
PITTMAN,SIERRA made layup
08:17
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
08:17
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
08:04
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
08:04
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
07:5660-54
MURRELL,SADE' made layup (fast break)
07:56
Assist by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
07:29
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed jump shot
07:29
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
07:20
Turnover by NICHOLS,BRIANNA
07:20
Sub In: LEE,LAINEY
07:20
Sub In: HAYES,CATINA
07:20
Sub Out: NICHOLS,BRIANNA
07:20
Sub Out: MURRELL,SADE'
06:5960-57
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA made 3-pointer
06:59
Assist by PITTMAN,SIERRA
06:43
LEE,LAUREN missed layup
06:43
Defensive rebound by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
06:25
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed jump shot
06:25
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
06:0263-57
LEE,LAUREN made 3-pointer
06:02
Assist by LEE,LAINEY
05:4863-60
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA made 3-pointer
05:43
30 second timeout
05:43
Media timeout
05:43
Sub In: MURRELL,SADE'
05:43
Sub Out: LEE,LAUREN
05:19
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
05:19
Blocked shot by SMITH,VAMIKKA
05:17
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,CANDLER
05:02
Foul by HAYES,CATINA
05:0063-62
SMITH,VAMIKKA made layup
05:00
Assist by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
04:44
Turnover by LEE,LAINEY
04:41
Steal by PITTMAN,SIERRA
04:3963-64
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made layup
04:39
Assist by PITTMAN,SIERRA
04:27
Turnover by HOLT,HANNAH
04:26
Steal by SMITH,VAMIKKA
04:23
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed layup
04:23
Defensive rebound by RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
04:19
Foul by GREGORY,CANDLER
04:19
Media timeout
04:19
Sub In: JONES,BRITTNEY
04:19
Sub In: LEE,LAUREN
04:19
Sub Out: LEE,LAINEY
04:19
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
04:08
Turnover by MURRELL,SADE'
03:48
Turnover by SMITH,VAMIKKA
03:47
Steal by HOLT,HANNAH
03:33
Foul by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
03:3364-64
LEE,LAUREN made free throw
03:3365-64
LEE,LAUREN made free throw
03:23
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
03:21
SMITH,VAMIKKA missed layup
03:21
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
03:12
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
03:12
Blocked shot by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
03:10
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
02:5565-66
GREGORY,CANDLER made layup
02:54
Foul by HOLT,HANNAH
02:54
GREGORY,CANDLER missed free throw
02:54
Defensive rebound by HOLT,HANNAH
02:47
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
02:47
Foul by JONES,BRITTNEY
02:4065-68
SMITH,VAMIKKA made layup
02:25
Foul by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
02:2566-68
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
02:2567-68
HOLT,HANNAH made free throw
02:03
SMITH,VAMIKKA missed jump shot
02:03
Defensive rebound by HAYES,CATINA
01:50
MURRELL,SADE' missed layup
01:50
Blocked shot by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
01:48
Defensive rebound by DINGISWAYO,SAMARA
01:4367-70
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA made layup (fast break)
01:43
Foul by LEE,LAUREN
01:4367-71
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA made free throw
01:26
HOLT,HANNAH missed layup
01:26
Defensive rebound by SMITH,VAMIKKA
01:1767-73
GREGORY,CANDLER made layup (fast break)
01:17
Assist by SMITH,VAMIKKA
01:11
30 second timeout
01:02
LEE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
01:02
Offensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
00:58
Foul by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
00:5868-73
MURRELL,SADE' made free throw
00:58
MURRELL,SADE' missed free throw
00:58
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
00:47
30 second timeout
00:38
Foul by HAYES,CATINA
00:38
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed free throw
00:38
Deadball rebound
00:38
PITTMAN,SIERRA missed free throw
00:38
Defensive rebound by LEE,LAUREN
00:38
Sub In: PACKETT,KAITLYN
00:38
Sub Out: HAYES,CATINA
00:30
HOLT,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
00:30
Defensive rebound by SMOTHERS,KAYLA
00:26
Foul by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:26
SMOTHERS,KAYLA missed free throw
00:26
Deadball rebound
00:2668-74
SMOTHERS,KAYLA made free throw
00:17
Turnover by JONES,BRITTNEY
00:17
Full timeout
00:17
Sub In: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
00:17
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JADE
00:17
Sub Out: HOLT,HANNAH
00:17
Sub Out: PACKETT,KAITLYN
00:17
Sub In: GRAY,KE'ASIA
00:17
Sub In: ISAAC,MALEAH
00:17
Sub Out: SMITH,VAMIKKA
00:17
Sub Out: SMOTHERS,KAYLA
00:15
Foul by MURRELL,SADE'
00:1568-75
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA made free throw
00:15
DINGISWAYO,SAMARA missed free throw
00:15
Defensive rebound by MURRELL,SADE'
00:15
Sub In: HOLT,HANNAH
00:15
Sub In: PACKETT,KAITLYN
00:15
Sub Out: RASBERRY,JHAENNIECE
00:15
Sub Out: JEFFRIES,JADE
00:07
PACKETT,KAITLYN missed 3-pointer
00:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:03
Foul by PACKETT,KAITLYN
00:0368-76
GRAY,KE'ASIA made free throw
00:0368-77
GRAY,KE'ASIA made free throw
00:00
LEE,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holt*163-62-32-20442303210
11Brittney Jones*151-70-01-2202311103
21Kaitlyn Packett*111-31-30-0011000033
30Sade' Murrell*115-100-01-15051002011
45Lauren Lee*132-42-30-0055100126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries70-00-00-0033100100
15Hannah Grandgeorge20-00-00-0000100100
20Catina Hayes50-00-00-0022000020
23Brianna Nichols00-00-00-0000000000
31TeAntae' Sargent20-10-10-0000010200
32Amanda Wilson00-00-00-0101000000
35Jhaenniece Rasberry101-31-10-0112100103
44Lainey Lee81-31-20-0000000003
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS14-37
37.8%
7-13
53.8%
4-5
80.0%
111627105112939
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Candler Gregory*150-20-17-8000121007
14Sierra Pittman*81-40-01-1000010123
22Samara Dingiswayo*162-61-30-0101000305
32Vamikka Smith*201-20-00-0156103102
44Maleah Isaac*61-20-00-0011000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ieshia Dixon40-20-02-2022200202
10Erika Smith51-21-10-0011000003
12Kelsey Brown50-10-11-2011001101
21Kayla Smothers90-10-00-0123020010
23Ke'Asia Gray122-60-12-2011010106
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
2-7
28.6%
13-15
86.7%
313164659331
East Texas Baptist
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Hannah Holt*202-71-42-2033010127
11Brittney Jones*152-31-10-0145310225
21Kaitlyn Packett*100-30-30-0000000110
30Sade' Murrell*182-80-13-4134200227
45Lauren Lee*152-81-53-4033000128
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jade Jeffries00-00-00-0000000000
15Hannah Grandgeorge00-00-00-0000000000
20Catina Hayes60-00-00-0011000020
23Brianna Nichols20-00-00-0011000110
31TeAntae' Sargent00-00-00-0000000000
32Amanda Wilson00-00-00-0000000000
35Jhaenniece Rasberry71-10-00-0033100012
44Lainey Lee70-10-10-0101200120
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS9-31
29.0%
3-15
20.0%
8-10
80.0%
4182282091529
Belhaven
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Candler Gregory*203-30-00-1123000026
14Sierra Pittman*202-70-00-2000210004
22Samara Dingiswayo*204-102-52-30440000212
32Vamikka Smith*203-70-00-1145422216
44Maleah Isaac*00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ieshia Dixon00-00-00-0000000000
10Erika Smith00-00-00-0000000000
12Kelsey Brown00-00-00-0000000000
21Kayla Smothers143-30-01-2055102037
23Ke'Asia Gray63-50-05-51010001011
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS18-35
51.4%
2-5
40.0%
8-14
57.1%
318217343846